desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
06:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:05
Hackney Wick06:0806:08
Homerton06:1106:11
Hackney Central06:1306:13
Dalston Kingsland06:1506:15
Canonbury06:1706:17
Highbury & Islington06:1906:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:2106:21
Camden Road06:2406:25
Kentish Town West06:2706:27
Gospel Oak06:3006:30
Hampstead Heath06:3206:32
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3406:34
West Hampstead06:3606:36
Brondesbury06:3806:38
Brondesbury Park06:3906:39
Kensal Rise06:4106:41
Willesden Junction06:4506:46
Shepherds Bush06:5306:53
Kensington Olympia06:5506:56
West Brompton <Lul>06:5806:58
Imperial Wharf07:0107:01
Clapham Junction07:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:482Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll06:28
Kew Gardens06:3106:31
Gunnersbury06:3406:34
South Acton06:3706:37
Acton Central06:3906:40
Willesden Junction06:4506:46
Kensal Rise06:4806:48
Brondesbury Park06:5006:50
Brondesbury06:5206:52
West Hampstead06:5406:54
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5506:55
Hampstead Heath06:5806:58
Gospel Oak07:0007:00
Kentish Town West07:0207:02
Camden Road07:0607:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:0907:09
Highbury & Islington07:1107:12
Canonbury07:1407:14
Dalston Kingsland07:1607:16
Hackney Central07:1807:18
Homerton07:2007:20
Hackney Wick07:2207:22
Stratford (London)07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:511Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:15
Hackney Wick06:1806:18
Homerton06:2106:21
Hackney Central06:2306:23
Dalston Kingsland06:2506:25
Canonbury06:2706:27
Highbury & Islington06:2906:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:3106:31
Camden Road06:3406:35
Kentish Town West06:3706:37
Gospel Oak06:4006:40
Hampstead Heath06:4206:42
Finchley Road & Frognal06:4406:44
West Hampstead06:4606:46
Brondesbury06:4806:48
Brondesbury Park06:4906:49
Kensal Rise06:5106:51
Willesden Junction06:5506:56
Acton Central07:0107:01
South Acton07:0407:04
Gunnersbury07:0707:07
Kew Gardens07:1007:10
Richmond Nll07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:582Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll06:38
Kew Gardens06:4106:41
Gunnersbury06:4406:44
South Acton06:4706:47
Acton Central06:4906:50
Willesden Junction06:5506:56
Kensal Rise06:5806:58
Brondesbury Park07:0007:00
Brondesbury07:0207:02
West Hampstead07:0407:04
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0507:05
Hampstead Heath07:0807:08
Gospel Oak07:1007:10
Kentish Town West07:1207:12
Camden Road07:1607:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:1907:19
Highbury & Islington07:2107:22
Canonbury07:2407:24
Dalston Kingsland07:2607:26
Hackney Central07:2807:28
Homerton07:3007:30
Hackney Wick07:3207:32
Stratford (London)07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:011Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:25
Hackney Wick06:2806:28
Homerton06:3106:31
Hackney Central06:3306:33
Dalston Kingsland06:3506:35
Canonbury06:3706:37
Highbury & Islington06:3906:39
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:4106:41
Camden Road06:4406:45
Kentish Town West06:4706:47
Gospel Oak06:5006:50
Hampstead Heath06:5206:52
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5406:54
West Hampstead06:5606:56
Brondesbury06:5806:58
Brondesbury Park06:5906:59
Kensal Rise07:0107:01
Willesden Junction07:0507:06
Acton Central07:1107:11
South Acton07:1407:14
Gunnersbury07:1707:17
Kew Gardens07:2007:20
Richmond Nll07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:082Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction06:46
Imperial Wharf06:5006:50
West Brompton <Lul>06:5306:53
Kensington Olympia06:5606:56
Shepherds Bush06:5806:58
Willesden Junction07:0507:06
Kensal Rise07:0807:08
Brondesbury Park07:1007:10
Brondesbury07:1207:12
West Hampstead07:1407:14
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1507:15
Hampstead Heath07:1807:18
Gospel Oak07:2007:20
Kentish Town West07:2207:22
Camden Road07:2607:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:2907:29
Highbury & Islington07:3107:32
Canonbury07:3407:34
Dalston Kingsland07:3607:36
Hackney Central07:3807:38
Homerton07:4007:40
Hackney Wick07:4207:42
