hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochailort railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH38 4LZ
Advertisement

Lochailort Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail23:02CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Lochailort23:0223:02
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail10:41MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort10:4110:41
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Out Bnd
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:01Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Lochailort13:0113:01
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Sun 2017-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Sun 2017-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Sun 2017-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sun 2017-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Out Bnd
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Lochailort17:0917:09
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Sun 2017-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Sun 2017-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Sun 2017-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sun 2017-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort18:4618:46
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Out Bnd19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Out Bnd (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Out Bnd
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:02CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Lochailort23:0223:02
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Sun 2017-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Sun 2017-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Sun 2017-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sun 2017-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail23:02CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Out Bnd
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail10:41MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41
Crianlarich13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-09-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:01Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Fort William12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Out Bnd
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sun 2017-09-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36MallaigCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36
Crianlarich19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Out Bnd
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sun 2017-09-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Sun 2017-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:02CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Out Bnd22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Out Bnd to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Out Bnd
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Sun 2017-09-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Sun 2017-09-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us