desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
11:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston09:49
Watford Junction10:0310:03
Bletchley10:2310:24
Milton Keynes Central10:2810:28
Northampton10:4410:55
Long Buckby11:0611:06
Rugby11:1711:17
Coventry11:2911:30
Canley11:3311:33
Tile Hill11:3611:37
Berkswell11:4011:40
Birmingham International11:4511:46
Marston Green11:4911:49
Lea Hall11:5211:52
Stechford11:5511:55
Birmingham New Street12:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
11:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Stechford10:2010:20
Lea Hall10:2310:23
Marston Green10:2610:26
Birmingham International10:2910:30
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33
Berkswell10:3710:38
Tile Hill10:4110:41
Canley10:4410:44
Coventry10:4710:48
Rugby10:5810:59
Long Buckby11:0811:08
Northampton11:2011:25
Wolverton11:3711:37
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:41
Bletchley11:4511:46
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53
London Euston12:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:33
Marston Green10:4210:42
Birmingham International10:4510:45
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Tile Hill10:5410:55
Coventry11:0011:00
Rugby11:1111:12
Long Buckby11:2111:21
Northampton11:3411:50
Milton Keynes Central12:0412:06
Watford Junction12:2912:30
London Euston12:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston10:13
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:42
Bletchley10:4910:50
Milton Keynes Central10:5310:54
Wolverton10:5710:58
Northampton11:1211:16
Long Buckby11:2711:27
Rugby11:3711:38
Coventry11:4911:50
Tile Hill11:5511:55
Hampton-In-Arden12:0112:01
Birmingham International12:0412:05
Marston Green12:0812:08
Birmingham New Street12:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Northampton11:25
Long Buckby11:3611:36
Rugby11:4711:47
Coventry11:5812:11
Canley12:1412:14
Tile Hill12:1712:18
Berkswell12:2112:21
Hampton-In-Arden12:2512:25
Birmingham International12:2812:29
Marston Green12:3212:32
Birmingham New Street12:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:54
Marston Green11:0211:02
Birmingham International11:0511:05
Berkswell11:1111:11
Tile Hill11:1411:14
Canley11:1711:17
Coventry11:2011:21
Rugby11:3111:32
Long Buckby11:4111:41
Northampton11:5512:05
Wolverton12:1712:17
Milton Keynes Central12:2012:22
Bletchley12:2612:27
Leighton Buzzard12:3312:33
Berkhamsted12:4612:46
Hemel Hempstead12:5012:51
Watford Junction12:5812:59
London Euston13:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
11:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston09:49
Watford Junction10:0310:03
Bletchley10:2310:24
Milton Keynes Central10:2810:28
Northampton10:4410:55
Long Buckby11:0611:06
Rugby11:1711:17
Coventry11:2911:30
Canley11:3311:33
Tile Hill11:3611:37
Berkswell11:4011:40
Birmingham International11:4511:46
Marston Green11:4911:49
Lea Hall11:5211:52
Stechford11:5511:55
Birmingham New Street12:01
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
11:08Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Stechford10:2010:20
Lea Hall10:2310:23
Marston Green10:2610:26
Birmingham International10:2910:30
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33
Berkswell10:3710:38
Tile Hill10:4110:41
Canley10:4410:44
Coventry10:4710:48
Rugby10:5810:59
Long Buckby11:0811:08
Northampton11:2011:25
Wolverton11:3711:37
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:41
Bletchley11:4511:46
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53
London Euston12:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:21Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:33
Marston Green10:4210:42
Birmingham International10:4510:45
Hampton-In-Arden10:4810:48
Tile Hill10:5410:55
Coventry11:0011:00
Rugby11:1111:12
Long Buckby11:2111:21
Northampton11:3411:50
Milton Keynes Central12:0412:06
Watford Junction12:2912:30
London Euston12:46
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:27London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston10:13
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:42
Bletchley10:4910:50
Milton Keynes Central10:5310:54
Wolverton10:5710:58
Northampton11:1211:16
Long Buckby11:2711:27
Rugby11:3711:38
Coventry11:4911:50
Tile Hill11:5511:55
Hampton-In-Arden12:0112:01
Birmingham International12:0412:05
Marston Green12:0812:08
Birmingham New Street12:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:36NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Northampton11:25
Long Buckby11:3611:36
Rugby11:4711:47
Coventry11:5812:11
Canley12:1412:14
Tile Hill12:1712:18
Berkswell12:2112:21
Hampton-In-Arden12:2512:25
Birmingham International12:2812:29
Marston Green12:3212:32
Birmingham New Street12:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
11:41Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:54
Marston Green11:0211:02
Birmingham International11:0511:05
Berkswell11:1111:11
Tile Hill11:1411:14
Canley11:1711:17
Coventry11:2011:21
Rugby11:3111:32
Long Buckby11:4111:41
Northampton11:5512:05
Wolverton12:1712:17
Milton Keynes Central12:2012:22
Bletchley12:2612:27
Leighton Buzzard12:3312:33
Berkhamsted12:4612:46
Hemel Hempstead12:5012:51
Watford Junction12:5812:59
London Euston13:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us