Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
17:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:14
Marston Green16:2216:22
Birmingham International16:2516:25
Hampton-In-Arden16:2816:28
Berkswell16:3316:33
Tile Hill16:3616:36
Canley16:3916:40
Coventry16:4416:44
Rugby16:5516:55
Long Buckby17:0517:05
Northampton17:1717:25
Wolverton17:3717:37
Milton Keynes Central17:4017:41
Bletchley17:4517:46
Leighton Buzzard17:5217:52
Berkhamsted18:0518:05
Hemel Hempstead18:0918:10
Watford Junction18:1718:17
Harrow & Wealdstone18:2318:23
London Euston18:37
17:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:34
Watford Junction15:4915:50
Hemel Hempstead15:5715:57
Berkhamsted16:0216:02
Leighton Buzzard16:1516:15
Bletchley16:2116:22
Milton Keynes Central16:2716:28
Wolverton16:3116:31
Northampton16:4416:55
Long Buckby17:0617:06
Rugby17:1717:17
Coventry17:2917:30
Canley17:3317:33
Tile Hill17:3617:37
Berkswell17:4017:40
Hampton-In-Arden17:4417:44
Birmingham International17:4717:48
Marston Green17:5117:51
Birmingham New Street17:59
17:13London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:50
Watford Junction16:0616:06
Leighton Buzzard16:2716:27
Milton Keynes Central16:3716:37
Northampton16:5317:02
Long Buckby17:1317:13
Rugby17:2417:26
Nuneaton17:3917:40
Atherstone17:4617:46
Tamworth17:5417:55
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0118:01
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0918:09
Stafford18:1818:20
Stone18:3018:30
Stoke-On-Trent18:3918:45
Kidsgrove18:5318:53
Alsager18:5718:57
Crewe19:07
17:29CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Crewe15:37
Alsager15:4515:46
Kidsgrove15:5015:50
Stoke-On-Trent15:5815:59
Stone16:0716:07
Stafford16:1716:18
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2616:27
Lichfield Trent Valley16:3416:35
Tamworth16:4116:42
Atherstone16:5016:50
Nuneaton16:5716:58
Rugby17:1317:20
Long Buckby17:2917:29
Northampton17:4117:50
Milton Keynes Central18:0418:07
Leighton Buzzard18:1518:15
Watford Junction18:3418:35
London Euston18:53
18:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:14
Marston Green17:2217:22
Birmingham International17:2517:25
Hampton-In-Arden17:2817:28
Berkswell17:3317:33
Tile Hill17:3617:36
Canley17:3917:40
Coventry17:4417:44
Rugby17:5517:55
Long Buckby18:0518:05
Northampton18:1718:25
Wolverton18:3718:37
Milton Keynes Central18:4018:41
Bletchley18:4518:46
Leighton Buzzard18:5218:52
Berkhamsted19:0519:05
Hemel Hempstead19:0919:10
Watford Junction19:1719:17
Harrow & Wealdstone19:2319:23
London Euston19:37
18:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:34
Watford Junction16:4916:50
Hemel Hempstead16:5716:57
Berkhamsted17:0217:02
Leighton Buzzard17:1517:15
Bletchley17:2117:22
Milton Keynes Central17:2717:28
Wolverton17:3117:31
Northampton17:4417:55
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Rugby18:1718:17
Coventry18:2918:30
Canley18:3318:33
Tile Hill18:3618:37
Berkswell18:4018:40
Hampton-In-Arden18:4418:44
Birmingham International18:4718:48
Marston Green18:5118:51
Birmingham New Street18:59
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd November
17:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street16:14
Marston Green16:2216:22
Birmingham International16:2516:25
Hampton-In-Arden16:2816:28
Berkswell16:3316:33
Tile Hill16:3616:36
Canley16:3916:40
Coventry16:4416:44
Rugby16:5516:55
Long Buckby17:0517:05
Northampton17:1717:25
Wolverton17:3717:37
Milton Keynes Central17:4017:41
Bletchley17:4517:46
Leighton Buzzard17:5217:52
Berkhamsted18:0518:05
Hemel Hempstead18:0918:10
Watford Junction18:1718:17
Harrow & Wealdstone18:2318:23
London Euston18:37
17:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:34
Watford Junction15:4915:50
Hemel Hempstead15:5715:57
Berkhamsted16:0216:02
Leighton Buzzard16:1516:15
Bletchley16:2116:22
Milton Keynes Central16:2716:28
Wolverton16:3116:31
Northampton16:4416:55
Long Buckby17:0617:06
Rugby17:1717:17
Coventry17:2917:30
Canley17:3317:33
Tile Hill17:3617:37
Berkswell17:4017:40
Hampton-In-Arden17:4417:44
Birmingham International17:4717:48
Marston Green17:5117:51
Birmingham New Street17:59
17:13London EustonCreweCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston15:50
Watford Junction16:0616:06
Leighton Buzzard16:2716:27
Milton Keynes Central16:3716:37
Northampton16:5317:02
Long Buckby17:1317:13
Rugby17:2417:26
Nuneaton17:3917:40
Atherstone17:4617:46
Tamworth17:5417:55
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0118:01
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0918:09
Stafford18:1818:20
Stone18:3018:30
Stoke-On-Trent18:3918:45
Kidsgrove18:5318:53
Alsager18:5718:57
Crewe19:07
17:29CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Crewe15:37
Alsager15:4515:46
Kidsgrove15:5015:50
Stoke-On-Trent15:5815:59
Stone16:0716:07
Stafford16:1716:18
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2616:27
Lichfield Trent Valley16:3416:35
Tamworth16:4116:42
Atherstone16:5016:50
Nuneaton16:5716:58
Rugby17:1317:20
Long Buckby17:2917:29
Northampton17:4117:50
Milton Keynes Central18:0418:07
Leighton Buzzard18:1518:15
Watford Junction18:3418:35
London Euston18:53
18:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:14
Marston Green17:2217:22
Birmingham International17:2517:25
Hampton-In-Arden17:2817:28
Berkswell17:3317:33
Tile Hill17:3617:36
Canley17:3917:40
Coventry17:4417:44
Rugby17:5517:55
Long Buckby18:0518:05
Northampton18:1718:25
Wolverton18:3718:37
Milton Keynes Central18:4018:41
Bletchley18:4518:46
Leighton Buzzard18:5218:52
Berkhamsted19:0519:05
Hemel Hempstead19:0919:10
Watford Junction19:1719:17
Harrow & Wealdstone19:2319:23
London Euston19:37
18:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston16:34
Watford Junction16:4916:50
Hemel Hempstead16:5716:57
Berkhamsted17:0217:02
Leighton Buzzard17:1517:15
Bletchley17:2117:22
Milton Keynes Central17:2717:28
Wolverton17:3117:31
Northampton17:4417:55
Long Buckby18:0618:06
Rugby18:1718:17
Coventry18:2918:30
Canley18:3318:33
Tile Hill18:3618:37
Berkswell18:4018:40
Hampton-In-Arden18:4418:44
Birmingham International18:4718:48
Marston Green18:5118:51
Birmingham New Street18:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us