desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
22:06London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston20:49
Leighton Buzzard21:1821:18
Milton Keynes Central21:2821:29
Wolverton21:3221:33
Northampton21:4621:55
Long Buckby22:0622:06
Rugby22:1722:17
Coventry22:2922:30
Canley22:3322:33
Tile Hill22:3622:37
Berkswell22:4022:40
Birmingham International22:4522:46
Marston Green22:4922:49
Lea Hall22:5222:52
Stechford22:5522:55
Birmingham New Street23:0223:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1523:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20
Dudley Port23:2323:24
Tipton23:2623:26
Coseley23:2923:29
Wolverhampton23:3523:36
Penkridge23:4523:46
Stafford23:5223:53
Crewe00:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:21Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Marston Green21:4221:42
Birmingham International21:4521:45
Hampton-In-Arden21:4821:48
Tile Hill21:5421:55
Coventry22:0022:00
Rugby22:1122:12
Long Buckby22:2122:21
Northampton22:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:30London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston21:13
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:44
Bletchley21:5121:52
Milton Keynes Central21:5621:57
Wolverton22:0022:01
Northampton22:1422:19
Long Buckby22:3022:30
Rugby22:4122:41
Coventry22:5222:53
Canley22:5622:56
Tile Hill22:5923:00
Berkswell23:0323:03
Hampton-In-Arden23:0723:07
Birmingham International23:1023:11
Marston Green23:1423:14
Birmingham New Street23:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:54
Marston Green22:0222:02
Birmingham International22:0522:05
Berkswell22:1122:11
Tile Hill22:1422:14
Canley22:1722:17
Coventry22:2022:21
Rugby22:3122:32
Long Buckby22:4122:41
Northampton22:5322:55
Wolverton23:0823:08
Milton Keynes Central23:1223:13
Bletchley23:1723:18
Leighton Buzzard23:2423:24
Cheddington23:2923:29
Tring23:3823:38
Berkhamsted23:4323:43
Hemel Hempstead23:4723:47
Apsley23:5023:50
Kings Langley23:5323:53
Watford Junction23:5823:59
Bushey00:0100:01
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0700:07
London Euston00:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston21:49
Leighton Buzzard22:1822:18
Milton Keynes Central22:3222:32
Wolverton22:3622:36
Northampton22:5022:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2923:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:48
Marston Green23:5123:51
Lea Hall23:5423:54
Stechford23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:41Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:54
Marston Green23:0223:02
Birmingham International23:0523:05
Berkswell23:1123:11
Tile Hill23:1423:14
Canley23:1723:17
Coventry23:2023:21
Rugby23:3123:32
Long Buckby23:4123:41
Northampton23:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
22:06London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston20:49
Leighton Buzzard21:1821:18
Milton Keynes Central21:2821:29
Wolverton21:3221:33
Northampton21:4621:55
Long Buckby22:0622:06
Rugby22:1722:17
Coventry22:2922:30
Canley22:3322:33
Tile Hill22:3622:37
Berkswell22:4022:40
Birmingham International22:4522:46
Marston Green22:4922:49
Lea Hall22:5222:52
Stechford22:5522:55
Birmingham New Street23:0223:09
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1523:15
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1723:17
Sandwell & Dudley23:2023:20
Dudley Port23:2323:24
Tipton23:2623:26
Coseley23:2923:29
Wolverhampton23:3523:36
Penkridge23:4523:46
Stafford23:5223:53
Crewe00:18
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:21Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Marston Green21:4221:42
Birmingham International21:4521:45
Hampton-In-Arden21:4821:48
Tile Hill21:5421:55
Coventry22:0022:00
Rugby22:1122:12
Long Buckby22:2122:21
Northampton22:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:30London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston21:13
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:44
Bletchley21:5121:52
Milton Keynes Central21:5621:57
Wolverton22:0022:01
Northampton22:1422:19
Long Buckby22:3022:30
Rugby22:4122:41
Coventry22:5222:53
Canley22:5622:56
Tile Hill22:5923:00
Berkswell23:0323:03
Hampton-In-Arden23:0723:07
Birmingham International23:1023:11
Marston Green23:1423:14
Birmingham New Street23:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
22:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:54
Marston Green22:0222:02
Birmingham International22:0522:05
Berkswell22:1122:11
Tile Hill22:1422:14
Canley22:1722:17
Coventry22:2022:21
Rugby22:3122:32
Long Buckby22:4122:41
Northampton22:5322:55
Wolverton23:0823:08
Milton Keynes Central23:1223:13
Bletchley23:1723:18
Leighton Buzzard23:2423:24
Cheddington23:2923:29
Tring23:3823:38
Berkhamsted23:4323:43
Hemel Hempstead23:4723:47
Apsley23:5023:50
Kings Langley23:5323:53
Watford Junction23:5823:59
Bushey00:0100:01
Harrow & Wealdstone00:0700:07
London Euston00:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston21:49
Leighton Buzzard22:1822:18
Milton Keynes Central22:3222:32
Wolverton22:3622:36
Northampton22:5022:55
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17
Coventry23:2923:30
Canley23:3323:33
Tile Hill23:3623:37
Berkswell23:4023:40
Hampton-In-Arden23:4423:44
Birmingham International23:4723:48
Marston Green23:5123:51
Lea Hall23:5423:54
Stechford23:5723:57
Birmingham New Street00:04
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
23:41Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:54
Marston Green23:0223:02
Birmingham International23:0523:05
Berkswell23:1123:11
Tile Hill23:1423:14
Canley23:1723:17
Coventry23:2023:21
Rugby23:3123:32
Long Buckby23:4123:41
Northampton23:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us