hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Norton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 1AB
Advertisement

Kings Norton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
London Midland17:37Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Lichfield City16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Kings Norton17:3717:37
Northfield17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Alvechurch
Redditch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:37RedditchLchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Redditch17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Kings Norton17:3617:37
Bournville17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University Birm17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University Birm (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University Birm
Five Ways17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham N St17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham N St (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham N St
Aston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Blake Street (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Blake Street
Shenstone18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Shenstone (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Shenstone
Lichfield City18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:47Lchfldtrt Hi LvlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Kings Norton17:4717:47
Northfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:47LongbridgeLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Longbridge17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Kings Norton17:4717:47
Bournville17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University Birm17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University Birm (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University Birm
Five Ways17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham N St18:0218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham N St (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham N St
Aston18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Butlers Lane (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Blake Street (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Blake Street
Lichfield City18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:57Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Four Oaks17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Kings Norton17:5717:57
Northfield18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Alvechurch
Redditch18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:57RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Redditch17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Kings Norton17:5717:57
Bournville17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University Birm18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University Birm (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University Birm
Five Ways18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham N St18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham N St (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham N St
Duddeston18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Duddeston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Duddeston
Aston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Aston (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Aston
Gravelly Hill18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Erdington (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Erdington
Chester Road18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Chester Road (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Chester Road
Wylde Green18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Wylde Green (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
London Midland17:36RedditchLchfldtrt Hi LvlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Redditch17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:2717:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:3617:37
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:37Lichfield CityRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Lichfield City16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Blake Street16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Birmingham N St17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Five Ways17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University Birm17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University Birm
Selly Oak17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton17:3717:37
Redditch18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:47Lchfldtrt Hi LvlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lchfldtrt Hi Lvl
Lichfield City16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Birmingham N St17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Five Ways17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University Birm17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University Birm
Selly Oak17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton17:4717:47
Longbridge17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:47LongbridgeLichfield CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Longbridge17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:4717:47
Lichfield City18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Wed 2017-09-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Lichfield City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:57Four OaksRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Four Oaks17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham N St17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Five Ways17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University Birm17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University Birm
Selly Oak17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton17:5717:57
Redditch18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland17:57RedditchFour OaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Redditch17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Wed 2017-09-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:5717:57
Four Oaks18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Four Oaks (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Four Oaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us