Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
09:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:54
Watford Junction08:0908:11
Hemel Hempstead08:1808:18
Berkhamsted08:2208:23
Leighton Buzzard08:3608:36
Bletchley08:4208:43
Milton Keynes Central08:4808:49
Wolverton08:5208:52
Northampton09:0509:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Rugby09:3809:38
Coventry09:4909:50
Tile Hill09:5509:55
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:01
Birmingham International10:0410:05
Marston Green10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:17
09:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:21
Rugby09:3109:32
Long Buckby09:4109:41
Northampton09:5510:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2010:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33
Berkhamsted10:4610:46
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51
Watford Junction10:5810:59
London Euston11:17
09:46NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton09:35
Long Buckby09:4609:46
Rugby09:5709:57
Coventry10:0810:11
Canley10:1410:14
Tile Hill10:1710:18
Berkswell10:2110:21
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25
Birmingham International10:2810:29
Marston Green10:3210:32
Birmingham New Street10:42
10:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:49
Watford Junction09:0309:03
Milton Keynes Central09:2609:26
Northampton09:4209:55
Long Buckby10:0610:06
Rugby10:1710:17
Coventry10:2910:30
Canley10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:37
Berkswell10:4010:40
Birmingham International10:4510:46
Marston Green10:4910:49
Lea Hall10:5210:52
Stechford10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:01
10:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Stechford09:2009:20
Lea Hall09:2309:23
Marston Green09:2609:26
Birmingham International09:2909:30
Hampton-In-Arden09:3309:33
Berkswell09:3709:38
Tile Hill09:4109:41
Canley09:4409:44
Coventry09:4709:48
Rugby09:5809:59
Long Buckby10:0810:08
Northampton10:2010:25
Wolverton10:3710:37
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:41
Bletchley10:4510:46
Leighton Buzzard10:5310:53
London Euston11:27
10:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:33
Marston Green09:4209:42
Birmingham International09:4509:45
Hampton-In-Arden09:4809:48
Tile Hill09:5409:55
Coventry10:0010:00
Rugby10:1110:12
Long Buckby10:2110:21
Northampton10:3410:50
Milton Keynes Central11:0411:06
Watford Junction11:2911:30
London Euston11:46
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
09:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston07:54
Watford Junction08:0908:11
Hemel Hempstead08:1808:18
Berkhamsted08:2208:23
Leighton Buzzard08:3608:36
Bletchley08:4208:43
Milton Keynes Central08:4808:49
Wolverton08:5208:52
Northampton09:0509:16
Long Buckby09:2709:27
Rugby09:3809:38
Coventry09:4909:50
Tile Hill09:5509:55
Hampton-In-Arden10:0110:01
Birmingham International10:0410:05
Marston Green10:0810:08
Birmingham New Street10:17
09:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:21
Rugby09:3109:32
Long Buckby09:4109:41
Northampton09:5510:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2010:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33
Berkhamsted10:4610:46
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51
Watford Junction10:5810:59
London Euston11:17
09:46NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton09:35
Long Buckby09:4609:46
Rugby09:5709:57
Coventry10:0810:11
Canley10:1410:14
Tile Hill10:1710:18
Berkswell10:2110:21
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25
Birmingham International10:2810:29
Marston Green10:3210:32
Birmingham New Street10:42
10:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston08:49
Watford Junction09:0309:03
Milton Keynes Central09:2609:26
Northampton09:4209:55
Long Buckby10:0610:06
Rugby10:1710:17
Coventry10:2910:30
Canley10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:37
Berkswell10:4010:40
Birmingham International10:4510:46
Marston Green10:4910:49
Lea Hall10:5210:52
Stechford10:5510:55
Birmingham New Street11:01
10:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Stechford09:2009:20
Lea Hall09:2309:23
Marston Green09:2609:26
Birmingham International09:2909:30
Hampton-In-Arden09:3309:33
Berkswell09:3709:38
Tile Hill09:4109:41
Canley09:4409:44
Coventry09:4709:48
Rugby09:5809:59
Long Buckby10:0810:08
Northampton10:2010:25
Wolverton10:3710:37
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:41
Bletchley10:4510:46
Leighton Buzzard10:5310:53
London Euston11:27
10:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:33
Marston Green09:4209:42
Birmingham International09:4509:45
Hampton-In-Arden09:4809:48
Tile Hill09:5409:55
Coventry10:0010:00
Rugby10:1110:12
Long Buckby10:2110:21
Northampton10:3410:50
Milton Keynes Central11:0411:06
Watford Junction11:2911:30
London Euston11:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us