Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
21:11London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:15
Battersea Park20:1920:19
Clapham Junction20:2220:23
Wandsworth Common20:2620:26
Balham20:2820:28
Streatham Common20:3220:32
Norbury20:3520:35
Thornton Heath20:3820:38
Selhurst20:4020:41
East Croydon20:4520:45
South Croydon20:4820:48
Purley Oaks20:5120:51
Purley20:5420:55
Reedham (Surrey)20:5720:57
Coulsdon Town21:0021:00
Woodmansterne21:0321:03
Chipstead21:0621:06
Kingswood21:1121:11
Tadworth21:1521:15
Tattenham Corner21:19
21:18Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:12
Tadworth21:1521:15
Kingswood21:1821:18
Chipstead21:2421:24
Woodmansterne21:2721:27
Coulsdon Town21:3021:30
Reedham (Surrey)21:3221:32
Purley21:3521:38
Purley Oaks21:4121:41
South Croydon21:4421:44
East Croydon21:4621:47
Selhurst21:5021:50
Thornton Heath21:5221:52
Norbury21:5521:55
Streatham Common21:5821:58
Balham22:0222:02
Wandsworth Common22:0422:04
Clapham Junction22:0722:08
Battersea Park22:1122:11
London Victoria22:18
21:41London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:45
Battersea Park20:4920:49
Clapham Junction20:5220:53
Wandsworth Common20:5620:56
Balham20:5820:58
Streatham Common21:0221:02
Norbury21:0521:05
Thornton Heath21:0821:08
Selhurst21:1021:11
East Croydon21:1521:15
South Croydon21:1821:18
Purley Oaks21:2121:21
Purley21:2421:25
Reedham (Surrey)21:2721:27
Coulsdon Town21:3021:30
Woodmansterne21:3321:33
Chipstead21:3621:36
Kingswood21:4121:41
Tadworth21:4521:45
Tattenham Corner21:49
21:48Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:42
Tadworth21:4521:45
Kingswood21:4821:48
Chipstead21:5421:54
Woodmansterne21:5721:57
Coulsdon Town22:0022:00
Reedham (Surrey)22:0222:02
Purley22:0522:08
Purley Oaks22:1122:11
South Croydon22:1422:14
East Croydon22:1622:17
Selhurst22:2022:20
Thornton Heath22:2222:22
Norbury22:2522:25
Streatham Common22:2822:28
Balham22:3222:32
Wandsworth Common22:3422:34
Clapham Junction22:3722:38
Battersea Park22:4122:41
London Victoria22:48
22:11London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:15
Battersea Park21:1921:19
Clapham Junction21:2221:23
Wandsworth Common21:2621:26
Balham21:2821:28
Streatham Common21:3221:32
Norbury21:3521:35
Thornton Heath21:3821:38
Selhurst21:4021:41
East Croydon21:4521:45
South Croydon21:4821:48
Purley Oaks21:5121:51
Purley21:5421:55
Reedham (Surrey)21:5721:57
Coulsdon Town22:0022:00
Woodmansterne22:0322:03
Chipstead22:0622:06
Kingswood22:1122:11
Tadworth22:1522:15
Tattenham Corner22:19
22:18Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner22:12
Tadworth22:1522:15
Kingswood22:1822:18
Chipstead22:2422:24
Woodmansterne22:2722:27
Coulsdon Town22:3022:30
Reedham (Surrey)22:3222:32
Purley22:3522:38
Purley Oaks22:4122:41
South Croydon22:4422:44
East Croydon22:4622:47
Selhurst22:5022:50
Thornton Heath22:5222:52
Norbury22:5522:55
Streatham Common22:5822:58
Balham23:0223:02
Wandsworth Common23:0423:04
Clapham Junction23:0723:08
Battersea Park23:1123:11
London Victoria23:18
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
21:11London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:15
Battersea Park20:1920:19
Clapham Junction20:2220:23
Wandsworth Common20:2620:26
Balham20:2820:28
Streatham Common20:3220:32
Norbury20:3520:35
Thornton Heath20:3820:38
Selhurst20:4020:41
East Croydon20:4520:45
South Croydon20:4820:48
Purley Oaks20:5120:51
Purley20:5420:55
Reedham (Surrey)20:5720:57
Coulsdon Town21:0021:00
Woodmansterne21:0321:03
Chipstead21:0621:06
Kingswood21:1121:11
Tadworth21:1521:15
Tattenham Corner21:19
21:18Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:12
Tadworth21:1521:15
Kingswood21:1821:18
Chipstead21:2421:24
Woodmansterne21:2721:27
Coulsdon Town21:3021:30
Reedham (Surrey)21:3221:32
Purley21:3521:38
Purley Oaks21:4121:41
South Croydon21:4421:44
East Croydon21:4621:47
Selhurst21:5021:50
Thornton Heath21:5221:52
Norbury21:5521:55
Streatham Common21:5821:58
Balham22:0222:02
Wandsworth Common22:0422:04
Clapham Junction22:0722:08
Battersea Park22:1122:11
London Victoria22:18
21:41London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria20:45
Battersea Park20:4920:49
Clapham Junction20:5220:53
Wandsworth Common20:5620:56
Balham20:5820:58
Streatham Common21:0221:02
Norbury21:0521:05
Thornton Heath21:0821:08
Selhurst21:1021:11
East Croydon21:1521:15
South Croydon21:1821:18
Purley Oaks21:2121:21
Purley21:2421:25
Reedham (Surrey)21:2721:27
Coulsdon Town21:3021:30
Woodmansterne21:3321:33
Chipstead21:3621:36
Kingswood21:4121:41
Tadworth21:4521:45
Tattenham Corner21:49
21:48Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner21:42
Tadworth21:4521:45
Kingswood21:4821:48
Chipstead21:5421:54
Woodmansterne21:5721:57
Coulsdon Town22:0022:00
Reedham (Surrey)22:0222:02
Purley22:0522:08
Purley Oaks22:1122:11
South Croydon22:1422:14
East Croydon22:1622:17
Selhurst22:2022:20
Thornton Heath22:2222:22
Norbury22:2522:25
Streatham Common22:2822:28
Balham22:3222:32
Wandsworth Common22:3422:34
Clapham Junction22:3722:38
Battersea Park22:4122:41
London Victoria22:48
22:11London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria21:15
Battersea Park21:1921:19
Clapham Junction21:2221:23
Wandsworth Common21:2621:26
Balham21:2821:28
Streatham Common21:3221:32
Norbury21:3521:35
Thornton Heath21:3821:38
Selhurst21:4021:41
East Croydon21:4521:45
South Croydon21:4821:48
Purley Oaks21:5121:51
Purley21:5421:55
Reedham (Surrey)21:5721:57
Coulsdon Town22:0022:00
Woodmansterne22:0322:03
Chipstead22:0622:06
Kingswood22:1122:11
Tadworth22:1522:15
Tattenham Corner22:19
22:18Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner22:12
Tadworth22:1522:15
Kingswood22:1822:18
Chipstead22:2422:24
Woodmansterne22:2722:27
Coulsdon Town22:3022:30
Reedham (Surrey)22:3222:32
Purley22:3522:38
Purley Oaks22:4122:41
South Croydon22:4422:44
East Croydon22:4622:47
Selhurst22:5022:50
Thornton Heath22:5222:52
Norbury22:5522:55
Streatham Common22:5822:58
Balham23:0223:02
Wandsworth Common23:0423:04
Clapham Junction23:0723:08
Battersea Park23:1123:11
London Victoria23:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us