Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
20:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:49
Watford Junction19:0319:03
Milton Keynes Central19:2519:26
Northampton19:4419:55
Long Buckby20:0620:06
Rugby20:1720:17
Coventry20:2920:30
Canley20:3320:33
Tile Hill20:3620:37
Berkswell20:4020:40
Birmingham International20:4520:46
Marston Green20:4920:49
Lea Hall20:5220:52
Stechford20:5520:55
Birmingham New Street21:01
20:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Stechford19:2019:20
Lea Hall19:2319:23
Marston Green19:2619:26
Birmingham International19:2919:30
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33
Berkswell19:3719:38
Tile Hill19:4119:41
Canley19:4419:44
Coventry19:4719:48
Rugby19:5819:59
Long Buckby20:0820:08
Northampton20:2020:32
Milton Keynes Central20:4720:47
Leighton Buzzard20:5620:56
Cheddington21:0321:03
Tring21:0821:08
Hemel Hempstead21:1421:15
Apsley21:1821:18
Kings Langley21:2121:21
Watford Junction21:2621:26
London Euston21:46
20:21Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:33
Marston Green19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4519:45
Hampton-In-Arden19:4819:48
Tile Hill19:5419:55
Coventry20:0020:00
Rugby20:1120:12
Long Buckby20:2120:21
Northampton20:35
20:33London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:13
Leighton Buzzard19:4119:42
Bletchley19:4919:50
Milton Keynes Central19:5419:54
Wolverton19:5819:58
Northampton20:1220:22
Long Buckby20:3320:33
Rugby20:4420:44
Coventry20:5520:56
Canley20:5920:59
Tile Hill21:0221:03
Berkswell21:0621:06
Hampton-In-Arden21:1021:10
Birmingham International21:1321:14
Marston Green21:1721:17
Birmingham New Street21:25
20:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:54
Marston Green20:0220:02
Birmingham International20:0520:05
Berkswell20:1120:11
Tile Hill20:1420:14
Canley20:1720:17
Coventry20:2020:21
Rugby20:3120:32
Long Buckby20:4120:41
Northampton20:5321:02
Wolverton21:1421:14
Milton Keynes Central21:1721:18
Berkhamsted21:4021:40
Hemel Hempstead21:4421:44
Watford Junction21:5121:52
London Euston22:12
21:06NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton20:55
Long Buckby21:0621:06
Rugby21:1721:17
Coventry21:2921:30
Canley21:3321:33
Tile Hill21:3621:37
Berkswell21:4021:40
Birmingham International21:4521:46
Marston Green21:4921:49
Lea Hall21:5221:52
Stechford21:5521:55
Birmingham New Street22:01
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
20:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston18:49
Watford Junction19:0319:03
Milton Keynes Central19:2519:26
Northampton19:4419:55
Long Buckby20:0620:06
Rugby20:1720:17
Coventry20:2920:30
Canley20:3320:33
Tile Hill20:3620:37
Berkswell20:4020:40
Birmingham International20:4520:46
Marston Green20:4920:49
Lea Hall20:5220:52
Stechford20:5520:55
Birmingham New Street21:01
20:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Stechford19:2019:20
Lea Hall19:2319:23
Marston Green19:2619:26
Birmingham International19:2919:30
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33
Berkswell19:3719:38
Tile Hill19:4119:41
Canley19:4419:44
Coventry19:4719:48
Rugby19:5819:59
Long Buckby20:0820:08
Northampton20:2020:32
Milton Keynes Central20:4720:47
Leighton Buzzard20:5620:56
Cheddington21:0321:03
Tring21:0821:08
Hemel Hempstead21:1421:15
Apsley21:1821:18
Kings Langley21:2121:21
Watford Junction21:2621:26
London Euston21:46
20:21Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:33
Marston Green19:4219:42
Birmingham International19:4519:45
Hampton-In-Arden19:4819:48
Tile Hill19:5419:55
Coventry20:0020:00
Rugby20:1120:12
Long Buckby20:2120:21
Northampton20:35
20:33London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston19:13
Leighton Buzzard19:4119:42
Bletchley19:4919:50
Milton Keynes Central19:5419:54
Wolverton19:5819:58
Northampton20:1220:22
Long Buckby20:3320:33
Rugby20:4420:44
Coventry20:5520:56
Canley20:5920:59
Tile Hill21:0221:03
Berkswell21:0621:06
Hampton-In-Arden21:1021:10
Birmingham International21:1321:14
Marston Green21:1721:17
Birmingham New Street21:25
20:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:54
Marston Green20:0220:02
Birmingham International20:0520:05
Berkswell20:1120:11
Tile Hill20:1420:14
Canley20:1720:17
Coventry20:2020:21
Rugby20:3120:32
Long Buckby20:4120:41
Northampton20:5321:02
Wolverton21:1421:14
Milton Keynes Central21:1721:18
Berkhamsted21:4021:40
Hemel Hempstead21:4421:44
Watford Junction21:5121:52
London Euston22:12
21:06NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton20:55
Long Buckby21:0621:06
Rugby21:1721:17
Coventry21:2921:30
Canley21:3321:33
Tile Hill21:3621:37
Berkswell21:4021:40
Birmingham International21:4521:46
Marston Green21:4921:49
Lea Hall21:5221:52
Stechford21:5521:55
Birmingham New Street22:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us