hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford11:4111:41
Mobberley11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford12:0112:01
Plumley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford12:4112:41
Mobberley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford13:0113:01
Plumley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford13:4113:41
Mobberley13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford14:0114:01
Plumley14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford11:4111:41
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:2611:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford12:0112:01
Chester12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford12:4112:41
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2612:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford13:0113:01
Chester13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford13:4113:41
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:01Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:2613:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Wed 2017-11-22 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:0114:01
Chester14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us