hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvindale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0TA
Advertisement

Kelvindale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale17:4217:42
Anniesland17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:53AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale17:5317:53
Maryhill17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale18:1218:12
Anniesland18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:23AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:2318:23
Maryhill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale18:4318:43
Anniesland18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:54AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:5418:54
Maryhill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:42Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale17:4217:42
Anniesland17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:53AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale17:5317:53
Glasgow Queen Street18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:12Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale18:1218:12
Anniesland18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:23AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:2318:23
Glasgow Queen Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:43Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale18:4318:43
Anniesland18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:54AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale18:5418:54
Glasgow Queen Street19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T232Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us