Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
18:27Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner18:21
Tadworth18:2418:24
Kingswood18:2718:27
Chipstead18:3318:33
Woodmansterne18:3618:36
Coulsdon Town18:3918:39
Reedham (Surrey)18:4118:41
Purley18:4418:45
East Croydon18:5018:51
Norwood Junction18:5518:55
London Bridge19:09
18:32London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:50
Norwood Junction18:0218:03
East Croydon18:0618:07
Purley18:1518:16
Reedham (Surrey)18:1818:18
Coulsdon Town18:2118:21
Woodmansterne18:2418:24
Chipstead18:2718:27
Kingswood18:3218:32
Tadworth18:3618:36
Tattenham Corner18:39
18:57Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner18:51
Tadworth18:5418:54
Kingswood18:5718:57
Chipstead19:0319:03
Woodmansterne19:0619:06
Coulsdon Town19:0919:09
Reedham (Surrey)19:1119:11
Purley19:1419:15
East Croydon19:2019:21
Norwood Junction19:2519:25
London Bridge19:40
19:02London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:20
Norwood Junction18:3218:33
East Croydon18:3618:37
Purley18:4518:46
Reedham (Surrey)18:4818:48
Coulsdon Town18:5118:51
Woodmansterne18:5418:54
Chipstead18:5718:57
Kingswood19:0219:02
Tadworth19:0619:06
Tattenham Corner19:09
19:27Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:21
Tadworth19:2419:24
Kingswood19:2719:27
Chipstead19:3319:33
Woodmansterne19:3619:36
Coulsdon Town19:3919:39
Reedham (Surrey)19:4119:41
Purley19:4419:45
East Croydon19:5019:51
Norwood Junction19:5519:55
London Bridge20:09
19:32London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:50
Norwood Junction19:0219:03
East Croydon19:0619:07
Purley19:1519:16
Reedham (Surrey)19:1819:18
Coulsdon Town19:2119:21
Woodmansterne19:2419:24
Chipstead19:2719:27
Kingswood19:3219:32
Tadworth19:3619:36
Tattenham Corner19:39
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
18:27Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner18:21
Tadworth18:2418:24
Kingswood18:2718:27
Chipstead18:3318:33
Woodmansterne18:3618:36
Coulsdon Town18:3918:39
Reedham (Surrey)18:4118:41
Purley18:4418:45
East Croydon18:5018:51
Norwood Junction18:5518:55
London Bridge19:09
18:32London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge17:50
Norwood Junction18:0218:03
East Croydon18:0618:07
Purley18:1518:16
Reedham (Surrey)18:1818:18
Coulsdon Town18:2118:21
Woodmansterne18:2418:24
Chipstead18:2718:27
Kingswood18:3218:32
Tadworth18:3618:36
Tattenham Corner18:39
18:57Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner18:51
Tadworth18:5418:54
Kingswood18:5718:57
Chipstead19:0319:03
Woodmansterne19:0619:06
Coulsdon Town19:0919:09
Reedham (Surrey)19:1119:11
Purley19:1419:15
East Croydon19:2019:21
Norwood Junction19:2519:25
London Bridge19:40
19:02London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:20
Norwood Junction18:3218:33
East Croydon18:3618:37
Purley18:4518:46
Reedham (Surrey)18:4818:48
Coulsdon Town18:5118:51
Woodmansterne18:5418:54
Chipstead18:5718:57
Kingswood19:0219:02
Tadworth19:0619:06
Tattenham Corner19:09
19:27Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner19:21
Tadworth19:2419:24
Kingswood19:2719:27
Chipstead19:3319:33
Woodmansterne19:3619:36
Coulsdon Town19:3919:39
Reedham (Surrey)19:4119:41
Purley19:4419:45
East Croydon19:5019:51
Norwood Junction19:5519:55
London Bridge20:09
19:32London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge18:50
Norwood Junction19:0219:03
East Croydon19:0619:07
Purley19:1519:16
Reedham (Surrey)19:1819:18
Coulsdon Town19:2119:21
Woodmansterne19:2419:24
Chipstead19:2719:27
Kingswood19:3219:32
Tadworth19:3619:36
Tattenham Corner19:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us