hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llansamlet railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Swansea
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA7 9BP
Advertisement

Llansamlet Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales00:20Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Swansea00:2800:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli01:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly01:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside01:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Swansea06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Clunderwen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Llansamlet06:4506:45
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Skewen (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Briton Ferry (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Baglan (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pyle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Bridgend
Pencoed07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pencoed (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pontyclun (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet07:4207:42
Swansea07:5007:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland09:0009:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Narberth (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kilgetty (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Saundersfoot (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Tenby (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Penally (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manorbier (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Lamphey (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llansamlet08:1608:16
Swansea08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet departures
Chester04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Chester
Llansamlet08:4308:43
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clunderwen (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales00:20Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford21:4621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:0423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet00:2000:20
Carmarthen01:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:4206:42
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:45CarmarthenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:42Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:4207:42
Pembroke Dock10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Pembroke Dock (Wed 2017-11-22 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16Cardiff CentralSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Cardiff Central07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:1608:16
Swansea08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43ChesterMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llansamlet arrivals
Chester04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Chester
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Llansamlet (Wed 2017-11-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llansamlet departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us