desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
18:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:33
Marston Green17:4217:42
Birmingham International17:4517:45
Hampton-In-Arden17:4817:48
Tile Hill17:5417:55
Coventry18:0018:00
Rugby18:1118:12
Long Buckby18:2118:21
Northampton18:3418:50
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:06
Bletchley19:1019:11
Leighton Buzzard19:1719:18
Cheddington19:2319:23
Tring19:2819:29
Berkhamsted19:3319:33
Hemel Hempstead19:3719:38
Apsley19:4119:41
Kings Langley19:4419:44
Watford Junction19:4819:49
Bushey19:5119:51
Harrow & Wealdstone19:5619:56
London Euston20:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:30London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston17:13
Leighton Buzzard17:4117:41
Bletchley17:4717:48
Milton Keynes Central17:5317:54
Northampton18:1018:19
Long Buckby18:3018:30
Rugby18:4118:41
Coventry18:5218:53
Tile Hill18:5818:58
Hampton-In-Arden19:0419:04
Birmingham International19:0719:08
Marston Green19:1119:11
Birmingham New Street19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
18:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:54
Marston Green18:0218:02
Birmingham International18:0518:05
Berkswell18:1118:11
Tile Hill18:1418:14
Canley18:1718:17
Coventry18:2018:21
Rugby18:3118:32
Long Buckby18:4118:41
Northampton18:5319:05
Wolverton19:1719:17
Milton Keynes Central19:2019:22
Bletchley19:2619:27
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
Berkhamsted19:4619:46
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51
Watford Junction19:5819:59
London Euston20:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:50NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Northampton18:39
Long Buckby18:5018:50
Rugby19:0119:01
Coventry19:1119:11
Canley19:1419:14
Tile Hill19:1819:18
Berkswell19:2119:21
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:25
Birmingham International19:2919:29
Marston Green19:3219:32
Birmingham New Street19:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:08London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston17:49
Leighton Buzzard18:2018:21
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31
Wolverton18:3418:35
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3019:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Stechford19:5719:57
Birmingham New Street20:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
19:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Stechford18:2018:20
Lea Hall18:2318:23
Marston Green18:2618:26
Birmingham International18:2918:30
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33
Berkswell18:3718:38
Tile Hill18:4118:41
Canley18:4418:44
Coventry18:4718:48
Rugby18:5818:59
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Northampton19:2119:25
Wolverton19:3719:37
Milton Keynes Central19:4019:41
Bletchley19:4519:46
Leighton Buzzard19:5319:53
London Euston20:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
18:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:33
Marston Green17:4217:42
Birmingham International17:4517:45
Hampton-In-Arden17:4817:48
Tile Hill17:5417:55
Coventry18:0018:00
Rugby18:1118:12
Long Buckby18:2118:21
Northampton18:3418:50
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:06
Bletchley19:1019:11
Leighton Buzzard19:1719:18
Cheddington19:2319:23
Tring19:2819:29
Berkhamsted19:3319:33
Hemel Hempstead19:3719:38
Apsley19:4119:41
Kings Langley19:4419:44
Watford Junction19:4819:49
Bushey19:5119:51
Harrow & Wealdstone19:5619:56
London Euston20:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:30London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston17:13
Leighton Buzzard17:4117:41
Bletchley17:4717:48
Milton Keynes Central17:5317:54
Northampton18:1018:19
Long Buckby18:3018:30
Rugby18:4118:41
Coventry18:5218:53
Tile Hill18:5818:58
Hampton-In-Arden19:0419:04
Birmingham International19:0719:08
Marston Green19:1119:11
Birmingham New Street19:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
18:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:54
Marston Green18:0218:02
Birmingham International18:0518:05
Berkswell18:1118:11
Tile Hill18:1418:14
Canley18:1718:17
Coventry18:2018:21
Rugby18:3118:32
Long Buckby18:4118:41
Northampton18:5319:05
Wolverton19:1719:17
Milton Keynes Central19:2019:22
Bletchley19:2619:27
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
Berkhamsted19:4619:46
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:51
Watford Junction19:5819:59
London Euston20:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:50NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Northampton18:39
Long Buckby18:5018:50
Rugby19:0119:01
Coventry19:1119:11
Canley19:1419:14
Tile Hill19:1819:18
Berkswell19:2119:21
Hampton-In-Arden19:2519:25
Birmingham International19:2919:29
Marston Green19:3219:32
Birmingham New Street19:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
19:08London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston17:49
Leighton Buzzard18:2018:21
Milton Keynes Central18:3018:31
Wolverton18:3418:35
Northampton18:4818:57
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Rugby19:1919:19
Coventry19:3019:32
Canley19:3519:35
Tile Hill19:3819:39
Berkswell19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4719:48
Marston Green19:5119:51
Lea Hall19:5419:54
Stechford19:5719:57
Birmingham New Street20:03
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
19:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Stechford18:2018:20
Lea Hall18:2318:23
Marston Green18:2618:26
Birmingham International18:2918:30
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33
Berkswell18:3718:38
Tile Hill18:4118:41
Canley18:4418:44
Coventry18:4718:48
Rugby18:5818:59
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Northampton19:2119:25
Wolverton19:3719:37
Milton Keynes Central19:4019:41
Bletchley19:4519:46
Leighton Buzzard19:5319:53
London Euston20:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us