Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th January
12:111Gospel OakClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gospel Oak12:00
Hampstead Heath12:0212:02
Finchley Road & Frognal12:0412:04
West Hampstead12:0612:06
Brondesbury12:0812:08
Brondesbury Park12:0912:09
Kensal Rise12:1112:11
Willesden Junction12:1512:16
Shepherds Bush12:2312:23
Kensington Olympia12:2512:26
West Brompton <Lul>12:2812:28
Imperial Wharf12:3112:31
Clapham Junction12:42
12:192Richmond NllGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll11:59
Kew Gardens12:0212:02
Gunnersbury12:0512:05
South Acton12:0812:08
Acton Central12:1012:11
Willesden Junction12:1612:17
Kensal Rise12:1912:19
Brondesbury Park12:2112:21
Brondesbury12:2312:23
West Hampstead12:2512:25
Finchley Road & Frognal12:2612:26
Hampstead Heath12:2912:29
Gospel Oak12:39
12:211Gospel OakRichmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gospel Oak12:10
Hampstead Heath12:1212:12
Finchley Road & Frognal12:1412:14
West Hampstead12:1612:16
Brondesbury12:1812:18
Brondesbury Park12:1912:19
Kensal Rise12:2112:21
Willesden Junction12:2512:26
Acton Central12:3112:31
South Acton12:3412:34
Gunnersbury12:3812:38
Kew Gardens12:4112:41
Richmond Nll12:50
12:302Richmond NllGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll12:10
Kew Gardens12:1312:13
Gunnersbury12:1612:16
South Acton12:1912:19
Acton Central12:2112:22
Willesden Junction12:2712:28
Kensal Rise12:3012:30
Brondesbury Park12:3212:32
Brondesbury12:3412:34
West Hampstead12:3612:36
Finchley Road & Frognal12:3712:37
Hampstead Heath12:4012:40
Gospel Oak12:49
12:311Gospel OakRichmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gospel Oak12:20
Hampstead Heath12:2212:22
Finchley Road & Frognal12:2412:24
West Hampstead12:2612:26
Brondesbury12:2812:28
Brondesbury Park12:2912:29
Kensal Rise12:3112:31
Willesden Junction12:3512:36
Acton Central12:4112:41
South Acton12:4412:44
Gunnersbury12:4812:48
Kew Gardens12:5112:51
Richmond Nll13:00
12:382Clapham JunctionGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:17
Imperial Wharf12:2012:21
West Brompton <Lul>12:2312:24
Kensington Olympia12:2612:27
Shepherds Bush12:2812:29
Willesden Junction12:3512:36
Kensal Rise12:3812:38
Brondesbury Park12:4012:40
Brondesbury12:4212:42
West Hampstead12:4412:44
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4512:45
Hampstead Heath12:4812:48
Gospel Oak12:59
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th January
12:111Gospel OakClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gospel Oak12:00
Hampstead Heath12:0212:02
Finchley Road & Frognal12:0412:04
West Hampstead12:0612:06
Brondesbury12:0812:08
Brondesbury Park12:0912:09
Kensal Rise12:1112:11
Willesden Junction12:1512:16
Shepherds Bush12:2312:23
Kensington Olympia12:2512:26
West Brompton <Lul>12:2812:28
Imperial Wharf12:3112:31
Clapham Junction12:42
12:192Richmond NllGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll11:59
Kew Gardens12:0212:02
Gunnersbury12:0512:05
South Acton12:0812:08
Acton Central12:1012:11
Willesden Junction12:1612:17
Kensal Rise12:1912:19
Brondesbury Park12:2112:21
Brondesbury12:2312:23
West Hampstead12:2512:25
Finchley Road & Frognal12:2612:26
Hampstead Heath12:2912:29
Gospel Oak12:39
12:211Gospel OakRichmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gospel Oak12:10
Hampstead Heath12:1212:12
Finchley Road & Frognal12:1412:14
West Hampstead12:1612:16
Brondesbury12:1812:18
Brondesbury Park12:1912:19
Kensal Rise12:2112:21
Willesden Junction12:2512:26
Acton Central12:3112:31
South Acton12:3412:34
Gunnersbury12:3812:38
Kew Gardens12:4112:41
Richmond Nll12:50
12:302Richmond NllGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll12:10
Kew Gardens12:1312:13
Gunnersbury12:1612:16
South Acton12:1912:19
Acton Central12:2112:22
Willesden Junction12:2712:28
Kensal Rise12:3012:30
Brondesbury Park12:3212:32
Brondesbury12:3412:34
West Hampstead12:3612:36
Finchley Road & Frognal12:3712:37
Hampstead Heath12:4012:40
Gospel Oak12:49
12:311Gospel OakRichmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Gospel Oak12:20
Hampstead Heath12:2212:22
Finchley Road & Frognal12:2412:24
West Hampstead12:2612:26
Brondesbury12:2812:28
Brondesbury Park12:2912:29
Kensal Rise12:3112:31
Willesden Junction12:3512:36
Acton Central12:4112:41
South Acton12:4412:44
Gunnersbury12:4812:48
Kew Gardens12:5112:51
Richmond Nll13:00
12:382Clapham JunctionGospel OakCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:17
Imperial Wharf12:2012:21
West Brompton <Lul>12:2312:24
Kensington Olympia12:2612:27
Shepherds Bush12:2812:29
Willesden Junction12:3512:36
Kensal Rise12:3812:38
Brondesbury Park12:4012:40
Brondesbury12:4212:42
West Hampstead12:4412:44
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4512:45
Hampstead Heath12:4812:48
Gospel Oak12:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us