hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales23:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr23:0123:01
Pensarn23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn
Llandanwg23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2523:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:42PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr14:4214:42
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:5916:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Caersws16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury17:1717:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington Salop17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wellington Salop (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wellington Salop
Telford17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Telford (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Telford
Wolverhampton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St18:2718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham N St (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham N St
Birmingham Intl19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08Birmingham IntlPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Birmingham Intl16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Llanbedr20:0820:08
Pensarn20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn
Llandanwg20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales23:01MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0123:01
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:42PwllheliBirmingham IntlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn
Llanbedr14:4214:42
Birmingham Intl19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham Intl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:08Birmingham IntlPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Birmingham Intl16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Birmingham N St16:1816:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Telford
Wellington Salop17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington Salop to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wellington Salop
Shrewsbury17:1817:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Sun 2017-09-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:0820:08
Pwllheli21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Sun 2017-09-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us