hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London Midland23:06London EustonBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Rugby23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry23:2823:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton In Arden23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton In Arden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton In Arden
Birmingham Intl23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham Intl (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham Intl
Marston Green23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham N St00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:08Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham N St22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham N St
Long Buckby23:0823:08
Northampton23:2123:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes C23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes C (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes C
Bletchley23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:41Birmingham N StNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham N St22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham N St
Long Buckby23:4123:41
Northampton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London Midland09:37London EustonBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Rugby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Birmingham Intl10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham Intl (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham Intl
Marston Green10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Adderley Park10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham N St10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham N St (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:51NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:5109:51
Rugby10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Nuneaton10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone Warks10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone Warks (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Atherstone Warks
Tamworth10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield T V10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lichfield T V (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lichfield T V
Rugeley Trnt Val10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trnt Val (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trnt Val
Stafford10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Stone (Staffs)11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stoke On Trent11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stoke On Trent (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stoke On Trent
Kidsgrove11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Alsager (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Alsager
Crewe11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:04Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham N St09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham N St
Long Buckby10:0410:04
Northampton10:1610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes C10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes C (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes C
Bletchley10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkhamsted (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Apsley (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Apsley
Kings Langley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Kings Langley (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
Bushey11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bushey (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wldstne11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Harrow & Wldstne (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Harrow & Wldstne
London Euston11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London Midland23:06London EustonBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes C22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Wolverton22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:4322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby23:0623:06
Birmingham N St00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:08Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham N St22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham N St
Stechford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham Intl22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Hampton In Arden22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton In Arden to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton In Arden
Berkswell22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby23:0823:08
London Euston00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:41Birmingham N StNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham N St22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham N St
Marston Green23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham Intl23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Berkswell23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-09-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby23:4123:41
Northampton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London Midland09:37London EustonBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wldstne08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wldstne to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Harrow & Wldstne
Watford Junction08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tring
Cheddington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes C08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Wolverton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton09:0909:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:3709:37
Birmingham N St10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham N St (Sun 2017-09-24 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:51NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:5109:51
Crewe11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Sun 2017-09-24 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:04Birmingham N StLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham N St09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham N St
Marston Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham Intl09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Intl to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham Intl
Hampton In Arden09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton In Arden to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton In Arden
Berkswell09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-09-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby10:0410:04
London Euston11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sun 2017-09-24 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us