hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:222LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen11:2211:22
Appleby11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Carlisle12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:302LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen12:3012:30
Appleby12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:501CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen12:4912:50
Garsdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:322LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Appleby14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen15:0015:00
Garsdale15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Long Preston15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Long Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Long Preston
Hellifield15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:561CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen15:5615:56
Settle16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Skipton16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:222LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Settle10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Kirkby Stephen11:2211:22
Carlisle12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:302LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Settle11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3012:30
Carlisle13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:491CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen12:4912:50
Leeds14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:322LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:3214:32
Carlisle15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:001CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:0015:00
Leeds16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:561CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:5615:56
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us