hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochluichart railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV23 2PZ
Advertisement

Lochluichart Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail11:47Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Lochluichart11:4711:47
Garve11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Garve (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Garve
Dingwall12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Beauly
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:07InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart departures
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Inverness
Lochluichart12:0712:07
Achanalt12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnasheen (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Strathcarron (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Strathcarron
Attadale12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Attadale (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Attadale
Stromeferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Stromeferry (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duncraig (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Duncraig
Plockton13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Plockton
Duirinish13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:41Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart departures
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Lochluichart16:4116:41
Garve16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Garve (Sun 2017-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Garve
Dingwall17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Dingwall (Sun 2017-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Beauly (Sun 2017-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Beauly
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:04InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Inverness
Lochluichart19:0419:04
Achanalt19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achanalt (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achanalt
Achnasheen19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnasheen (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achnasheen
Achnashellach19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Achnashellach (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Achnashellach
Strathcarron19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Strathcarron (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Strathcarron
Attadale19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Attadale (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Attadale
Stromeferry20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Stromeferry (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Stromeferry
Duncraig20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duncraig (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Duncraig
Plockton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Plockton (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Plockton
Duirinish20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Duirinish (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Duirinish
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail11:47Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart11:4711:47
Inverness12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:07InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart arrivals
Inverness10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Inverness
Beauly11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Dingwall
Garve11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart12:0712:07
Kyle Of Lochalsh13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:41Kyle Of LochalshInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart arrivals
Kyle Of Lochalsh15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kyle Of Lochalsh to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Kyle Of Lochalsh
Duirinish15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duirinish to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duirinish
Plockton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plockton to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Plockton
Duncraig15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duncraig to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Duncraig
Stromeferry15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stromeferry to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Stromeferry
Attadale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attadale to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Attadale
Strathcarron15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strathcarron to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Strathcarron
Achnashellach16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnashellach to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnashellach
Achnasheen16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achnasheen to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achnasheen
Achanalt16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Achanalt to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Achanalt
Lochluichart16:4116:41
Inverness17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:04InvernessKyle Of LochalshCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochluichart arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Dingwall
Garve18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garve to Lochluichart (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart arrivals from Garve
Lochluichart19:0419:04
Kyle Of Lochalsh20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochluichart to Kyle Of Lochalsh (Sun 2017-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochluichart departures to Kyle Of Lochalsh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us