Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
22:582Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll22:38
Kew Gardens22:4122:41
Gunnersbury22:4422:44
South Acton22:4722:47
Acton Central22:4922:50
Willesden Junction22:5522:56
Kensal Rise22:5822:58
Brondesbury Park23:0023:00
Brondesbury23:0223:02
West Hampstead23:0423:04
Finchley Road & Frognal23:0523:05
Hampstead Heath23:0823:08
Gospel Oak23:1023:10
Kentish Town West23:1223:12
Camden Road23:1623:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:1923:19
Highbury & Islington23:2123:22
Canonbury23:2423:24
Dalston Kingsland23:2623:26
Hackney Central23:2823:28
Homerton23:3023:30
Hackney Wick23:3223:32
Stratford (London)23:38
23:071Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)22:30
Hackney Wick22:3322:33
Homerton22:3622:36
Hackney Central22:3822:38
Dalston Kingsland22:4022:40
Canonbury22:4222:42
Highbury & Islington22:4422:44
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury22:4622:46
Camden Road22:4922:50
Kentish Town West22:5222:52
Gospel Oak22:5522:55
Hampstead Heath22:5722:57
Finchley Road & Frognal22:5922:59
West Hampstead23:0223:02
Brondesbury23:0423:04
Brondesbury Park23:0523:05
Kensal Rise23:0723:07
Willesden Junction23:1123:12
Acton Central23:1723:17
South Acton23:2023:20
Gunnersbury23:2323:23
Kew Gardens23:2623:26
Richmond Nll23:31
23:202Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll22:58
Kew Gardens23:0123:01
Gunnersbury23:0423:04
South Acton23:0723:07
Acton Central23:0923:10
Willesden Junction23:1723:18
Kensal Rise23:2023:20
Brondesbury Park23:2223:22
Brondesbury23:2423:24
West Hampstead23:2623:26
Finchley Road & Frognal23:2723:27
Hampstead Heath23:3023:30
Gospel Oak23:3323:33
Kentish Town West23:3523:35
Camden Road23:3823:38
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:4223:42
Highbury & Islington23:4423:45
Canonbury23:4723:47
Dalston Kingsland23:4923:49
Hackney Central23:5123:51
Homerton23:5323:53
Hackney Wick23:5523:55
Stratford (London)23:59
23:211Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)22:45
Hackney Wick22:4822:48
Homerton22:5122:51
Hackney Central22:5322:53
Dalston Kingsland22:5522:55
Canonbury22:5722:57
Highbury & Islington22:5923:00
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:0223:02
Camden Road23:0423:05
Kentish Town West23:0723:07
Gospel Oak23:1023:10
Hampstead Heath23:1223:12
Finchley Road & Frognal23:1423:14
West Hampstead23:1623:16
Brondesbury23:1823:18
Brondesbury Park23:1923:19
Kensal Rise23:2123:21
Willesden Junction23:2523:26
Acton Central23:3123:31
South Acton23:3423:34
Gunnersbury23:3823:38
Kew Gardens23:4123:41
Richmond Nll23:46
23:272Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll23:08
Kew Gardens23:1123:11
Gunnersbury23:1423:14
South Acton23:1723:17
Acton Central23:1923:20
Willesden Junction23:2423:25
Kensal Rise23:2723:27
Brondesbury Park23:2923:29
Brondesbury23:3123:31
West Hampstead23:3323:33
Finchley Road & Frognal23:3423:34
Hampstead Heath23:3723:37
Gospel Oak23:4023:40
Kentish Town West23:4223:42
Camden Road23:4523:45
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:4823:48
Highbury & Islington23:5123:52
Canonbury23:5423:54
Dalston Kingsland23:5623:56
Hackney Central23:5823:58
Homerton23:5923:59
Hackney Wick00:0200:02
Stratford (London)00:08
23:361Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)23:00
Hackney Wick23:0323:03
Homerton23:0623:06
Hackney Central23:0823:08
Dalston Kingsland23:1023:10
Canonbury23:1223:12
Highbury & Islington23:1423:14
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:1623:16
Camden Road23:1923:20
Kentish Town West23:2223:22
Gospel Oak23:2523:25
Hampstead Heath23:2723:27
Finchley Road & Frognal23:2923:29
West Hampstead23:3123:31
Brondesbury23:3323:33
Brondesbury Park23:3423:34
Kensal Rise23:3623:36
Willesden Junction23:4023:41
Acton Central23:4623:46
South Acton23:4923:49
Gunnersbury23:5223:52
Kew Gardens23:5523:55
Richmond Nll23:59
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
