Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
15:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:13
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Bletchley14:4914:50
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:54
Wolverton14:5814:58
Northampton15:1015:16
Long Buckby15:2715:27
Rugby15:3715:38
Coventry15:4915:50
Tile Hill15:5515:55
Hampton-In-Arden16:0116:01
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Marston Green16:0816:08
Birmingham New Street16:17
15:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:54
Marston Green15:0215:02
Birmingham International15:0515:05
Berkswell15:1115:11
Tile Hill15:1415:14
Canley15:1715:17
Coventry15:2015:21
Rugby15:3115:32
Long Buckby15:4115:41
Northampton15:5616:05
Wolverton16:1716:17
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:22
Bletchley16:2616:27
Leighton Buzzard16:3316:33
Berkhamsted16:4616:46
Hemel Hempstead16:5016:51
Watford Junction16:5816:59
London Euston17:18
15:48NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton15:37
Long Buckby15:4815:48
Rugby15:5915:59
Coventry16:1016:11
Canley16:1416:14
Tile Hill16:1716:18
Berkswell16:2116:21
Hampton-In-Arden16:2516:25
Birmingham International16:2816:29
Marston Green16:3216:32
Birmingham New Street16:42
16:07London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:49
Watford Junction15:0315:03
Milton Keynes Central15:2415:25
Northampton15:4615:56
Long Buckby16:0716:07
Rugby16:1816:19
Coventry16:3116:31
Canley16:3416:34
Tile Hill16:3816:38
Berkswell16:4116:41
Birmingham International16:4716:47
Marston Green16:5016:50
Lea Hall16:5316:54
Stechford16:5616:56
Birmingham New Street17:02
16:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:14
Stechford15:2015:20
Lea Hall15:2315:23
Marston Green15:2615:26
Birmingham International15:2915:30
Hampton-In-Arden15:3315:33
Berkswell15:3715:38
Tile Hill15:4115:41
Canley15:4415:44
Coventry15:4715:48
Rugby15:5815:59
Long Buckby16:0816:08
Northampton16:2216:25
Wolverton16:3716:37
Milton Keynes Central16:4116:41
Bletchley16:4516:46
Leighton Buzzard16:5316:53
London Euston17:27
16:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:33
Marston Green15:4215:42
Birmingham International15:4515:45
Hampton-In-Arden15:4815:48
Tile Hill15:5415:55
Coventry16:0016:00
Rugby16:1116:12
Long Buckby16:2116:21
Northampton16:3916:50
Milton Keynes Central17:0417:06
Watford Junction17:3017:30
London Euston17:46
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd September
15:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:13
Leighton Buzzard14:4214:42
Bletchley14:4914:50
Milton Keynes Central14:5414:54
Wolverton14:5814:58
Northampton15:1015:16
Long Buckby15:2715:27
Rugby15:3715:38
Coventry15:4915:50
Tile Hill15:5515:55
Hampton-In-Arden16:0116:01
Birmingham International16:0416:05
Marston Green16:0816:08
Birmingham New Street16:17
15:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:54
Marston Green15:0215:02
Birmingham International15:0515:05
Berkswell15:1115:11
Tile Hill15:1415:14
Canley15:1715:17
Coventry15:2015:21
Rugby15:3115:32
Long Buckby15:4115:41
Northampton15:5616:05
Wolverton16:1716:17
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:22
Bletchley16:2616:27
Leighton Buzzard16:3316:33
Berkhamsted16:4616:46
Hemel Hempstead16:5016:51
Watford Junction16:5816:59
London Euston17:18
15:48NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton15:37
Long Buckby15:4815:48
Rugby15:5915:59
Coventry16:1016:11
Canley16:1416:14
Tile Hill16:1716:18
Berkswell16:2116:21
Hampton-In-Arden16:2516:25
Birmingham International16:2816:29
Marston Green16:3216:32
Birmingham New Street16:42
16:07London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London Euston14:49
Watford Junction15:0315:03
Milton Keynes Central15:2415:25
Northampton15:4615:56
Long Buckby16:0716:07
Rugby16:1816:19
Coventry16:3116:31
Canley16:3416:34
Tile Hill16:3816:38
Berkswell16:4116:41
Birmingham International16:4716:47
Marston Green16:5016:50
Lea Hall16:5316:54
Stechford16:5616:56
Birmingham New Street17:02
16:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:14
Stechford15:2015:20
Lea Hall15:2315:23
Marston Green15:2615:26
Birmingham International15:2915:30
Hampton-In-Arden15:3315:33
Berkswell15:3715:38
Tile Hill15:4115:41
Canley15:4415:44
Coventry15:4715:48
Rugby15:5815:59
Long Buckby16:0816:08
Northampton16:2216:25
Wolverton16:3716:37
Milton Keynes Central16:4116:41
Bletchley16:4516:46
Leighton Buzzard16:5316:53
London Euston17:27
16:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:33
Marston Green15:4215:42
Birmingham International15:4515:45
Hampton-In-Arden15:4815:48
Tile Hill15:5415:55
Coventry16:0016:00
Rugby16:1116:12
Long Buckby16:2116:21
Northampton16:3916:50
Milton Keynes Central17:0417:06
Watford Junction17:3017:30
London Euston17:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us