hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales16:12Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanbedr16:1216:12
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech16:2216:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr16:3816:38
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn17:2417:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanbedr18:1418:14
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Telford Central (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanbedr20:2020:20
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1422:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales16:12Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Birmingham International12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street12:2012:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury13:1913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth14:4314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr16:1216:12
Pwllheli17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2017-11-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:38PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech16:2416:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr16:3816:38
Machynlleth17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Birmingham International14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:1915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2417:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1418:14
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39PwllheliBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39
Birmingham New Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:20Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Birmingham International16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:2016:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury17:1917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth18:4119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Wed 2017-11-22 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2017-11-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us