hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
London Midland07:25London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard07:2507:25
Bletchley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Canley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Canley
Tile Hill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Lea Hall (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Lea Hall
Stechford08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stechford (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:27NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:33Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard07:3307:33
Cheddington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:36London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:40Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:42London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard07:4207:42
Bletchley07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Tile Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
London Midland07:25London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Cheddington07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard07:2507:25
Birmingham New Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-11-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:26NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:33Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:3307:33
London Euston08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:39Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:5407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central07:2607:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard07:3907:40
London Euston08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:42London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2017-11-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard07:4207:42
Birmingham New Street09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-11-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us