hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandanwg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2SD
Advertisement

Llandanwg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg14:3814:38
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Telford Central (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street18:2718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandanwg20:1320:13
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg07:2207:22
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4207:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1208:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg08:1008:10
Harlech08:1508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4508:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2009:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:1811:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3012:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg10:1910:19
Harlech10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:38PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38
Birmingham International19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:13Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Birmingham International16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1817:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-11-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:1320:13
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Sun 2017-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales07:22PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2207:22
Machynlleth08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:10MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4707:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:1008:10
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2017-11-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:0908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2508:25
Birmingham International12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:19MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2009:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:1910:19
Pwllheli11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us