Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th August
17:031Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:27
Hackney Wick16:3016:30
Homerton16:3316:33
Hackney Central16:3516:35
Dalston Kingsland16:3716:37
Canonbury16:3916:39
Highbury & Islington16:4116:41
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:4316:43
Camden Road16:4616:47
Kentish Town West16:4916:49
Gospel Oak16:5216:52
Hampstead Heath16:5416:54
Finchley Road & Frognal16:5616:56
West Hampstead16:5816:58
Brondesbury17:0017:00
Brondesbury Park17:0117:01
Kensal Rise17:0317:03
Willesden Junction17:0717:08
Acton Central17:1317:13
South Acton17:1617:16
Gunnersbury17:1917:19
Kew Gardens17:2217:22
Richmond Nll17:28
17:072Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:45
Imperial Wharf16:4916:49
West Brompton <Lul>16:5216:52
Kensington Olympia16:5516:55
Shepherds Bush16:5716:57
Willesden Junction17:0417:05
Kensal Rise17:0717:07
Brondesbury Park17:0917:09
Brondesbury17:1117:11
West Hampstead17:1317:13
Finchley Road & Frognal17:1417:14
Hampstead Heath17:1717:17
Gospel Oak17:1917:19
Kentish Town West17:2117:21
Camden Road17:2517:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:2817:28
Highbury & Islington17:3017:31
Canonbury17:3317:33
Dalston Kingsland17:3517:35
Hackney Central17:3717:37
Homerton17:3917:39
Hackney Wick17:4117:41
Stratford (London)17:50
17:142Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll16:53
Kew Gardens16:5616:56
Gunnersbury16:5916:59
South Acton17:0217:02
Acton Central17:0417:06
Willesden Junction17:1117:12
Kensal Rise17:1417:14
Brondesbury Park17:1617:16
Brondesbury17:1817:18
West Hampstead17:2017:20
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2117:21
Hampstead Heath17:2417:24
Gospel Oak17:2617:26
Kentish Town West17:2817:28
Camden Road17:3217:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:3517:35
Highbury & Islington17:3717:38
Canonbury17:4017:40
Dalston Kingsland17:4217:42
Hackney Central17:4417:44
Homerton17:4617:46
Hackney Wick17:4817:48
Stratford (London)17:54
17:141Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:35
Hackney Wick16:3816:38
Homerton16:4116:41
Hackney Central16:4316:43
Dalston Kingsland16:4516:45
Canonbury16:4716:47
Highbury & Islington16:4916:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:5116:51
Camden Road16:5416:55
Kentish Town West16:5816:58
Gospel Oak17:0217:03
Hampstead Heath17:0517:05
Finchley Road & Frognal17:0717:07
West Hampstead17:0917:09
Brondesbury17:1017:10
Brondesbury Park17:1217:12
Kensal Rise17:1417:14
Willesden Junction17:1817:19
Shepherds Bush17:2517:26
Kensington Olympia17:2817:28
West Brompton <Lul>17:3017:30
Imperial Wharf17:3317:33
Clapham Junction17:40
17:191Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:42
Hackney Wick16:4516:45
Homerton16:4816:48
Hackney Central16:5016:50
Dalston Kingsland16:5216:52
Canonbury16:5416:54
Highbury & Islington16:5616:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:5816:58
Camden Road17:0117:02
Kentish Town West17:0417:04
Gospel Oak17:0817:08
Hampstead Heath17:1017:10
Finchley Road & Frognal17:1217:12
West Hampstead17:1417:14
Brondesbury17:1617:16
Brondesbury Park17:1717:17
Kensal Rise17:1917:19
Willesden Junction17:2317:24
Acton Central17:2917:29
South Acton17:3317:34
Gunnersbury17:3917:39
Kew Gardens17:4217:42
Richmond Nll17:46
17:222Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction17:00
Imperial Wharf17:0417:04
West Brompton <Lul>17:0717:07
Kensington Olympia17:1017:10
Shepherds Bush17:1217:12
Willesden Junction17:1917:20
Kensal Rise17:2217:22
Brondesbury Park17:2417:24
Brondesbury17:2617:26
West Hampstead17:2817:28
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2917:29
Hampstead Heath17:3217:32
Gospel Oak17:3417:34
Kentish Town West17:3617:36
Camden Road17:4017:40
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:4317:43
Highbury & Islington17:4517:46
Canonbury17:4817:48
Dalston Kingsland17:5017:50
Hackney Central17:5217:52
Homerton17:5417:54
Hackney Wick17:5617:56
Stratford (London)18:05
