Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
14:39Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner14:33
Tadworth14:3614:36
Kingswood14:3914:39
Chipstead14:4514:45
Woodmansterne14:4814:48
Coulsdon Town14:5114:51
Reedham (Surrey)14:5314:53
Purley14:56
14:57Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner14:51
Tadworth14:5414:54
Kingswood14:5714:57
Chipstead15:0315:03
Woodmansterne15:0615:06
Coulsdon Town15:0915:09
Reedham (Surrey)15:1115:11
Purley15:1415:15
East Croydon15:2015:21
Norwood Junction15:2515:25
London Bridge15:39
15:02London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge14:20
Norwood Junction14:3214:33
East Croydon14:3614:37
Purley14:4614:46
Reedham (Surrey)14:4814:48
Coulsdon Town14:5114:51
Woodmansterne14:5414:54
Chipstead14:5714:57
Kingswood15:0215:02
Tadworth15:0615:06
Tattenham Corner15:09
15:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley15:02
Reedham (Surrey)15:0415:04
Coulsdon Town15:0715:07
Woodmansterne15:1015:10
Chipstead15:1315:13
Kingswood15:1815:18
Tadworth15:2215:22
Tattenham Corner15:25
15:27Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner15:21
Tadworth15:2415:24
Kingswood15:2715:27
Chipstead15:3315:33
Woodmansterne15:3615:36
Coulsdon Town15:3915:39
Reedham (Surrey)15:4115:41
Purley15:4415:45
East Croydon15:5015:51
Norwood Junction15:5515:55
London Bridge16:10
15:32London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge14:50
Norwood Junction15:0215:03
East Croydon15:0615:07
Purley15:1615:16
Reedham (Surrey)15:1815:18
Coulsdon Town15:2115:21
Woodmansterne15:2415:24
Chipstead15:2715:27
Kingswood15:3215:32
Tadworth15:3615:36
Tattenham Corner15:39
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
14:39Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner14:33
Tadworth14:3614:36
Kingswood14:3914:39
Chipstead14:4514:45
Woodmansterne14:4814:48
Coulsdon Town14:5114:51
Reedham (Surrey)14:5314:53
Purley14:56
14:57Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner14:51
Tadworth14:5414:54
Kingswood14:5714:57
Chipstead15:0315:03
Woodmansterne15:0615:06
Coulsdon Town15:0915:09
Reedham (Surrey)15:1115:11
Purley15:1415:15
East Croydon15:2015:21
Norwood Junction15:2515:25
London Bridge15:39
15:02London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge14:20
Norwood Junction14:3214:33
East Croydon14:3614:37
Purley14:4614:46
Reedham (Surrey)14:4814:48
Coulsdon Town14:5114:51
Woodmansterne14:5414:54
Chipstead14:5714:57
Kingswood15:0215:02
Tadworth15:0615:06
Tattenham Corner15:09
15:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley15:02
Reedham (Surrey)15:0415:04
Coulsdon Town15:0715:07
Woodmansterne15:1015:10
Chipstead15:1315:13
Kingswood15:1815:18
Tadworth15:2215:22
Tattenham Corner15:25
15:27Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner15:21
Tadworth15:2415:24
Kingswood15:2715:27
Chipstead15:3315:33
Woodmansterne15:3615:36
Coulsdon Town15:3915:39
Reedham (Surrey)15:4115:41
Purley15:4415:45
East Croydon15:5015:51
Norwood Junction15:5515:55
London Bridge16:10
15:32London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge14:50
Norwood Junction15:0215:03
East Croydon15:0615:07
Purley15:1615:16
Reedham (Surrey)15:1815:18
Coulsdon Town15:2115:21
Woodmansterne15:2415:24
Chipstead15:2715:27
Kingswood15:3215:32
Tadworth15:3615:36
Tattenham Corner15:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us