hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail14:36EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly14:3614:36
Cardenden14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:50Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly14:5014:50
Cowdenbeath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:35EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly15:3515:35
Cardenden15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:54Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly15:5415:54
Cowdenbeath16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:34EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly16:3416:34
Cardenden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:49Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly16:4916:49
Cowdenbeath16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail14:36EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly14:3614:36
Glenrothes With Thornton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:50Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly14:5014:50
Edinburgh15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:35EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly15:3515:35
Glenrothes With Thornton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:54Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly15:5415:54
Edinburgh16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:34EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly16:3416:34
Glenrothes With Thornton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:49Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly16:4916:49
Edinburgh17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us