desktop | tablet | mobile
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
16:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley16:02
Reedham (Surrey)16:0416:04
Coulsdon Town16:0716:07
Woodmansterne16:1016:10
Chipstead16:1316:13
Kingswood16:1816:18
Tadworth16:2216:22
Tattenham Corner16:25
16:22Tattenham CornerSouth BermondseyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner16:16
Tadworth16:1916:19
Kingswood16:2216:22
Chipstead16:2816:28
Woodmansterne16:3116:31
Coulsdon Town16:3416:34
Reedham (Surrey)16:3616:36
Purley16:4016:41
East Croydon16:4616:46
Norwood Junction16:5016:50
Crystal Palace16:5416:54
Gipsy Hill16:5616:56
West Norwood16:5916:59
Tulse Hill17:0217:03
North Dulwich17:0617:06
East Dulwich17:0817:08
Peckham Rye17:1017:11
Queens Road Peckham17:1317:13
South Bermondsey17:18
16:33South BermondseyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
South Bermondsey15:29
Queens Road Peckham15:3115:31
Peckham Rye15:3515:35
East Dulwich15:3815:38
North Dulwich15:4015:40
Tulse Hill15:4315:44
West Norwood15:4715:47
Gipsy Hill15:5015:50
Crystal Palace15:5315:53
Norwood Junction15:5915:59
East Croydon16:0316:08
Purley16:1616:16
Reedham (Surrey)16:1916:19
Coulsdon Town16:2116:21
Woodmansterne16:2416:24
Chipstead16:2716:27
Kingswood16:3316:33
Tadworth16:3616:36
Tattenham Corner16:40
16:39Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner16:33
Tadworth16:3616:36
Kingswood16:3916:39
Chipstead16:4516:45
Woodmansterne16:4816:48
Coulsdon Town16:5116:51
Reedham (Surrey)16:5316:53
Purley16:56
16:52Tattenham CornerSouth BermondseyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner16:46
Tadworth16:4916:49
Kingswood16:5216:52
Chipstead16:5816:58
Woodmansterne17:0117:01
Coulsdon Town17:0417:04
Reedham (Surrey)17:0617:06
Purley17:1017:11
East Croydon17:1617:16
Norwood Junction17:2017:20
Crystal Palace17:2417:24
Gipsy Hill17:2617:26
West Norwood17:2917:29
Tulse Hill17:3217:33
North Dulwich17:3617:36
East Dulwich17:3817:38
Peckham Rye17:4017:41
Queens Road Peckham17:4317:43
South Bermondsey17:48
17:03South BermondseyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
South Bermondsey15:59
Queens Road Peckham16:0116:01
Peckham Rye16:0516:05
East Dulwich16:0816:08
North Dulwich16:1016:10
Tulse Hill16:1316:14
West Norwood16:1716:17
Gipsy Hill16:2016:20
Crystal Palace16:2316:23
Norwood Junction16:2916:29
East Croydon16:3316:38
Purley16:4616:46
Reedham (Surrey)16:4916:49
Coulsdon Town16:5116:51
Woodmansterne16:5416:54
Chipstead16:5716:57
Kingswood17:0317:03
Tadworth17:0617:06
Tattenham Corner17:10
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
16:18PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley16:02
Reedham (Surrey)16:0416:04
Coulsdon Town16:0716:07
Woodmansterne16:1016:10
Chipstead16:1316:13
Kingswood16:1816:18
Tadworth16:2216:22
Tattenham Corner16:25
16:22Tattenham CornerSouth BermondseyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner16:16
Tadworth16:1916:19
Kingswood16:2216:22
Chipstead16:2816:28
Woodmansterne16:3116:31
Coulsdon Town16:3416:34
Reedham (Surrey)16:3616:36
Purley16:4016:41
East Croydon16:4616:46
Norwood Junction16:5016:50
Crystal Palace16:5416:54
Gipsy Hill16:5616:56
West Norwood16:5916:59
Tulse Hill17:0217:03
North Dulwich17:0617:06
East Dulwich17:0817:08
Peckham Rye17:1017:11
Queens Road Peckham17:1317:13
South Bermondsey17:18
16:33South BermondseyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
South Bermondsey15:29
Queens Road Peckham15:3115:31
Peckham Rye15:3515:35
East Dulwich15:3815:38
North Dulwich15:4015:40
Tulse Hill15:4315:44
West Norwood15:4715:47
Gipsy Hill15:5015:50
Crystal Palace15:5315:53
Norwood Junction15:5915:59
East Croydon16:0316:08
Purley16:1616:16
Reedham (Surrey)16:1916:19
Coulsdon Town16:2116:21
Woodmansterne16:2416:24
Chipstead16:2716:27
Kingswood16:3316:33
Tadworth16:3616:36
Tattenham Corner16:40
16:39Tattenham CornerPurleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner16:33
Tadworth16:3616:36
Kingswood16:3916:39
Chipstead16:4516:45
Woodmansterne16:4816:48
Coulsdon Town16:5116:51
Reedham (Surrey)16:5316:53
Purley16:56
16:52Tattenham CornerSouth BermondseyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner16:46
Tadworth16:4916:49
Kingswood16:5216:52
Chipstead16:5816:58
Woodmansterne17:0117:01
Coulsdon Town17:0417:04
Reedham (Surrey)17:0617:06
Purley17:1017:11
East Croydon17:1617:16
Norwood Junction17:2017:20
Crystal Palace17:2417:24
Gipsy Hill17:2617:26
West Norwood17:2917:29
Tulse Hill17:3217:33
North Dulwich17:3617:36
East Dulwich17:3817:38
Peckham Rye17:4017:41
Queens Road Peckham17:4317:43
South Bermondsey17:48
17:03South BermondseyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
South Bermondsey15:59
Queens Road Peckham16:0116:01
Peckham Rye16:0516:05
East Dulwich16:0816:08
North Dulwich16:1016:10
Tulse Hill16:1316:14
West Norwood16:1716:17
Gipsy Hill16:2016:20
Crystal Palace16:2316:23
Norwood Junction16:2916:29
East Croydon16:3316:38
Purley16:4616:46
Reedham (Surrey)16:4916:49
Coulsdon Town16:5116:51
Woodmansterne16:5416:54
Chipstead16:5716:57
Kingswood17:0317:03
Tadworth17:0617:06
Tattenham Corner17:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us