Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
07:182Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction07:16
Kensal Rise07:1807:18
Brondesbury Park07:2007:20
Brondesbury07:2207:22
West Hampstead07:2407:24
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2507:25
Hampstead Heath07:2807:28
Gospel Oak07:3007:30
Kentish Town West07:3207:32
Camden Road07:3607:36
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:3907:39
Highbury & Islington07:4107:42
Canonbury07:4407:44
Dalston Kingsland07:4607:46
Hackney Central07:4807:48
Homerton07:5007:50
Hackney Wick07:5207:52
Stratford (London)08:03
07:221Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:46
Hackney Wick06:4906:49
Homerton06:5206:52
Hackney Central06:5406:54
Dalston Kingsland06:5606:56
Canonbury06:5806:58
Highbury & Islington07:0007:00
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:0207:02
Camden Road07:0507:06
Kentish Town West07:0807:08
Gospel Oak07:1107:11
Hampstead Heath07:1307:13
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1507:15
West Hampstead07:1707:17
Brondesbury07:1907:19
Brondesbury Park07:2007:20
Kensal Rise07:2207:22
Willesden Junction07:2507:31
Shepherds Bush07:3707:37
Kensington Olympia07:3907:39
West Brompton <Lul>07:4207:42
Imperial Wharf07:4507:45
Clapham Junction07:56
07:292Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction07:01
Imperial Wharf07:0507:05
West Brompton <Lul>07:0807:08
Kensington Olympia07:1107:11
Shepherds Bush07:1307:13
Willesden Junction07:2207:27
Kensal Rise07:2907:29
Brondesbury Park07:3107:31
Brondesbury07:3307:33
West Hampstead07:3507:35
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3607:36
Hampstead Heath07:3907:39
Gospel Oak07:4107:41
Kentish Town West07:4307:43
Camden Road07:4707:47
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:5007:50
Highbury & Islington07:5207:53
Canonbury07:5507:55
Dalston Kingsland07:5707:57
Hackney Central07:5907:59
Homerton08:0108:01
Hackney Wick08:0308:03
Stratford (London)08:13
07:311Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:55
Hackney Wick06:5806:58
Homerton07:0107:01
Hackney Central07:0307:03
Dalston Kingsland07:0507:05
Canonbury07:0707:07
Highbury & Islington07:0907:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:1107:11
Camden Road07:1407:15
Kentish Town West07:1707:17
Gospel Oak07:2007:20
Hampstead Heath07:2207:22
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2407:24
West Hampstead07:2607:26
Brondesbury07:2807:28
Brondesbury Park07:2907:29
Kensal Rise07:3107:31
Willesden Junction07:40
07:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction07:16
Imperial Wharf07:2007:20
West Brompton <Lul>07:2307:23
Kensington Olympia07:2607:26
Shepherds Bush07:2807:28
Willesden Junction07:3507:36
Kensal Rise07:3807:38
Brondesbury Park07:4007:40
Brondesbury07:4207:42
West Hampstead07:4407:44
Finchley Road & Frognal07:4507:45
Hampstead Heath07:4807:48
Gospel Oak07:5007:50
Kentish Town West07:5207:52
Camden Road07:5607:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:5907:59
Highbury & Islington08:0108:02
Canonbury08:0408:04
Dalston Kingsland08:0608:06
Hackney Central08:0808:08
Homerton08:1008:10
Hackney Wick08:1208:12
Stratford (London)08:19
07:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:05
Hackney Wick07:0807:08
Homerton07:1107:11
Hackney Central07:1307:13
Dalston Kingsland07:1507:15
Canonbury07:1707:17
Highbury & Islington07:1907:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:2107:21
Camden Road07:2407:25
Kentish Town West07:2707:27
Gospel Oak07:3007:30
Hampstead Heath07:3207:32
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3407:34
West Hampstead07:3607:36
Brondesbury07:3807:38
Brondesbury Park07:3907:39
Kensal Rise07:4107:41
Willesden Junction07:4507:46
Shepherds Bush07:5307:53
Kensington Olympia07:5507:56
West Brompton <Lul>07:5807:58
Imperial Wharf08:0108:01
