desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
06:06BletchleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bletchley05:31
Milton Keynes Central05:3605:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
06:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton06:16
Long Buckby06:2706:27
Rugby06:3806:38
Coventry06:4906:50
Tile Hill06:5506:55
Hampton-In-Arden07:0107:01
Birmingham International07:0407:05
Marston Green07:0807:08
Birmingham New Street07:17
07:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston05:34
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46
Watford Junction05:5205:52
Kings Langley05:5705:57
Apsley06:0006:01
Hemel Hempstead06:0306:03
Berkhamsted06:0806:08
Tring06:1306:13
Cheddington06:1806:18
Leighton Buzzard06:2506:25
Bletchley06:3106:32
Milton Keynes Central06:3706:37
Wolverton06:4106:41
Northampton06:5306:55
Long Buckby07:0607:06
Rugby07:1707:17
Coventry07:2907:30
Canley07:3307:33
Tile Hill07:3607:37
Berkswell07:4007:40
Birmingham International07:4507:46
Marston Green07:4907:49
Lea Hall07:5207:52
Stechford07:5507:55
Birmingham New Street08:01
07:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Stechford06:2006:20
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Marston Green06:2606:26
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41
Canley06:4406:44
Coventry06:4706:48
Rugby06:5806:59
Long Buckby07:0807:08
Northampton07:2007:33
Wolverton07:4507:45
Milton Keynes Central07:4907:49
Bletchley07:5307:54
Leighton Buzzard08:0108:01
Watford Junction08:2708:28
London Euston08:46
07:21Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:33
Marston Green06:4206:42
Birmingham International06:4506:45
Hampton-In-Arden06:4806:48
Tile Hill06:5406:55
Coventry07:0007:00
Rugby07:1107:12
Long Buckby07:2107:21
Northampton07:36
07:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton07:16
Long Buckby07:2707:27
Rugby07:3807:38
Coventry07:4907:50
Tile Hill07:5507:55
Hampton-In-Arden08:0108:01
Birmingham International08:0408:05
Marston Green08:0808:08
Birmingham New Street08:17
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
06:06BletchleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bletchley05:31
Milton Keynes Central05:3605:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Stechford06:5506:55
Birmingham New Street07:01
06:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton06:16
Long Buckby06:2706:27
Rugby06:3806:38
Coventry06:4906:50
Tile Hill06:5506:55
Hampton-In-Arden07:0107:01
Birmingham International07:0407:05
Marston Green07:0807:08
Birmingham New Street07:17
07:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston05:34
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46
Watford Junction05:5205:52
Kings Langley05:5705:57
Apsley06:0006:01
Hemel Hempstead06:0306:03
Berkhamsted06:0806:08
Tring06:1306:13
Cheddington06:1806:18
Leighton Buzzard06:2506:25
Bletchley06:3106:32
Milton Keynes Central06:3706:37
Wolverton06:4106:41
Northampton06:5306:55
Long Buckby07:0607:06
Rugby07:1707:17
Coventry07:2907:30
Canley07:3307:33
Tile Hill07:3607:37
Berkswell07:4007:40
Birmingham International07:4507:46
Marston Green07:4907:49
Lea Hall07:5207:52
Stechford07:5507:55
Birmingham New Street08:01
07:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:14
Stechford06:2006:20
Lea Hall06:2306:23
Marston Green06:2606:26
Birmingham International06:2906:30
Hampton-In-Arden06:3306:33
Berkswell06:3706:38
Tile Hill06:4106:41
Canley06:4406:44
Coventry06:4706:48
Rugby06:5806:59
Long Buckby07:0807:08
Northampton07:2007:33
Wolverton07:4507:45
Milton Keynes Central07:4907:49
Bletchley07:5307:54
Leighton Buzzard08:0108:01
Watford Junction08:2708:28
London Euston08:46
07:21Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street06:33
Marston Green06:4206:42
Birmingham International06:4506:45
Hampton-In-Arden06:4806:48
Tile Hill06:5406:55
Coventry07:0007:00
Rugby07:1107:12
Long Buckby07:2107:21
Northampton07:36
07:27NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton07:16
Long Buckby07:2707:27
Rugby07:3807:38
Coventry07:4907:50
Tile Hill07:5507:55
Hampton-In-Arden08:0108:01
Birmingham International08:0408:05
Marston Green08:0808:08
Birmingham New Street08:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us