Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
22:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:54
Marston Green22:0222:02
Birmingham International22:0522:05
Berkswell22:1122:11
Tile Hill22:1422:14
Canley22:1722:17
Coventry22:2022:21
Rugby22:3122:32
Long Buckby22:4122:41
Northampton22:5322:55
Wolverton23:0823:08
Milton Keynes Central23:1223:13
Bletchley23:1723:18
Leighton Buzzard23:2423:24
Cheddington23:2923:29
Tring23:3823:38
Berkhamsted23:4323:43
Hemel Hempstead23:4723:47
Apsley23:5023:50
Kings Langley23:5323:53
Watford Junction23:5823:59
Bushey00:0100:01
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0700:07
London Euston00:21
23:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:46
Leighton Buzzard22:1722:18
Milton Keynes Central22:3222:32
Wolverton22:3622:36
Northampton22:5022:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2923:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:48
Marston Green23:5123:51
Lea Hall23:5423:54
Stechford23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:04
23:41Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:54
Marston Green23:0223:02
Birmingham International23:0523:05
Berkswell23:1123:11
Tile Hill23:1423:14
Canley23:1723:17
Coventry23:2023:21
Rugby23:3123:32
Long Buckby23:4123:41
Northampton23:54
Wednesday, 22nd October
05:25RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Rugby05:16
Long Buckby05:2505:25
Northampton05:3705:46
Wolverton05:5805:58
Milton Keynes Central06:0106:02
Bletchley06:0606:07
Leighton Buzzard06:1306:14
Watford Junction06:3306:35
London Euston06:52
05:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:16
Long Buckby05:2705:27
Rugby05:3805:38
Coventry05:4905:50
Tile Hill05:5505:55
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Marston Green06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:17
06:06Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
22:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:54
Marston Green22:0222:02
Birmingham International22:0522:05
Berkswell22:1122:11
Tile Hill22:1422:14
Canley22:1722:17
Coventry22:2022:21
Rugby22:3122:32
Long Buckby22:4122:41
Northampton22:5322:55
Wolverton23:0823:08
Milton Keynes Central23:1223:13
Bletchley23:1723:18
Leighton Buzzard23:2423:24
Cheddington23:2923:29
Tring23:3823:38
Berkhamsted23:4323:43
Hemel Hempstead23:4723:47
Apsley23:5023:50
Kings Langley23:5323:53
Watford Junction23:5823:59
Bushey00:0100:01
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0700:07
London Euston00:21
23:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston21:46
Leighton Buzzard22:1722:18
Milton Keynes Central22:3222:32
Wolverton22:3622:36
Northampton22:5022:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2923:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:48
Marston Green23:5123:51
Lea Hall23:5423:54
Stechford23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:04
23:41Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:54
Marston Green23:0223:02
Birmingham International23:0523:05
Berkswell23:1123:11
Tile Hill23:1423:14
Canley23:1723:17
Coventry23:2023:21
Rugby23:3123:32
Long Buckby23:4123:41
Northampton23:54
Wednesday, 22nd October
05:25RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Rugby05:16
Long Buckby05:2505:25
Northampton05:3705:46
Wolverton05:5805:58
Milton Keynes Central06:0106:02
Bletchley06:0606:07
Leighton Buzzard06:1306:14
Watford Junction06:3306:35
London Euston06:52
05:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton05:16
Long Buckby05:2705:27
Rugby05:3805:38
Coventry05:4905:50
Tile Hill05:5505:55
Hampton-In-Arden06:0106:01
Birmingham International06:0406:05
Marston Green06:0806:08
Birmingham New Street06:17
06:06Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us