Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
07:23Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:17
Tadworth07:2007:20
Kingswood07:2307:23
Chipstead07:2907:29
Woodmansterne07:3207:32
Coulsdon Town07:3507:35
Reedham (Surrey)07:3707:37
Purley07:4007:46
Purley Oaks07:4907:49
South Croydon07:5207:53
East Croydon07:5507:56
Clapham Junction08:0608:06
London Victoria08:15
07:38Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:32
Tadworth07:3507:35
Kingswood07:3807:38
Chipstead07:4407:44
Woodmansterne07:4707:47
Coulsdon Town07:5007:50
Reedham (Surrey)07:5207:52
Purley07:5508:01
Purley Oaks08:0408:04
South Croydon08:0708:08
East Croydon08:1008:11
Norwood Junction08:1608:16
London Bridge08:29
07:54PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley07:38
Reedham (Surrey)07:4007:40
Coulsdon Town07:4307:43
Woodmansterne07:4607:46
Chipstead07:4907:49
Kingswood07:5407:54
Tadworth07:5807:58
Tattenham Corner08:01
07:54Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:48
Tadworth07:5107:51
Kingswood07:5407:54
Chipstead08:0008:00
Woodmansterne08:0308:03
Coulsdon Town08:0608:06
Reedham (Surrey)08:0808:08
Purley08:1108:17
Purley Oaks08:2008:20
South Croydon08:2308:23
East Croydon08:2608:26
Clapham Junction08:3808:38
London Victoria08:47
08:10Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:04
Tadworth08:0708:07
Kingswood08:1008:10
Chipstead08:1608:16
Woodmansterne08:1908:19
Coulsdon Town08:2208:22
Reedham (Surrey)08:2408:24
Purley08:2708:34
Purley Oaks08:3708:37
South Croydon08:4008:40
East Croydon08:4208:43
Norwood Junction08:4708:48
London Bridge09:00
08:15London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:20
Battersea Park07:2407:24
Clapham Junction07:2707:28
Wandsworth Common07:3107:31
Balham07:3307:33
Streatham Common07:3707:37
Norbury07:4007:40
Thornton Heath07:4307:43
Selhurst07:4507:46
East Croydon07:4907:49
South Croydon07:5207:52
Purley Oaks07:5507:55
Purley07:5807:59
Reedham (Surrey)08:0108:01
Coulsdon Town08:0408:04
Woodmansterne08:0708:07
Chipstead08:1008:10
Kingswood08:1508:15
Tadworth08:1908:19
Tattenham Corner08:22
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd October
07:23Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:17
Tadworth07:2007:20
Kingswood07:2307:23
Chipstead07:2907:29
Woodmansterne07:3207:32
Coulsdon Town07:3507:35
Reedham (Surrey)07:3707:37
Purley07:4007:46
Purley Oaks07:4907:49
South Croydon07:5207:53
East Croydon07:5507:56
Clapham Junction08:0608:06
London Victoria08:15
07:38Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:32
Tadworth07:3507:35
Kingswood07:3807:38
Chipstead07:4407:44
Woodmansterne07:4707:47
Coulsdon Town07:5007:50
Reedham (Surrey)07:5207:52
Purley07:5508:01
Purley Oaks08:0408:04
South Croydon08:0708:08
East Croydon08:1008:11
Norwood Junction08:1608:16
London Bridge08:29
07:54PurleyTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Purley07:38
Reedham (Surrey)07:4007:40
Coulsdon Town07:4307:43
Woodmansterne07:4607:46
Chipstead07:4907:49
Kingswood07:5407:54
Tadworth07:5807:58
Tattenham Corner08:01
07:54Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:48
Tadworth07:5107:51
Kingswood07:5407:54
Chipstead08:0008:00
Woodmansterne08:0308:03
Coulsdon Town08:0608:06
Reedham (Surrey)08:0808:08
Purley08:1108:17
Purley Oaks08:2008:20
South Croydon08:2308:23
East Croydon08:2608:26
Clapham Junction08:3808:38
London Victoria08:47
08:10Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:04
Tadworth08:0708:07
Kingswood08:1008:10
Chipstead08:1608:16
Woodmansterne08:1908:19
Coulsdon Town08:2208:22
Reedham (Surrey)08:2408:24
Purley08:2708:34
Purley Oaks08:3708:37
South Croydon08:4008:40
East Croydon08:4208:43
Norwood Junction08:4708:48
London Bridge09:00
08:15London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Victoria07:20
Battersea Park07:2407:24
Clapham Junction07:2707:28
Wandsworth Common07:3107:31
Balham07:3307:33
Streatham Common07:3707:37
Norbury07:4007:40
Thornton Heath07:4307:43
Selhurst07:4507:46
East Croydon07:4907:49
South Croydon07:5207:52
Purley Oaks07:5507:55
Purley07:5807:59
Reedham (Surrey)08:0108:01
Coulsdon Town08:0408:04
Woodmansterne08:0708:07
Chipstead08:1008:10
Kingswood08:1508:15
Tadworth08:1908:19
Tattenham Corner08:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us