desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
18:302Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll18:10
Kew Gardens18:1318:13
Gunnersbury18:1618:16
South Acton18:1918:19
Acton Central18:2118:22
Willesden Junction18:2718:28
Kensal Rise18:3018:30
Brondesbury Park18:3218:32
Brondesbury18:3418:34
West Hampstead18:3618:36
Finchley Road & Frognal18:3718:37
Hampstead Heath18:4018:40
Gospel Oak18:4218:42
Kentish Town West18:4418:44
Camden Road18:4818:48
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:5118:51
Highbury & Islington18:5318:54
Canonbury18:5618:56
Dalston Kingsland18:5818:58
Hackney Central19:0019:00
Homerton19:0219:02
Hackney Wick19:0419:04
Stratford (London)19:09
18:311Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:55
Hackney Wick17:5817:58
Homerton18:0118:01
Hackney Central18:0318:03
Dalston Kingsland18:0518:05
Canonbury18:0718:07
Highbury & Islington18:0918:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:1118:11
Camden Road18:1418:15
Kentish Town West18:1718:17
Gospel Oak18:2018:20
Hampstead Heath18:2218:22
Finchley Road & Frognal18:2418:24
West Hampstead18:2618:26
Brondesbury18:2818:28
Brondesbury Park18:2918:29
Kensal Rise18:3118:31
Willesden Junction18:3518:36
Acton Central18:4118:41
South Acton18:4418:44
Gunnersbury18:4818:48
Kew Gardens18:5118:51
Richmond Nll18:56
18:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:16
Imperial Wharf18:2018:20
West Brompton <Lul>18:2318:23
Kensington Olympia18:2618:26
Shepherds Bush18:2818:28
Willesden Junction18:3518:36
Kensal Rise18:3818:38
Brondesbury Park18:4018:40
Brondesbury18:4218:42
West Hampstead18:4418:44
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4518:45
Hampstead Heath18:4818:48
Gospel Oak18:5018:50
Kentish Town West18:5218:52
Camden Road18:5618:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:5918:59
Highbury & Islington19:0119:02
Canonbury19:0419:04
Dalston Kingsland19:0619:06
Hackney Central19:0819:08
Homerton19:1019:10
Hackney Wick19:1219:12
Stratford (London)19:18
18:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)18:05
Hackney Wick18:0818:08
Homerton18:1118:11
Hackney Central18:1318:13
Dalston Kingsland18:1518:15
Canonbury18:1718:17
Highbury & Islington18:1918:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:2118:21
Camden Road18:2418:25
Kentish Town West18:2718:27
Gospel Oak18:3018:30
Hampstead Heath18:3218:32
Finchley Road & Frognal18:3418:34
West Hampstead18:3618:36
Brondesbury18:3818:38
Brondesbury Park18:3918:39
Kensal Rise18:4118:41
Willesden Junction18:4518:46
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53
Kensington Olympia18:5518:56
West Brompton <Lul>18:5718:57
Imperial Wharf19:0019:00
Clapham Junction19:08
18:492Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll18:29
Kew Gardens18:3218:32
Gunnersbury18:3518:35
South Acton18:3818:38
Acton Central18:4018:41
Willesden Junction18:4618:47
Kensal Rise18:4918:49
Brondesbury Park18:5118:51
Brondesbury18:5318:53
West Hampstead18:5518:55
Finchley Road & Frognal18:5618:56
Hampstead Heath18:5918:59
Gospel Oak19:0119:01
Kentish Town West19:0319:03
Camden Road19:0719:07
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:1019:10
Highbury & Islington19:1219:13
Canonbury19:1519:15
Dalston Kingsland19:1719:17
Hackney Central19:1919:19
Homerton19:2119:21
Hackney Wick19:2319:23
Stratford (London)19:28
18:511Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)18:15
Hackney Wick18:1818:18
Homerton18:2118:21
Hackney Central18:2318:23
Dalston Kingsland18:2518:25
Canonbury18:2718:27
Highbury & Islington18:2918:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:3118:31
Camden Road18:3418:35
Kentish Town West18:3718:37
Gospel Oak18:4018:40
Hampstead Heath18:4218:42
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4418:44
West Hampstead18:4618:46
Brondesbury18:4818:48
Brondesbury Park18:4918:49
Kensal Rise18:5118:51
Willesden Junction18:5518:56
Acton Central19:0119:01
South Acton19:0419:04
Gunnersbury19:0819:08
Kew Gardens19:1119:11
Richmond Nll19:16
