desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
11:182Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Willesden Junction11:17
Kensal Rise11:1811:18
Brondesbury Park11:2011:20
Brondesbury11:2211:22
West Hampstead11:2411:24
Finchley Road & Frognal11:2511:25
Hampstead Heath11:2811:28
Gospel Oak11:3011:30
Kentish Town West11:3211:32
Camden Road11:3611:36
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:3911:39
Highbury & Islington11:4111:42
Canonbury11:4411:44
Dalston Kingsland11:4611:46
Hackney Central11:4811:48
Homerton11:5011:50
Hackney Wick11:5211:52
Stratford (London)12:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:211Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:45
Hackney Wick10:4810:48
Homerton10:5110:51
Hackney Central10:5310:53
Dalston Kingsland10:5510:55
Canonbury10:5710:57
Highbury & Islington10:5910:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:0111:01
Camden Road11:0411:05
Kentish Town West11:0711:07
Gospel Oak11:1011:10
Hampstead Heath11:1211:12
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1411:14
West Hampstead11:1611:16
Brondesbury11:1811:18
Brondesbury Park11:1911:19
Kensal Rise11:2111:21
Willesden Junction11:2611:31
Shepherds Bush11:3711:37
Kensington Olympia11:3911:39
West Brompton <Lul>11:4211:42
Imperial Wharf11:4511:45
Clapham Junction11:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction11:01
Imperial Wharf11:0511:05
West Brompton <Lul>11:0811:08
Kensington Olympia11:1111:11
Shepherds Bush11:1311:13
Willesden Junction11:2011:26
Kensal Rise11:2811:28
Brondesbury Park11:3011:30
Brondesbury11:3211:32
West Hampstead11:3411:34
Finchley Road & Frognal11:3511:35
Hampstead Heath11:3811:38
Gospel Oak11:4011:40
Kentish Town West11:4211:42
Camden Road11:4611:46
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:4911:49
Highbury & Islington11:5111:52
Canonbury11:5411:54
Dalston Kingsland11:5611:56
Hackney Central11:5811:58
Homerton12:0012:00
Hackney Wick12:0212:02
Stratford (London)12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:311Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:55
Hackney Wick10:5810:58
Homerton11:0111:01
Hackney Central11:0311:03
Dalston Kingsland11:0511:05
Canonbury11:0711:07
Highbury & Islington11:0911:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:1111:11
Camden Road11:1411:15
Kentish Town West11:1711:17
Gospel Oak11:2011:20
Hampstead Heath11:2211:22
Finchley Road & Frognal11:2411:24
West Hampstead11:2611:26
Brondesbury11:2811:28
Brondesbury Park11:2911:29
Kensal Rise11:3111:31
Willesden Junction11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction11:16
Imperial Wharf11:2011:20
West Brompton <Lul>11:2311:23
Kensington Olympia11:2611:26
Shepherds Bush11:2811:28
Willesden Junction11:3511:36
Kensal Rise11:3811:38
Brondesbury Park11:4011:40
Brondesbury11:4211:42
West Hampstead11:4411:44
Finchley Road & Frognal11:4511:45
Hampstead Heath11:4811:48
Gospel Oak11:5011:50
Kentish Town West11:5211:52
Camden Road11:5611:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:5911:59
Highbury & Islington12:0112:02
Canonbury12:0412:04
Dalston Kingsland12:0612:06
Hackney Central12:0812:08
Homerton12:1012:10
Hackney Wick12:1212:12
Stratford (London)12:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)11:05
Hackney Wick11:0811:08
Homerton11:1111:11
Hackney Central11:1311:13
Dalston Kingsland11:1511:15
Canonbury11:1711:17
Highbury & Islington11:1911:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:2111:21
Camden Road11:2411:25
Kentish Town West11:2711:27
Gospel Oak11:3011:30
Hampstead Heath11:3211:32
Finchley Road & Frognal11:3411:34
West Hampstead11:3611:36
Brondesbury11:3811:38
Brondesbury Park11:3911:39
Kensal Rise11:4111:41
Willesden Junction11:4511:46
Shepherds Bush11:5311:53
Kensington Olympia11:5511:56
West Brompton <Lul>11:5811:58
Imperial Wharf12:0112:01
Clapham Junction12:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:511Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)11:15
Hackney Wick11:1811:18
Homerton11:2111:21
Hackney Central11:2311:23
Dalston Kingsland11:2511:25
Canonbury11:2711:27
Highbury & Islington11:2911:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:3111:31
Camden Road11:3411:35
Kentish Town West11:3711:37
Gospel Oak11:4011:40
Hampstead Heath11:4211:42
Finchley Road & Frognal11:4411:44
West Hampstead11:4611:46
Brondesbury11:4811:48
Brondesbury Park11:4911:49
Kensal Rise11:5111:51
Willesden Junction11:5512:01
Shepherds Bush12:0712:08
Kensington Olympia12:1012:10
West Brompton <Lul>12:1212:12
Imperial Wharf12:1512:15
Clapham Junction12:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
