Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
19:29London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:19
Battersea Park18:2318:23
Clapham Junction18:2618:27
Wandsworth Common18:3018:30
Balham18:3218:32
Streatham Hill18:3518:35
West Norwood18:4018:40
Gipsy Hill18:4318:43
Crystal Palace18:4618:47
Norwood Junction18:5118:54
East Croydon18:5919:00
South Croydon19:0219:02
Purley Oaks19:0519:05
Purley19:0919:12
Reedham (Surrey)19:1519:15
Coulsdon Town19:1719:17
Woodmansterne19:2019:20
Chipstead19:2319:23
Kingswood19:2919:29
Tadworth19:3219:32
Tattenham Corner19:39
19:32Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:26
Tadworth19:2919:29
Kingswood19:3219:32
Chipstead19:3819:38
Woodmansterne19:4119:41
Coulsdon Town19:4419:44
Reedham (Surrey)19:4619:46
Purley19:4919:53
Purley Oaks19:5619:56
South Croydon19:5919:59
East Croydon20:0120:02
Norwood Junction20:0820:08
Crystal Palace20:1220:13
Gipsy Hill20:1520:15
West Norwood20:1820:18
Streatham Hill20:2220:22
Balham20:2520:25
Wandsworth Common20:2720:27
Clapham Junction20:3120:31
Battersea Park20:3520:35
London Victoria20:39
19:59London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:49
Battersea Park18:5318:53
Clapham Junction18:5618:57
Wandsworth Common19:0019:00
Balham19:0219:02
Streatham Hill19:0519:05
West Norwood19:1019:10
Gipsy Hill19:1319:13
Crystal Palace19:1619:17
Norwood Junction19:2119:24
East Croydon19:2919:30
South Croydon19:3219:32
Purley Oaks19:3519:35
Purley19:3919:42
Reedham (Surrey)19:4519:45
Coulsdon Town19:4719:47
Woodmansterne19:5019:50
Chipstead19:5319:53
Kingswood19:5919:59
Tadworth20:0220:02
Tattenham Corner20:09
20:02Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:56
Tadworth19:5919:59
Kingswood20:0220:02
Chipstead20:0820:08
Woodmansterne20:1120:11
Coulsdon Town20:1420:14
Reedham (Surrey)20:1620:16
Purley20:1920:23
Purley Oaks20:2620:26
South Croydon20:2920:29
East Croydon20:3120:32
Norwood Junction20:3820:38
Crystal Palace20:4220:43
Gipsy Hill20:4520:45
West Norwood20:4820:48
Streatham Hill20:5220:52
Balham20:5520:55
Wandsworth Common20:5720:57
Clapham Junction21:0121:01
Battersea Park21:0521:05
London Victoria21:09
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
19:29London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:19
Battersea Park18:2318:23
Clapham Junction18:2618:27
Wandsworth Common18:3018:30
Balham18:3218:32
Streatham Hill18:3518:35
West Norwood18:4018:40
Gipsy Hill18:4318:43
Crystal Palace18:4618:47
Norwood Junction18:5118:54
East Croydon18:5919:00
South Croydon19:0219:02
Purley Oaks19:0519:05
Purley19:0919:12
Reedham (Surrey)19:1519:15
Coulsdon Town19:1719:17
Woodmansterne19:2019:20
Chipstead19:2319:23
Kingswood19:2919:29
Tadworth19:3219:32
Tattenham Corner19:39
19:32Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:26
Tadworth19:2919:29
Kingswood19:3219:32
Chipstead19:3819:38
Woodmansterne19:4119:41
Coulsdon Town19:4419:44
Reedham (Surrey)19:4619:46
Purley19:4919:53
Purley Oaks19:5619:56
South Croydon19:5919:59
East Croydon20:0120:02
Norwood Junction20:0820:08
Crystal Palace20:1220:13
Gipsy Hill20:1520:15
West Norwood20:1820:18
Streatham Hill20:2220:22
Balham20:2520:25
Wandsworth Common20:2720:27
Clapham Junction20:3120:31
Battersea Park20:3520:35
London Victoria20:39
19:59London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria18:49
Battersea Park18:5318:53
Clapham Junction18:5618:57
Wandsworth Common19:0019:00
Balham19:0219:02
Streatham Hill19:0519:05
West Norwood19:1019:10
Gipsy Hill19:1319:13
Crystal Palace19:1619:17
Norwood Junction19:2119:24
East Croydon19:2919:30
South Croydon19:3219:32
Purley Oaks19:3519:35
Purley19:3919:42
Reedham (Surrey)19:4519:45
Coulsdon Town19:4719:47
Woodmansterne19:5019:50
Chipstead19:5319:53
Kingswood19:5919:59
Tadworth20:0220:02
Tattenham Corner20:09
20:02Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:56
Tadworth19:5919:59
Kingswood20:0220:02
Chipstead20:0820:08
Woodmansterne20:1120:11
Coulsdon Town20:1420:14
Reedham (Surrey)20:1620:16
Purley20:1920:23
Purley Oaks20:2620:26
South Croydon20:2920:29
East Croydon20:3120:32
Norwood Junction20:3820:38
Crystal Palace20:4220:43
Gipsy Hill20:4520:45
West Norwood20:4820:48
Streatham Hill20:5220:52
Balham20:5520:55
Wandsworth Common20:5720:57
Clapham Junction21:0121:01
Battersea Park21:0521:05
London Victoria21:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us