22:582Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll22:38
Kew Gardens22:4122:41
Gunnersbury22:4422:44
South Acton22:4722:47
Acton Central22:4922:50
Willesden Junction22:5522:56
Kensal Rise22:5822:58
Brondesbury Park23:0023:00
Brondesbury23:0223:02
West Hampstead23:0423:04
Finchley Road & Frognal23:0523:05
Hampstead Heath23:0823:08
Gospel Oak23:1023:10
Kentish Town West23:1223:12
Camden Road23:1623:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:1923:19
Highbury & Islington23:2123:22
Canonbury23:2423:24
Dalston Kingsland23:2623:26
Hackney Central23:2823:28
Homerton23:3023:30
Hackney Wick23:3223:32
Stratford (London)23:38
23:071Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)22:30
Hackney Wick22:3322:33
Homerton22:3622:36
Hackney Central22:3822:38
Dalston Kingsland22:4022:40
Canonbury22:4222:42
Highbury & Islington22:4422:44
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury22:4622:46
Camden Road22:4922:50
Kentish Town West22:5222:52
Gospel Oak22:5522:55
Hampstead Heath22:5722:57
Finchley Road & Frognal22:5922:59
West Hampstead23:0223:02
Brondesbury23:0423:04
Brondesbury Park23:0523:05
Kensal Rise23:0723:07
Willesden Junction23:1123:12
Acton Central23:1723:17
South Acton23:2023:20
Gunnersbury23:2323:23
Kew Gardens23:2623:26
Richmond Nll23:31
23:202Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll22:58
Kew Gardens23:0123:01
Gunnersbury23:0423:04
South Acton23:0723:07
Acton Central23:0923:10
Willesden Junction23:1723:18
Kensal Rise23:2023:20
Brondesbury Park23:2223:22
Brondesbury23:2423:24
West Hampstead23:2623:26
Finchley Road & Frognal23:2723:27
Hampstead Heath23:3023:30
Gospel Oak23:3323:33
Kentish Town West23:3523:35
Camden Road23:3823:38
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:4223:42
Highbury & Islington23:4423:45
Canonbury23:4723:47
Dalston Kingsland23:4923:49
Hackney Central23:5123:51
Homerton23:5323:53
Hackney Wick23:5523:55
Stratford (London)23:59
23:211Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)22:45
Hackney Wick22:4822:48
Homerton22:5122:51
Hackney Central22:5322:53
Dalston Kingsland22:5522:55
Canonbury22:5722:57
Highbury & Islington22:5923:00
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:0223:02
Camden Road23:0423:05
Kentish Town West23:0723:07
Gospel Oak23:1023:10
Hampstead Heath23:1223:12
Finchley Road & Frognal23:1423:14
West Hampstead23:1623:16
Brondesbury23:1823:18
Brondesbury Park23:1923:19
Kensal Rise23:2123:21
Willesden Junction23:2523:26
Acton Central23:3123:31
South Acton23:3423:34
Gunnersbury23:3823:38
Kew Gardens23:4123:41
Richmond Nll23:46
23:272Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll23:08
Kew Gardens23:1123:11
Gunnersbury23:1423:14
South Acton23:1723:17
Acton Central23:1923:20
Willesden Junction23:2423:25
Kensal Rise23:2723:27
Brondesbury Park23:2923:29
Brondesbury23:3123:31
West Hampstead23:3323:33
Finchley Road & Frognal23:3423:34
Hampstead Heath23:3723:37
Gospel Oak23:4023:40
Kentish Town West23:4223:42
Camden Road23:4523:45
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:4823:48
Highbury & Islington23:5123:52
Canonbury23:5423:54
Dalston Kingsland23:5623:56
Hackney Central23:5823:58
Homerton23:5923:59
Hackney Wick00:0200:02
Stratford (London)00:08
23:361Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)23:00
Hackney Wick23:0323:03
Homerton23:0623:06
Hackney Central23:0823:08
Dalston Kingsland23:1023:10
Canonbury23:1223:12
Highbury & Islington23:1423:14
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury23:1623:16
Camden Road23:1923:20
Kentish Town West23:2223:22
Gospel Oak23:2523:25
Hampstead Heath23:2723:27
Finchley Road & Frognal23:2923:29
West Hampstead23:3123:31
Brondesbury23:3323:33
Brondesbury Park23:3423:34
Kensal Rise23:3623:36
Willesden Junction23:4023:41
Acton Central23:4623:46
South Acton23:4923:49
Gunnersbury23:5223:52
Kew Gardens23:5523:55
Richmond Nll23:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us