hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Laurencekirk railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Laurencekirk Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:52Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Glasgow Queen Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Laurencekirk15:5215:52
Portlethen16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:32InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Inverurie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Inverurie
Laurencekirk16:3216:32
Arbroath16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Wed 2017-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Carnoustie
Dundee17:1617:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dundee
Leuchars17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Leuchars
Haymarket18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:20EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Edinburgh
Laurencekirk17:2017:20
Stonehaven17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Dyce18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Wed 2017-11-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dyce
Inverurie18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Wed 2017-11-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:39DyceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Dyce16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dyce
Laurencekirk17:3717:39
Montrose17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Wed 2017-11-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Arbroath18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Wed 2017-11-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Arbroath
Dundee18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dundee
Leuchars18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Leuchars (Wed 2017-11-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Leuchars
Haymarket19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Haymarket (Wed 2017-11-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:07AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Aberdeen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Laurencekirk18:0618:07
Montrose18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Wed 2017-11-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Montrose
Arbroath18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Arbroath (Wed 2017-11-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Carnoustie (Wed 2017-11-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Carnoustie
Dundee18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dundee (Wed 2017-11-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dundee
Perth19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Perth (Wed 2017-11-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Perth
Stirling19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stirling (Wed 2017-11-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:23EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk departures
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Edinburgh
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Stonehaven18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Portlethen (Wed 2017-11-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen19:0119:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Dyce19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Dyce (Wed 2017-11-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Dyce
Inverurie19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Wed 2017-11-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:52Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Stirling
Perth14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Perth
Dundee15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk15:5215:52
Aberdeen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:32InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Inverurie15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen15:4816:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk16:3216:32
Edinburgh18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:20EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Edinburgh15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk17:2017:20
Inverurie18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Wed 2017-11-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:37DyceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Dyce16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen16:5017:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Laurencekirk17:3717:39
Edinburgh19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-11-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:06AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Aberdeen17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0618:07
Glasgow Queen Street20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-11-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:22EdinburghInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Laurencekirk arrivals
Edinburgh16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Wed 2017-11-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk arrivals from Montrose
Laurencekirk18:2218:23
Inverurie19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Inverurie (Wed 2017-11-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Laurencekirk departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us