Stratford (London)07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st August
06:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:05
Hackney Wick06:0806:08
Homerton06:1106:11
Hackney Central06:1306:13
Dalston Kingsland06:1506:15
Canonbury06:1706:17
Highbury & Islington06:1906:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:2106:21
Camden Road06:2406:25
Kentish Town West06:2706:27
Gospel Oak06:3006:30
Hampstead Heath06:3206:32
Finchley Road & Frognal06:3406:34
West Hampstead06:3606:36
Brondesbury06:3806:38
Brondesbury Park06:3906:39
Kensal Rise06:4106:41
Willesden Junction06:4506:46
Shepherds Bush06:5306:53
Kensington Olympia06:5506:56
West Brompton <Lul>06:5806:58
Imperial Wharf07:0107:01
Clapham Junction07:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:482Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll06:28
Kew Gardens06:3106:31
Gunnersbury06:3406:34
South Acton06:3706:37
Acton Central06:3906:40
Willesden Junction06:4506:46
Kensal Rise06:4806:48
Brondesbury Park06:5006:50
Brondesbury06:5206:52
West Hampstead06:5406:54
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5506:55
Hampstead Heath06:5806:58
Gospel Oak07:0007:00
Kentish Town West07:0207:02
Camden Road07:0607:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:0907:09
Highbury & Islington07:1107:12
Canonbury07:1407:14
Dalston Kingsland07:1607:16
Hackney Central07:1807:18
Homerton07:2007:20
Hackney Wick07:2207:22
Stratford (London)07:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:511Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:15
Hackney Wick06:1806:18
Homerton06:2106:21
Hackney Central06:2306:23
Dalston Kingsland06:2506:25
Canonbury06:2706:27
Highbury & Islington06:2906:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:3106:31
Camden Road06:3406:35
Kentish Town West06:3706:37
Gospel Oak06:4006:40
Hampstead Heath06:4206:42
Finchley Road & Frognal06:4406:44
West Hampstead06:4606:46
Brondesbury06:4806:48
Brondesbury Park06:4906:49
Kensal Rise06:5106:51
Willesden Junction06:5506:56
Acton Central07:0107:01
South Acton07:0407:04
Gunnersbury07:0707:07
Kew Gardens07:1007:10
Richmond Nll07:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:582Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll06:38
Kew Gardens06:4106:41
Gunnersbury06:4406:44
South Acton06:4706:47
Acton Central06:4906:50
Willesden Junction06:5506:56
Kensal Rise06:5806:58
Brondesbury Park07:0007:00
Brondesbury07:0207:02
West Hampstead07:0407:04
Finchley Road & Frognal07:0507:05
Hampstead Heath07:0807:08
Gospel Oak07:1007:10
Kentish Town West07:1207:12
Camden Road07:1607:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:1907:19
Highbury & Islington07:2107:22
Canonbury07:2407:24
Dalston Kingsland07:2607:26
Hackney Central07:2807:28
Homerton07:3007:30
Hackney Wick07:3207:32
Stratford (London)07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:011Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:25
Hackney Wick06:2806:28
Homerton06:3106:31
Hackney Central06:3306:33
Dalston Kingsland06:3506:35
Canonbury06:3706:37
Highbury & Islington06:3906:39
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury06:4106:41
Camden Road06:4406:45
Kentish Town West06:4706:47
Gospel Oak06:5006:50
Hampstead Heath06:5206:52
Finchley Road & Frognal06:5406:54
West Hampstead06:5606:56
Brondesbury06:5806:58
Brondesbury Park06:5906:59
Kensal Rise07:0107:01
Willesden Junction07:0507:06
Acton Central07:1107:11
South Acton07:1407:14
Gunnersbury07:1707:17
Kew Gardens07:2007:20
Richmond Nll07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:082Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction06:46
Imperial Wharf06:5006:50
West Brompton <Lul>06:5306:53
Kensington Olympia06:5606:56
Shepherds Bush06:5806:58
Willesden Junction07:0507:06
Kensal Rise07:0807:08
Brondesbury Park07:1007:10
Brondesbury07:1207:12
West Hampstead07:1407:14
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1507:15
Hampstead Heath07:1807:18
Gospel Oak07:2007:20
Kentish Town West07:2207:22
Camden Road07:2607:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:2907:29
Highbury & Islington07:3107:32
Canonbury07:3407:34
Dalston Kingsland07:3607:36
Hackney Central07:3807:38
Homerton07:4007:40
Hackney Wick07:4207:42
Stratford (London)07:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us