desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
05:25RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Rugby05:16
Long Buckby05:2505:25
Northampton05:3705:46
Wolverton05:5805:58
Milton Keynes Central06:0206:04
Bletchley06:0806:09
Leighton Buzzard06:1506:16
Watford Junction06:3306:35
London Euston06:52
05:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:16
Long Buckby05:2705:27
Rugby05:3805:38
Coventry05:4905:50
Tile Hill05:5505:55
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Marston Green06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:17
06:06Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
06:22CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Coventry05:57
Rugby06:0806:13
Long Buckby06:2206:22
Northampton06:3406:38
Wolverton06:5006:50
Milton Keynes Central06:5306:55
Bletchley06:5907:00
Leighton Buzzard07:0607:07
London Euston07:39
06:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton06:16
Long Buckby06:2706:27
Rugby06:3806:38
Coventry06:4906:50
Tile Hill06:5506:55
Hampton-In-Arden07:0107:01
Birmingham International07:0407:05
Marston Green07:0807:08
Birmingham New Street07:17
06:41Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:53
Marston Green06:0006:00
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Berkswell06:1006:10
Tile Hill06:1306:14
Canley06:1706:17
Coventry06:2106:21
Rugby06:3206:32
Long Buckby06:4106:41
Northampton06:54
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
05:25RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Rugby05:16
Long Buckby05:2505:25
Northampton05:3705:46
Wolverton05:5805:58
Milton Keynes Central06:0206:04
Bletchley06:0806:09
Leighton Buzzard06:1506:16
Watford Junction06:3306:35
London Euston06:52
05:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:16
Long Buckby05:2705:27
Rugby05:3805:38
Coventry05:4905:50
Tile Hill05:5505:55
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Marston Green06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:17
06:06Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
06:22CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Coventry05:57
Rugby06:0806:13
Long Buckby06:2206:22
Northampton06:3406:38
Wolverton06:5006:50
Milton Keynes Central06:5306:55
Bletchley06:5907:00
Leighton Buzzard07:0607:07
London Euston07:39
06:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton06:16
Long Buckby06:2706:27
Rugby06:3806:38
Coventry06:4906:50
Tile Hill06:5506:55
Hampton-In-Arden07:0107:01
Birmingham International07:0407:05
Marston Green07:0807:08
Birmingham New Street07:17
06:41Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street05:53
Marston Green06:0006:00
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Berkswell06:1006:10
Tile Hill06:1306:14
Canley06:1706:17
Coventry06:2106:21
Rugby06:3206:32
Long Buckby06:4106:41
Northampton06:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us
...