hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Larbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK5 4AW
Advertisement

Larbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:162EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert19:1619:16
Stirling19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:161AlloaEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Alloa18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Larbert19:1619:16
Camelon19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Ghston19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Ghston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Ghston
Polmont19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:202Glasgow Queen StStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen St18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Larbert19:2019:20
Stirling19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:321DunblaneGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert19:3219:32
Croy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen St20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:461DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dunblane19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Larbert19:4519:46
Camelon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Ghston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Ghston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Ghston
Polmont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:482EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert19:4719:48
Stirling19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:162EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Ghston19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Ghston
Camelon19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert19:1619:16
Dunblane19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:161AlloaEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Alloa18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Stirling19:0219:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:1619:16
Edinburgh20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:202Glasgow Queen StStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen St18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen St to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen St
Bishopbriggs18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert19:2019:20
Stirling19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:321DunblaneGlasgow Queen StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:3219:32
Glasgow Queen St20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:451DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dunblane19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert19:4519:46
Edinburgh20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:472EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Ghston19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Ghston to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Ghston
Camelon19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert19:4719:48
Dunblane20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us