Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
12:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton12:25
Long Buckby12:3612:36
Rugby12:4712:47
Coventry12:5813:11
Canley13:1413:14
Tile Hill13:1713:18
Berkswell13:2113:21
Hampton-In-Arden13:2513:25
Birmingham International13:2813:29
Marston Green13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street13:42
12:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Marston Green12:0212:02
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11
Tile Hill12:1412:14
Canley12:1712:17
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32
Long Buckby12:4112:41
Northampton12:5313:05
Wolverton13:1713:17
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:22
Bletchley13:2613:27
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:33
Berkhamsted13:4613:46
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51
Watford Junction13:5813:59
London Euston14:17
13:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Northampton12:4112:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Birmingham International13:4513:46
Marston Green13:4913:49
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Stechford13:5513:55
Birmingham New Street14:01
13:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:14
Stechford12:2012:20
Lea Hall12:2312:23
Marston Green12:2612:26
Birmingham International12:2912:30
Hampton-In-Arden12:3312:33
Berkswell12:3712:38
Tile Hill12:4112:41
Canley12:4412:44
Coventry12:4712:48
Rugby12:5812:59
Long Buckby13:0813:08
Northampton13:2113:25
Wolverton13:3713:37
Milton Keynes Central13:4113:41
Bletchley13:4513:46
Leighton Buzzard13:5313:53
London Euston14:26
13:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:33
Marston Green12:4212:42
Birmingham International12:4512:45
Hampton-In-Arden12:4812:48
Tile Hill12:5412:55
Coventry13:0013:00
Rugby13:1113:12
Long Buckby13:2113:21
Northampton13:3713:50
Milton Keynes Central14:0414:06
Watford Junction14:3114:31
London Euston14:47
13:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:13
Leighton Buzzard12:4212:42
Bletchley12:4912:50
Milton Keynes Central12:5412:54
Wolverton12:5812:58
Northampton13:1113:16
Long Buckby13:2713:27
Rugby13:3713:38
Coventry13:4913:50
Tile Hill13:5513:55
Hampton-In-Arden14:0114:01
Birmingham International14:0414:05
Marston Green14:0814:08
Birmingham New Street14:17
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
12:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton12:25
Long Buckby12:3612:36
Rugby12:4712:47
Coventry12:5813:11
Canley13:1413:14
Tile Hill13:1713:18
Berkswell13:2113:21
Hampton-In-Arden13:2513:25
Birmingham International13:2813:29
Marston Green13:3213:32
Birmingham New Street13:42
12:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Marston Green12:0212:02
Birmingham International12:0512:05
Berkswell12:1112:11
Tile Hill12:1412:14
Canley12:1712:17
Coventry12:2012:21
Rugby12:3112:32
Long Buckby12:4112:41
Northampton12:5313:05
Wolverton13:1713:17
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:22
Bletchley13:2613:27
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:33
Berkhamsted13:4613:46
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51
Watford Junction13:5813:59
London Euston14:17
13:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston11:49
Watford Junction12:0312:03
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Northampton12:4112:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Birmingham International13:4513:46
Marston Green13:4913:49
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Stechford13:5513:55
Birmingham New Street14:01
13:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:14
Stechford12:2012:20
Lea Hall12:2312:23
Marston Green12:2612:26
Birmingham International12:2912:30
Hampton-In-Arden12:3312:33
Berkswell12:3712:38
Tile Hill12:4112:41
Canley12:4412:44
Coventry12:4712:48
Rugby12:5812:59
Long Buckby13:0813:08
Northampton13:2113:25
Wolverton13:3713:37
Milton Keynes Central13:4113:41
Bletchley13:4513:46
Leighton Buzzard13:5313:53
London Euston14:26
13:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:33
Marston Green12:4212:42
Birmingham International12:4512:45
Hampton-In-Arden12:4812:48
Tile Hill12:5412:55
Coventry13:0013:00
Rugby13:1113:12
Long Buckby13:2113:21
Northampton13:3713:50
Milton Keynes Central14:0414:06
Watford Junction14:3114:31
London Euston14:47
13:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston12:13
Leighton Buzzard12:4212:42
Bletchley12:4912:50
Milton Keynes Central12:5412:54
Wolverton12:5812:58
Northampton13:1113:16
Long Buckby13:2713:27
Rugby13:3713:38
Coventry13:4913:50
Tile Hill13:5513:55
Hampton-In-Arden14:0114:01
Birmingham International14:0414:05
Marston Green14:0814:08
Birmingham New Street14:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us