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th August
17:031Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:27
Hackney Wick16:3016:30
Homerton16:3316:33
Hackney Central16:3516:35
Dalston Kingsland16:3716:37
Canonbury16:3916:39
Highbury & Islington16:4116:41
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:4316:43
Camden Road16:4616:47
Kentish Town West16:4916:49
Gospel Oak16:5216:52
Hampstead Heath16:5416:54
Finchley Road & Frognal16:5616:56
West Hampstead16:5816:58
Brondesbury17:0017:00
Brondesbury Park17:0117:01
Kensal Rise17:0317:03
Willesden Junction17:0717:08
Acton Central17:1317:13
South Acton17:1617:16
Gunnersbury17:1917:19
Kew Gardens17:2217:22
Richmond Nll17:28
17:072Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction16:45
Imperial Wharf16:4916:49
West Brompton <Lul>16:5216:52
Kensington Olympia16:5516:55
Shepherds Bush16:5716:57
Willesden Junction17:0417:05
Kensal Rise17:0717:07
Brondesbury Park17:0917:09
Brondesbury17:1117:11
West Hampstead17:1317:13
Finchley Road & Frognal17:1417:14
Hampstead Heath17:1717:17
Gospel Oak17:1917:19
Kentish Town West17:2117:21
Camden Road17:2517:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:2817:28
Highbury & Islington17:3017:31
Canonbury17:3317:33
Dalston Kingsland17:3517:35
Hackney Central17:3717:37
Homerton17:3917:39
Hackney Wick17:4117:41
Stratford (London)17:50
17:142Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll16:53
Kew Gardens16:5616:56
Gunnersbury16:5916:59
South Acton17:0217:02
Acton Central17:0417:06
Willesden Junction17:1117:12
Kensal Rise17:1417:14
Brondesbury Park17:1617:16
Brondesbury17:1817:18
West Hampstead17:2017:20
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2117:21
Hampstead Heath17:2417:24
Gospel Oak17:2617:26
Kentish Town West17:2817:28
Camden Road17:3217:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:3517:35
Highbury & Islington17:3717:38
Canonbury17:4017:40
Dalston Kingsland17:4217:42
Hackney Central17:4417:44
Homerton17:4617:46
Hackney Wick17:4817:48
Stratford (London)17:54
17:141Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:35
Hackney Wick16:3816:38
Homerton16:4116:41
Hackney Central16:4316:43
Dalston Kingsland16:4516:45
Canonbury16:4716:47
Highbury & Islington16:4916:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:5116:51
Camden Road16:5416:55
Kentish Town West16:5816:58
Gospel Oak17:0217:03
Hampstead Heath17:0517:05
Finchley Road & Frognal17:0717:07
West Hampstead17:0917:09
Brondesbury17:1017:10
Brondesbury Park17:1217:12
Kensal Rise17:1417:14
Willesden Junction17:1817:19
Shepherds Bush17:2517:26
Kensington Olympia17:2817:28
West Brompton <Lul>17:3017:30
Imperial Wharf17:3317:33
Clapham Junction17:40
17:191Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:42
Hackney Wick16:4516:45
Homerton16:4816:48
Hackney Central16:5016:50
Dalston Kingsland16:5216:52
Canonbury16:5416:54
Highbury & Islington16:5616:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:5816:58
Camden Road17:0117:02
Kentish Town West17:0417:04
Gospel Oak17:0817:08
Hampstead Heath17:1017:10
Finchley Road & Frognal17:1217:12
West Hampstead17:1417:14
Brondesbury17:1617:16
Brondesbury Park17:1717:17
Kensal Rise17:1917:19
Willesden Junction17:2317:24
Acton Central17:2917:29
South Acton17:3317:34
Gunnersbury17:3917:39
Kew Gardens17:4217:42
Richmond Nll17:46
17:222Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction17:00
Imperial Wharf17:0417:04
West Brompton <Lul>17:0717:07
Kensington Olympia17:1017:10
Shepherds Bush17:1217:12
Willesden Junction17:1917:20
Kensal Rise17:2217:22
Brondesbury Park17:2417:24
Brondesbury17:2617:26
West Hampstead17:2817:28
Finchley Road & Frognal17:2917:29
Hampstead Heath17:3217:32
Gospel Oak17:3417:34
Kentish Town West17:3617:36
Camden Road17:4017:40
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury17:4317:43
Highbury & Islington17:4517:46
Canonbury17:4817:48
Dalston Kingsland17:5017:50
Hackney Central17:5217:52
Homerton17:5417:54
Hackney Wick17:5617:56
Stratford (London)18:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us