desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
12:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge11:50
Norwood Junction12:0412:04
East Croydon12:0812:08
Purley12:1612:16
Reedham (Surrey)12:1912:19
Coulsdon Town12:2112:21
Woodmansterne12:2412:24
Chipstead12:2712:27
Kingswood12:3312:33
Tadworth12:3612:36
Tattenham Corner12:40
12:39Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner12:33
Tadworth12:3612:36
Kingswood12:3912:39
Chipstead12:4512:45
Woodmansterne12:4812:48
Coulsdon Town12:5112:51
Reedham (Surrey)12:5312:53
Purley12:56
12:57Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner12:51
Tadworth12:5412:54
Kingswood12:5712:57
Chipstead13:0313:03
Woodmansterne13:0613:06
Coulsdon Town13:0913:09
Reedham (Surrey)13:1113:11
Purley13:1413:15
East Croydon13:2013:21
Norwood Junction13:2513:25
London Bridge13:42
13:03London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge12:20
Norwood Junction12:3412:34
East Croydon12:3812:38
Purley12:4612:46
Reedham (Surrey)12:4912:49
Coulsdon Town12:5112:51
Woodmansterne12:5412:54
Chipstead12:5712:57
Kingswood13:0313:03
Tadworth13:0613:06
Tattenham Corner13:10
13:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley13:02
Reedham (Surrey)13:0413:04
Coulsdon Town13:0713:07
Woodmansterne13:1013:10
Chipstead13:1313:13
Kingswood13:1813:18
Tadworth13:2213:22
Tattenham Corner13:25
13:27Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner13:21
Tadworth13:2413:24
Kingswood13:2713:27
Chipstead13:3313:33
Woodmansterne13:3613:36
Coulsdon Town13:3913:39
Reedham (Surrey)13:4113:41
Purley13:4413:45
East Croydon13:5013:51
Norwood Junction13:5513:55
London Bridge14:12
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
12:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge11:50
Norwood Junction12:0412:04
East Croydon12:0812:08
Purley12:1612:16
Reedham (Surrey)12:1912:19
Coulsdon Town12:2112:21
Woodmansterne12:2412:24
Chipstead12:2712:27
Kingswood12:3312:33
Tadworth12:3612:36
Tattenham Corner12:40
12:39Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner12:33
Tadworth12:3612:36
Kingswood12:3912:39
Chipstead12:4512:45
Woodmansterne12:4812:48
Coulsdon Town12:5112:51
Reedham (Surrey)12:5312:53
Purley12:56
12:57Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner12:51
Tadworth12:5412:54
Kingswood12:5712:57
Chipstead13:0313:03
Woodmansterne13:0613:06
Coulsdon Town13:0913:09
Reedham (Surrey)13:1113:11
Purley13:1413:15
East Croydon13:2013:21
Norwood Junction13:2513:25
London Bridge13:42
13:03London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge12:20
Norwood Junction12:3412:34
East Croydon12:3812:38
Purley12:4612:46
Reedham (Surrey)12:4912:49
Coulsdon Town12:5112:51
Woodmansterne12:5412:54
Chipstead12:5712:57
Kingswood13:0313:03
Tadworth13:0613:06
Tattenham Corner13:10
13:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley13:02
Reedham (Surrey)13:0413:04
Coulsdon Town13:0713:07
Woodmansterne13:1013:10
Chipstead13:1313:13
Kingswood13:1813:18
Tadworth13:2213:22
Tattenham Corner13:25
13:27Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner13:21
Tadworth13:2413:24
Kingswood13:2713:27
Chipstead13:3313:33
Woodmansterne13:3613:36
Coulsdon Town13:3913:39
Reedham (Surrey)13:4113:41
Purley13:4413:45
East Croydon13:5013:51
Norwood Junction13:5513:55
London Bridge14:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-10.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1contact us