hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern10:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood10:2510:25
Chipstead10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
East Croydon10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood10:3310:33
Tadworth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood10:5510:55
Chipstead11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:1211:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
East Croydon11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:03London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood11:0311:03
Tadworth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
Tattenham Corner11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Kingswood11:2511:25
Chipstead11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Chipstead
Woodmansterne11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Woodmansterne (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Coulsdon Town (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Reedham (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Reedham (London)
Purley11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Purley (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Purley
East Croydon11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Norwood Junction (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood departures
London Bridge10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Kingswood11:3311:33
Tadworth11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tadworth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern10:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood10:2510:25
London Bridge11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
Purley10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood10:3310:33
Tattenham Corner10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern10:55Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood10:5510:55
London Bridge11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:03London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
Purley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:0311:03
Tattenham Corner11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:25Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
Tattenham Corner11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood11:2511:25
London Bridge12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern11:33London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kingswood arrivals
London Bridge10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from East Croydon
Purley11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood arrivals from Chipstead
Kingswood11:3311:33
Tattenham Corner11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Tattenham Corner (Tue 2017-11-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kingswood departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us