hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail09:501Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:564Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning09:5609:56
Irvine10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Troon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:583AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning09:5809:58
Dalry10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:114Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning10:1110:11
Irvine10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:123AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning10:1210:12
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:172Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning10:1710:17
Stevenston10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail09:501Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:564Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning09:5609:56
Ayr10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:583AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning09:5809:58
Glasgow Central10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:114Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning10:1110:11
Ayr10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2017-11-20 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:123AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning10:1210:12
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:172Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Glengarnock10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Kilwinning10:1710:17
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T218Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us