hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochailort railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH38 4LZ
Advertisement

Lochailort Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail06:33MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Garelochhead (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Lochailort09:1909:19
Beasdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Wed 2017-11-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Wed 2017-11-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Wed 2017-11-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort10:4110:41
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Garelochhead (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:01Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lochailort13:0113:01
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glenfinnan (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corpach (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Banavie (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Fort William (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Spean Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Roy Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Tulloch (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Corrour (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Rannoch (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Bridge Of Orchy (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Upper Tyndrum (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Crianlarich (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Ardlui (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arrochar & Tarbet (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Garelochhead (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Helensburgh Upper (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Dalmuir (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lochailort17:0917:09
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Beasdale (Wed 2017-11-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Arisaig (Wed 2017-11-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Morar (Wed 2017-11-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail06:33MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33
Glasgow Queen Street11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:19Fort WilliamMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Fort William08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort09:1909:19
Mallaig09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:41MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:01Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36
Glasgow Queen Street21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochailort arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Lochailort (Wed 2017-11-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort arrivals from Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Mallaig (Wed 2017-11-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochailort departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us