Clapham Junction08:08
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
07:182Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction07:16
Kensal Rise07:1807:18
Brondesbury Park07:2007:20
Brondesbury07:2207:22
West Hampstead07:2407:24
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2507:25
Hampstead Heath07:2807:28
Gospel Oak07:3007:30
Kentish Town West07:3207:32
Camden Road07:3607:36
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:3907:39
Highbury & Islington07:4107:42
Canonbury07:4407:44
Dalston Kingsland07:4607:46
Hackney Central07:4807:48
Homerton07:5007:50
Hackney Wick07:5207:52
Stratford (London)08:03
07:221Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:46
Hackney Wick06:4906:49
Homerton06:5206:52
Hackney Central06:5406:54
Dalston Kingsland06:5606:56
Canonbury06:5806:58
Highbury & Islington07:0007:00
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:0207:02
Camden Road07:0507:06
Kentish Town West07:0807:08
Gospel Oak07:1107:11
Hampstead Heath07:1307:13
Finchley Road & Frognal07:1507:15
West Hampstead07:1707:17
Brondesbury07:1907:19
Brondesbury Park07:2007:20
Kensal Rise07:2207:22
Willesden Junction07:2507:31
Shepherds Bush07:3707:37
Kensington Olympia07:3907:39
West Brompton <Lul>07:4207:42
Imperial Wharf07:4507:45
Clapham Junction07:56
07:292Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction07:01
Imperial Wharf07:0507:05
West Brompton <Lul>07:0807:08
Kensington Olympia07:1107:11
Shepherds Bush07:1307:13
Willesden Junction07:2207:27
Kensal Rise07:2907:29
Brondesbury Park07:3107:31
Brondesbury07:3307:33
West Hampstead07:3507:35
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3607:36
Hampstead Heath07:3907:39
Gospel Oak07:4107:41
Kentish Town West07:4307:43
Camden Road07:4707:47
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:5007:50
Highbury & Islington07:5207:53
Canonbury07:5507:55
Dalston Kingsland07:5707:57
Hackney Central07:5907:59
Homerton08:0108:01
Hackney Wick08:0308:03
Stratford (London)08:13
07:311Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)06:55
Hackney Wick06:5806:58
Homerton07:0107:01
Hackney Central07:0307:03
Dalston Kingsland07:0507:05
Canonbury07:0707:07
Highbury & Islington07:0907:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:1107:11
Camden Road07:1407:15
Kentish Town West07:1707:17
Gospel Oak07:2007:20
Hampstead Heath07:2207:22
Finchley Road & Frognal07:2407:24
West Hampstead07:2607:26
Brondesbury07:2807:28
Brondesbury Park07:2907:29
Kensal Rise07:3107:31
Willesden Junction07:40
07:382Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction07:16
Imperial Wharf07:2007:20
West Brompton <Lul>07:2307:23
Kensington Olympia07:2607:26
Shepherds Bush07:2807:28
Willesden Junction07:3507:36
Kensal Rise07:3807:38
Brondesbury Park07:4007:40
Brondesbury07:4207:42
West Hampstead07:4407:44
Finchley Road & Frognal07:4507:45
Hampstead Heath07:4807:48
Gospel Oak07:5007:50
Kentish Town West07:5207:52
Camden Road07:5607:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:5907:59
Highbury & Islington08:0108:02
Canonbury08:0408:04
Dalston Kingsland08:0608:06
Hackney Central08:0808:08
Homerton08:1008:10
Hackney Wick08:1208:12
Stratford (London)08:19
07:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:05
Hackney Wick07:0807:08
Homerton07:1107:11
Hackney Central07:1307:13
Dalston Kingsland07:1507:15
Canonbury07:1707:17
Highbury & Islington07:1907:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:2107:21
Camden Road07:2407:25
Kentish Town West07:2707:27
Gospel Oak07:3007:30
Hampstead Heath07:3207:32
Finchley Road & Frognal07:3407:34
West Hampstead07:3607:36
Brondesbury07:3807:38
Brondesbury Park07:3907:39
Kensal Rise07:4107:41
Willesden Junction07:4507:46
Shepherds Bush07:5307:53
Kensington Olympia07:5507:56
West Brompton <Lul>07:5807:58
Imperial Wharf08:0108:01
Clapham Junction08:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us