hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland22:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby22:0522:05
Northampton22:1722:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkhamsted (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Apsley (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Apsley
Kings Langley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Kings Langley (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby22:0622:06
Rugby22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:31CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Crewe20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Long Buckby22:3122:31
Northampton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:03London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby23:0323:03
Rugby23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry23:2523:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:04Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby23:0423:04
Northampton23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:43London EustonCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby23:4323:43
Rugby23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sun 2017-11-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland22:05Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:0522:05
London Euston23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton21:4621:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby22:0622:06
Birmingham New Street22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:31CreweNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Crewe20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stafford21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:3122:31
Northampton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:03London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:0323:03
Birmingham New Street00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:04Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby23:0423:04
Northampton23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:43London EustonCoventryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tring
Cheddington22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton23:1923:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:4323:43
Coventry00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us