desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
22:41London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria21:45
Battersea Park21:4921:49
Clapham Junction21:5221:53
Wandsworth Common21:5621:56
Balham21:5821:58
Streatham Common22:0222:02
Norbury22:0522:05
Thornton Heath22:0822:08
Selhurst22:1022:11
East Croydon22:1522:15
South Croydon22:1822:18
Purley Oaks22:2122:21
Purley22:2422:25
Reedham (Surrey)22:2722:27
Coulsdon Town22:3022:30
Woodmansterne22:3322:33
Chipstead22:3622:36
Kingswood22:4122:41
Tadworth22:4522:45
Tattenham Corner22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:48Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner22:42
Tadworth22:4522:45
Kingswood22:4822:48
Chipstead22:5422:54
Woodmansterne22:5722:57
Coulsdon Town23:0023:00
Reedham (Surrey)23:0223:02
Purley23:0523:08
Purley Oaks23:1123:11
South Croydon23:1423:14
East Croydon23:1623:17
Selhurst23:2023:20
Thornton Heath23:2223:22
Norbury23:2523:25
Streatham Common23:2823:28
Balham23:3223:32
Wandsworth Common23:3423:34
Clapham Junction23:3723:38
Battersea Park23:4123:41
London Victoria23:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:11London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria22:15
Battersea Park22:1922:19
Clapham Junction22:2222:23
Wandsworth Common22:2622:26
Balham22:2822:28
Streatham Common22:3222:32
Norbury22:3522:35
Thornton Heath22:3822:38
Selhurst22:4022:41
East Croydon22:4422:45
South Croydon22:4722:47
Purley Oaks22:5022:50
Purley22:5422:54
Reedham (Surrey)22:5722:57
Coulsdon Town22:5922:59
Woodmansterne23:0223:02
Chipstead23:0523:05
Kingswood23:1123:11
Tadworth23:1423:14
Tattenham Corner23:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:42London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria22:45
Battersea Park22:4922:49
Clapham Junction22:5222:53
Wandsworth Common22:5622:56
Balham22:5822:58
Streatham Common23:0223:02
Norbury23:0523:05
Thornton Heath23:0823:08
Selhurst23:1023:11
East Croydon23:1423:14
South Croydon23:1823:18
Purley Oaks23:2123:21
Purley23:2523:25
Reedham (Surrey)23:2823:28
Coulsdon Town23:3023:30
Woodmansterne23:3323:33
Chipstead23:3623:36
Kingswood23:4223:42
Tadworth23:4523:45
Tattenham Corner23:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th September
00:10London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria23:15
Battersea Park23:1923:19
Clapham Junction23:2223:23
Wandsworth Common23:2623:26
Balham23:2823:28
Streatham Common23:3223:32
Norbury23:3523:35
Thornton Heath23:3823:38
Selhurst23:4023:41
East Croydon23:4423:44
South Croydon23:4723:47
Purley Oaks23:5023:50
Purley23:5323:54
Reedham (Surrey)23:5623:56
Coulsdon Town23:5923:59
Woodmansterne00:0200:02
Chipstead00:0500:05
Kingswood00:1000:10
Tadworth00:1400:14
Tattenham Corner00:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:00Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner05:54
Tadworth05:5705:57
Kingswood06:0006:00
Chipstead06:0606:06
Woodmansterne06:0906:09
Coulsdon Town06:1206:12
Reedham (Surrey)06:1406:14
Purley06:1906:25
Purley Oaks06:2806:28
South Croydon06:3106:31
East Croydon06:3306:34
Norwood Junction06:3806:38
London Bridge06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd September
22:41London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria21:45
Battersea Park21:4921:49
Clapham Junction21:5221:53
Wandsworth Common21:5621:56
Balham21:5821:58
Streatham Common22:0222:02
Norbury22:0522:05
Thornton Heath22:0822:08
Selhurst22:1022:11
East Croydon22:1522:15
South Croydon22:1822:18
Purley Oaks22:2122:21
Purley22:2422:25
Reedham (Surrey)22:2722:27
Coulsdon Town22:3022:30
Woodmansterne22:3322:33
Chipstead22:3622:36
Kingswood22:4122:41
Tadworth22:4522:45
Tattenham Corner22:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:48Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner22:42
Tadworth22:4522:45
Kingswood22:4822:48
Chipstead22:5422:54
Woodmansterne22:5722:57
Coulsdon Town23:0023:00
Reedham (Surrey)23:0223:02
Purley23:0523:08
Purley Oaks23:1123:11
South Croydon23:1423:14
East Croydon23:1623:17
Selhurst23:2023:20
Thornton Heath23:2223:22
Norbury23:2523:25
Streatham Common23:2823:28
Balham23:3223:32
Wandsworth Common23:3423:34
Clapham Junction23:3723:38
Battersea Park23:4123:41
London Victoria23:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:11London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria22:15
Battersea Park22:1922:19
Clapham Junction22:2222:23
Wandsworth Common22:2622:26
Balham22:2822:28
Streatham Common22:3222:32
Norbury22:3522:35
Thornton Heath22:3822:38
Selhurst22:4022:41
East Croydon22:4422:45
South Croydon22:4722:47
Purley Oaks22:5022:50
Purley22:5422:54
Reedham (Surrey)22:5722:57
Coulsdon Town22:5922:59
Woodmansterne23:0223:02
Chipstead23:0523:05
Kingswood23:1123:11
Tadworth23:1423:14
Tattenham Corner23:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:42London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria22:45
Battersea Park22:4922:49
Clapham Junction22:5222:53
Wandsworth Common22:5622:56
Balham22:5822:58
Streatham Common23:0223:02
Norbury23:0523:05
Thornton Heath23:0823:08
Selhurst23:1023:11
East Croydon23:1423:14
South Croydon23:1823:18
Purley Oaks23:2123:21
Purley23:2523:25
Reedham (Surrey)23:2823:28
Coulsdon Town23:3023:30
Woodmansterne23:3323:33
Chipstead23:3623:36
Kingswood23:4223:42
Tadworth23:4523:45
Tattenham Corner23:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th September
00:10London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria23:15
Battersea Park23:1923:19
Clapham Junction23:2223:23
Wandsworth Common23:2623:26
Balham23:2823:28
Streatham Common23:3223:32
Norbury23:3523:35
Thornton Heath23:3823:38
Selhurst23:4023:41
East Croydon23:4423:44
South Croydon23:4723:47
Purley Oaks23:5023:50
Purley23:5323:54
Reedham (Surrey)23:5623:56
Coulsdon Town23:5923:59
Woodmansterne00:0200:02
Chipstead00:0500:05
Kingswood00:1000:10
Tadworth00:1400:14
Tattenham Corner00:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:00Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner05:54
Tadworth05:5705:57
Kingswood06:0006:00
Chipstead06:0606:06
Woodmansterne06:0906:09
Coulsdon Town06:1206:12
Reedham (Surrey)06:1406:14
Purley06:1906:25
Purley Oaks06:2806:28
South Croydon06:3106:31
East Croydon06:3306:34
Norwood Junction06:3806:38
London Bridge06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1contact us