Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW10 5RT
Wikipedia - Kensal Rise railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Rise Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kensal Rise Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st November
20:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:35
Hackney Wick19:3819:38
Homerton19:4119:41
Hackney Central19:4319:43
Dalston Kingsland19:4519:45
Canonbury19:4719:47
Highbury & Islington19:4919:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:5119:51
Camden Road19:5419:55
Kentish Town West19:5719:57
Gospel Oak20:0020:00
Hampstead Heath20:0220:02
Finchley Road & Frognal20:0420:04
West Hampstead20:0620:06
Brondesbury20:0820:08
Brondesbury Park20:0920:09
Kensal Rise20:1120:11
Willesden Junction20:1620:17
Shepherds Bush20:2620:26
Kensington Olympia20:2820:28
West Brompton <Lul>20:3120:31
Imperial Wharf20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:42
20:182Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll19:56
Kew Gardens19:5919:59
Gunnersbury20:0220:02
South Acton20:0520:05
Acton Central20:0720:08
Willesden Junction20:1520:16
Kensal Rise20:1820:18
Brondesbury Park20:2020:20
Brondesbury20:2220:22
West Hampstead20:2420:24
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2520:25
Hampstead Heath20:2820:28
Gospel Oak20:3020:30
Kentish Town West20:3220:32
Camden Road20:3620:36
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:3920:39
Highbury & Islington20:4120:42
Canonbury20:4420:44
Dalston Kingsland20:4620:46
Hackney Central20:4820:48
Homerton20:5020:50
Hackney Wick20:5220:52
Stratford (London)21:01
20:211Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:45
Hackney Wick19:4819:48
Homerton19:5119:51
Hackney Central19:5319:53
Dalston Kingsland19:5519:55
Canonbury19:5719:57
Highbury & Islington19:5919:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:0120:01
Camden Road20:0420:05
Kentish Town West20:0720:07
Gospel Oak20:1020:10
Hampstead Heath20:1220:12
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1420:14
West Hampstead20:1620:16
Brondesbury20:1820:18
Brondesbury Park20:1920:19
Kensal Rise20:2120:21
Willesden Junction20:2620:27
Acton Central20:3120:32
South Acton20:3420:34
Gunnersbury20:3820:38
Kew Gardens20:4120:41
Richmond Nll20:49
20:282Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll20:07
Kew Gardens20:1020:10
Gunnersbury20:1320:13
South Acton20:1620:16
Acton Central20:1820:20
Willesden Junction20:2520:26
Kensal Rise20:2820:28
Brondesbury Park20:3020:30
Brondesbury20:3220:32
West Hampstead20:3420:34
Finchley Road & Frognal20:3520:35
Hampstead Heath20:3820:38
Gospel Oak20:4020:42
Kentish Town West20:4520:45
Camden Road20:5020:50
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:5320:53
Highbury & Islington20:5520:56
Canonbury20:5820:58
Dalston Kingsland21:0021:00
Hackney Central21:0221:02
Homerton21:0421:04
Hackney Wick21:0721:07
Stratford (London)21:15
20:311Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:55
Hackney Wick19:5819:58
Homerton20:0120:01
Hackney Central20:0320:03
Dalston Kingsland20:0520:05
Canonbury20:0720:07
Highbury & Islington20:0920:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:1120:11
Camden Road20:1420:15
Kentish Town West20:1720:17
Gospel Oak20:2020:20
Hampstead Heath20:2220:22
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2420:24
West Hampstead20:2620:26
Brondesbury20:2820:28
Brondesbury Park20:2920:29
Kensal Rise20:3120:31
Willesden Junction20:3620:37
Acton Central20:4120:42
South Acton20:4420:44
Gunnersbury20:4920:49
Kew Gardens20:5320:53
Richmond Nll21:00
20:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)20:05
Hackney Wick20:0820:08
Homerton20:1120:11
Hackney Central20:1320:13
Dalston Kingsland20:1520:15
Canonbury20:1720:17
Highbury & Islington20:1920:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:2120:21
Camden Road20:2420:25
Kentish Town West20:2720:27
Gospel Oak20:3020:30
Hampstead Heath20:3220:32
Finchley Road & Frognal20:3420:34
West Hampstead20:3620:36
Brondesbury20:3820:38
Brondesbury Park20:3920:39
Kensal Rise20:4120:41
Willesden Junction20:4520:46
Shepherds Bush20:5320:53