11:182Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Willesden Junction11:17
Kensal Rise11:1811:18
Brondesbury Park11:2011:20
Brondesbury11:2211:22
West Hampstead11:2411:24
Finchley Road & Frognal11:2511:25
Hampstead Heath11:2811:28
Gospel Oak11:3011:30
Kentish Town West11:3211:32
Camden Road11:3611:36
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:3911:39
Highbury & Islington11:4111:42
Canonbury11:4411:44
Dalston Kingsland11:4611:46
Hackney Central11:4811:48
Homerton11:5011:50
Hackney Wick11:5211:52
Stratford (London)12:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:211Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:45
Hackney Wick10:4810:48
Homerton10:5110:51
Hackney Central10:5310:53
Dalston Kingsland10:5510:55
Canonbury10:5710:57
Highbury & Islington10:5910:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:0111:01
Camden Road11:0411:05
Kentish Town West11:0711:07
Gospel Oak11:1011:10
Hampstead Heath11:1211:12
Finchley Road & Frognal11:1411:14
West Hampstead11:1611:16
Brondesbury11:1811:18
Brondesbury Park11:1911:19
Kensal Rise11:2111:21
Willesden Junction11:2611:31
Shepherds Bush11:3711:37
Kensington Olympia11:3911:39
West Brompton <Lul>11:4211:42
Imperial Wharf11:4511:45
Clapham Junction11:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:282Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction11:01
Imperial Wharf11:0511:05
West Brompton <Lul>11:0811:08
Kensington Olympia11:1111:11
Shepherds Bush11:1311:13
Willesden Junction11:2011:26
Kensal Rise11:2811:28
Brondesbury Park11:3011:30
Brondesbury11:3211:32
West Hampstead11:3411:34
Finchley Road & Frognal11:3511:35
Hampstead Heath11:3811:38
Gospel Oak11:4011:40
Kentish Town West11:4211:42
Camden Road11:4611:46
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:4911:49
Highbury & Islington11:5111:52
Canonbury11:5411:54
Dalston Kingsland11:5611:56
Hackney Central11:5811:58
Homerton12:0012:00
Hackney Wick12:0212:02
Stratford (London)12:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:311Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:55
Hackney Wick10:5810:58
Homerton11:0111:01
Hackney Central11:0311:03
Dalston Kingsland11:0511:05
Canonbury11:0711:07
Highbury & Islington11:0911:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:1111:11
Camden Road11:1411:15
Kentish Town West11:1711:17
Gospel Oak11:2011:20
Hampstead Heath11:2211:22
Finchley Road & Frognal11:2411:24
West Hampstead11:2611:26
Brondesbury11:2811:28
Brondesbury Park11:2911:29
Kensal Rise11:3111:31
Willesden Junction11:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDep
Clapham Junction11:16
Imperial Wharf11:2011:20
West Brompton <Lul>11:2311:23
Kensington Olympia11:2611:26
Shepherds Bush11:2811:28
Willesden Junction11:3511:36
Kensal Rise11:3811:38
Brondesbury Park11:4011:40
Brondesbury11:4211:42
West Hampstead11:4411:44
Finchley Road & Frognal11:4511:45
Hampstead Heath11:4811:48
Gospel Oak11:5011:50
Kentish Town West11:5211:52
Camden Road11:5611:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:5911:59
Highbury & Islington12:0112:02
Canonbury12:0412:04
Dalston Kingsland12:0612:06
Hackney Central12:0812:08
Homerton12:1012:10
Hackney Wick12:1212:12
Stratford (London)12:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)11:05
Hackney Wick11:0811:08
Homerton11:1111:11
Hackney Central11:1311:13
Dalston Kingsland11:1511:15
Canonbury11:1711:17
Highbury & Islington11:1911:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:2111:21
Camden Road11:2411:25
Kentish Town West11:2711:27
Gospel Oak11:3011:30
Hampstead Heath11:3211:32
Finchley Road & Frognal11:3411:34
West Hampstead11:3611:36
Brondesbury11:3811:38
Brondesbury Park11:3911:39
Kensal Rise11:4111:41
Willesden Junction11:4511:46
Shepherds Bush11:5311:53
Kensington Olympia11:5511:56
West Brompton <Lul>11:5811:58
Imperial Wharf12:0112:01
Clapham Junction12:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:511Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
ArrDep
Stratford (London)11:15
Hackney Wick11:1811:18
Homerton11:2111:21
Hackney Central11:2311:23
Dalston Kingsland11:2511:25
Canonbury11:2711:27
Highbury & Islington11:2911:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury11:3111:31
Camden Road11:3411:35
Kentish Town West11:3711:37
Gospel Oak11:4011:40
Hampstead Heath11:4211:42
Finchley Road & Frognal11:4411:44
West Hampstead11:4611:46
Brondesbury11:4811:48
Brondesbury Park11:4911:49
Kensal Rise11:5111:51
Willesden Junction11:5512:01
Shepherds Bush12:0712:08
Kensington Olympia12:1012:10
West Brompton <Lul>12:1212:12
Imperial Wharf12:1512:15
Clapham Junction12:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us