hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland13:59Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard13:5813:59
Cheddington14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:09London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:0914:09
Bletchley14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Birmingham New Street12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:33
Berkhamsted14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:36London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:3614:36
Bletchley14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:42London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Bletchley14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton15:1215:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Tile Hill15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Marston Green (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:53Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Birmingham New Street13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leighton Buzzard14:5314:53
London Euston15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland13:58Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:5813:59
London Euston14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:09London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Cheddington14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard14:0914:09
Milton Keynes Central14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton13:5414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:33
London Euston15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:36London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard14:3614:36
Northampton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:42London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Birmingham New Street16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:53Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:5314:53
London Euston15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us