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
18:302Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll18:10
Kew Gardens18:1318:13
Gunnersbury18:1618:16
South Acton18:1918:19
Acton Central18:2118:22
Willesden Junction18:2718:28
Kensal Rise18:3018:30
Brondesbury Park18:3218:32
Brondesbury18:3418:34
West Hampstead18:3618:36
Finchley Road & Frognal18:3718:37
Hampstead Heath18:4018:40
Gospel Oak18:4218:42
Kentish Town West18:4418:44
Camden Road18:4818:48
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:5118:51
Highbury & Islington18:5318:54
Canonbury18:5618:56
Dalston Kingsland18:5818:58
Hackney Central19:0019:00
Homerton19:0219:02
Hackney Wick19:0419:04
Stratford (London)19:09
18:311Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)17:55
Hackney Wick17:5817:58
Homerton18:0118:01
Hackney Central18:0318:03
Dalston Kingsland18:0518:05
Canonbury18:0718:07
Highbury & Islington18:0918:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:1118:11
Camden Road18:1418:15
Kentish Town West18:1718:17
Gospel Oak18:2018:20
Hampstead Heath18:2218:22
Finchley Road & Frognal18:2418:24
West Hampstead18:2618:26
Brondesbury18:2818:28
Brondesbury Park18:2918:29
Kensal Rise18:3118:31
Willesden Junction18:3518:36
Acton Central18:4118:41
South Acton18:4418:44
Gunnersbury18:4818:48
Kew Gardens18:5118:51
Richmond Nll18:56
18:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction18:16
Imperial Wharf18:2018:20
West Brompton <Lul>18:2318:23
Kensington Olympia18:2618:26
Shepherds Bush18:2818:28
Willesden Junction18:3518:36
Kensal Rise18:3818:38
Brondesbury Park18:4018:40
Brondesbury18:4218:42
West Hampstead18:4418:44
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4518:45
Hampstead Heath18:4818:48
Gospel Oak18:5018:50
Kentish Town West18:5218:52
Camden Road18:5618:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:5918:59
Highbury & Islington19:0119:02
Canonbury19:0419:04
Dalston Kingsland19:0619:06
Hackney Central19:0819:08
Homerton19:1019:10
Hackney Wick19:1219:12
Stratford (London)19:18
18:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)18:05
Hackney Wick18:0818:08
Homerton18:1118:11
Hackney Central18:1318:13
Dalston Kingsland18:1518:15
Canonbury18:1718:17
Highbury & Islington18:1918:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:2118:21
Camden Road18:2418:25
Kentish Town West18:2718:27
Gospel Oak18:3018:30
Hampstead Heath18:3218:32
Finchley Road & Frognal18:3418:34
West Hampstead18:3618:36
Brondesbury18:3818:38
Brondesbury Park18:3918:39
Kensal Rise18:4118:41
Willesden Junction18:4518:46
Shepherds Bush18:5318:53
Kensington Olympia18:5518:56
West Brompton <Lul>18:5718:57
Imperial Wharf19:0019:00
Clapham Junction19:08
18:492Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll18:29
Kew Gardens18:3218:32
Gunnersbury18:3518:35
South Acton18:3818:38
Acton Central18:4018:41
Willesden Junction18:4618:47
Kensal Rise18:4918:49
Brondesbury Park18:5118:51
Brondesbury18:5318:53
West Hampstead18:5518:55
Finchley Road & Frognal18:5618:56
Hampstead Heath18:5918:59
Gospel Oak19:0119:01
Kentish Town West19:0319:03
Camden Road19:0719:07
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:1019:10
Highbury & Islington19:1219:13
Canonbury19:1519:15
Dalston Kingsland19:1719:17
Hackney Central19:1919:19
Homerton19:2119:21
Hackney Wick19:2319:23
Stratford (London)19:28
18:511Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)18:15
Hackney Wick18:1818:18
Homerton18:2118:21
Hackney Central18:2318:23
Dalston Kingsland18:2518:25
Canonbury18:2718:27
Highbury & Islington18:2918:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury18:3118:31
Camden Road18:3418:35
Kentish Town West18:3718:37
Gospel Oak18:4018:40
Hampstead Heath18:4218:42
Finchley Road & Frognal18:4418:44
West Hampstead18:4618:46
Brondesbury18:4818:48
Brondesbury Park18:4918:49
Kensal Rise18:5118:51
Willesden Junction18:5518:56
Acton Central19:0119:01
South Acton19:0419:04
Gunnersbury19:0819:08
Kew Gardens19:1119:11
Richmond Nll19:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us