hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland14:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood14:1914:19
Cannock14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood14:3114:31
Bloxwich North14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood15:1915:19
Cannock15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood15:3115:31
Bloxwich North15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood16:1916:19
Cannock16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood16:3116:31
Bloxwich North16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
London Midland14:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood14:1914:19
Rugeley Trent Valley14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland14:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood14:3114:31
Birmingham New Street15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood15:1915:19
Rugeley Trent Valley15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood15:3115:31
Birmingham New Street16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:19Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:1916:19
Rugeley Trent Valley16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:31Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sat 2017-11-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:3116:31
Birmingham New Street17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us