Kensington Olympia20:5520:55
West Brompton <Lul>20:5820:58
Imperial Wharf21:0121:01
Clapham Junction21:10
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st November
20:111Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:35
Hackney Wick19:3819:38
Homerton19:4119:41
Hackney Central19:4319:43
Dalston Kingsland19:4519:45
Canonbury19:4719:47
Highbury & Islington19:4919:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury19:5119:51
Camden Road19:5419:55
Kentish Town West19:5719:57
Gospel Oak20:0020:00
Hampstead Heath20:0220:02
Finchley Road & Frognal20:0420:04
West Hampstead20:0620:06
Brondesbury20:0820:08
Brondesbury Park20:0920:09
Kensal Rise20:1120:11
Willesden Junction20:1620:17
Shepherds Bush20:2620:26
Kensington Olympia20:2820:28
West Brompton <Lul>20:3120:31
Imperial Wharf20:3420:34
Clapham Junction20:42
20:182Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll19:56
Kew Gardens19:5919:59
Gunnersbury20:0220:02
South Acton20:0520:05
Acton Central20:0720:08
Willesden Junction20:1520:16
Kensal Rise20:1820:18
Brondesbury Park20:2020:20
Brondesbury20:2220:22
West Hampstead20:2420:24
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2520:25
Hampstead Heath20:2820:28
Gospel Oak20:3020:30
Kentish Town West20:3220:32
Camden Road20:3620:36
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:3920:39
Highbury & Islington20:4120:42
Canonbury20:4420:44
Dalston Kingsland20:4620:46
Hackney Central20:4820:48
Homerton20:5020:50
Hackney Wick20:5220:52
Stratford (London)21:01
20:211Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:45
Hackney Wick19:4819:48
Homerton19:5119:51
Hackney Central19:5319:53
Dalston Kingsland19:5519:55
Canonbury19:5719:57
Highbury & Islington19:5919:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:0120:01
Camden Road20:0420:05
Kentish Town West20:0720:07
Gospel Oak20:1020:10
Hampstead Heath20:1220:12
Finchley Road & Frognal20:1420:14
West Hampstead20:1620:16
Brondesbury20:1820:18
Brondesbury Park20:1920:19
Kensal Rise20:2120:21
Willesden Junction20:2620:27
Acton Central20:3120:32
South Acton20:3420:34
Gunnersbury20:3820:38
Kew Gardens20:4120:41
Richmond Nll20:49
20:282Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll20:07
Kew Gardens20:1020:10
Gunnersbury20:1320:13
South Acton20:1620:16
Acton Central20:1820:20
Willesden Junction20:2520:26
Kensal Rise20:2820:28
Brondesbury Park20:3020:30
Brondesbury20:3220:32
West Hampstead20:3420:34
Finchley Road & Frognal20:3520:35
Hampstead Heath20:3820:38
Gospel Oak20:4020:42
Kentish Town West20:4520:45
Camden Road20:5020:50
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:5320:53
Highbury & Islington20:5520:56
Canonbury20:5820:58
Dalston Kingsland21:0021:00
Hackney Central21:0221:02
Homerton21:0421:04
Hackney Wick21:0721:07
Stratford (London)21:15
20:311Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)19:55
Hackney Wick19:5819:58
Homerton20:0120:01
Hackney Central20:0320:03
Dalston Kingsland20:0520:05
Canonbury20:0720:07
Highbury & Islington20:0920:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:1120:11
Camden Road20:1420:15
Kentish Town West20:1720:17
Gospel Oak20:2020:20
Hampstead Heath20:2220:22
Finchley Road & Frognal20:2420:24
West Hampstead20:2620:26
Brondesbury20:2820:28
Brondesbury Park20:2920:29
Kensal Rise20:3120:31
Willesden Junction20:3620:37
Acton Central20:4120:42
South Acton20:4420:44
Gunnersbury20:4920:49
Kew Gardens20:5320:53
Richmond Nll21:00
20:411Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)20:05
Hackney Wick20:0820:08
Homerton20:1120:11
Hackney Central20:1320:13
Dalston Kingsland20:1520:15
Canonbury20:1720:17
Highbury & Islington20:1920:19
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury20:2120:21
Camden Road20:2420:25
Kentish Town West20:2720:27
Gospel Oak20:3020:30
Hampstead Heath20:3220:32
Finchley Road & Frognal20:3420:34
West Hampstead20:3620:36
Brondesbury20:3820:38
Brondesbury Park20:3920:39
Kensal Rise20:4120:41
Willesden Junction20:4520:46
Shepherds Bush20:5320:53
Kensington Olympia20:5520:55
West Brompton <Lul>20:5820:58
Imperial Wharf21:0121:01
Clapham Junction21:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us