desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
07:35Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:29
Tadworth07:3207:32
Kingswood07:3507:35
Chipstead07:4107:41
Woodmansterne07:4407:44
Coulsdon Town07:4707:47
Reedham (Surrey)07:4907:49
Purley07:5208:01
Purley Oaks08:0408:04
South Croydon08:0708:08
East Croydon08:1008:11
Norwood Junction08:1508:16
London Bridge08:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:51Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:45
Tadworth07:4807:48
Kingswood07:5107:51
Chipstead07:5707:57
Woodmansterne08:0008:00
Coulsdon Town08:0308:03
Reedham (Surrey)08:0508:05
Purley08:1108:18
Purley Oaks08:2108:21
South Croydon08:2408:24
East Croydon08:2608:27
Clapham Junction08:3808:38
London Victoria08:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:54London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge06:53
New Cross Gate06:5906:59
Brockley07:0207:02
Honor Oak Park07:0507:05
Forest Hill07:0707:07
Sydenham07:1007:10
Penge West07:1207:12
Anerley07:1407:14
Norwood Junction07:1707:18
East Croydon07:2107:22
South Croydon07:2407:26
Purley Oaks07:2907:29
Purley07:3207:38
Reedham (Surrey)07:4007:40
Coulsdon Town07:4307:43
Woodmansterne07:4607:46
Chipstead07:4907:49
Kingswood07:5407:54
Tadworth07:5807:58
Tattenham Corner08:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:07Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:01
Tadworth08:0408:04
Kingswood08:0708:07
Chipstead08:1308:13
Woodmansterne08:1608:16
Coulsdon Town08:1908:19
Reedham (Surrey)08:2108:21
Purley08:2708:34
Purley Oaks08:3708:37
South Croydon08:4008:40
East Croydon08:4208:43
Norwood Junction08:4808:48
London Bridge09:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:13London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria07:23
Clapham Junction07:2907:30
East Croydon07:4607:46
South Croydon07:4907:49
Purley Oaks07:5207:52
Purley07:5607:56
Reedham (Surrey)07:5907:59
Coulsdon Town08:0108:01
Woodmansterne08:0408:04
Chipstead08:0708:07
Kingswood08:1308:13
Tadworth08:1608:16
Tattenham Corner08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:19Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:13
Tadworth08:1608:16
Kingswood08:1908:19
Chipstead08:2508:25
Woodmansterne08:2808:28
Coulsdon Town08:3108:31
Reedham (Surrey)08:3308:33
Purley08:3708:43
Purley Oaks08:4608:46
South Croydon08:4908:50
East Croydon08:5308:54
Clapham Junction09:0509:05
London Victoria09:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
07:35Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:29
Tadworth07:3207:32
Kingswood07:3507:35
Chipstead07:4107:41
Woodmansterne07:4407:44
Coulsdon Town07:4707:47
Reedham (Surrey)07:4907:49
Purley07:5208:01
Purley Oaks08:0408:04
South Croydon08:0708:08
East Croydon08:1008:11
Norwood Junction08:1508:16
London Bridge08:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:51Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner07:45
Tadworth07:4807:48
Kingswood07:5107:51
Chipstead07:5707:57
Woodmansterne08:0008:00
Coulsdon Town08:0308:03
Reedham (Surrey)08:0508:05
Purley08:1108:18
Purley Oaks08:2108:21
South Croydon08:2408:24
East Croydon08:2608:27
Clapham Junction08:3808:38
London Victoria08:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:54London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Bridge06:53
New Cross Gate06:5906:59
Brockley07:0207:02
Honor Oak Park07:0507:05
Forest Hill07:0707:07
Sydenham07:1007:10
Penge West07:1207:12
Anerley07:1407:14
Norwood Junction07:1707:18
East Croydon07:2107:22
South Croydon07:2407:26
Purley Oaks07:2907:29
Purley07:3207:38
Reedham (Surrey)07:4007:40
Coulsdon Town07:4307:43
Woodmansterne07:4607:46
Chipstead07:4907:49
Kingswood07:5407:54
Tadworth07:5807:58
Tattenham Corner08:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:07Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:01
Tadworth08:0408:04
Kingswood08:0708:07
Chipstead08:1308:13
Woodmansterne08:1608:16
Coulsdon Town08:1908:19
Reedham (Surrey)08:2108:21
Purley08:2708:34
Purley Oaks08:3708:37
South Croydon08:4008:40
East Croydon08:4208:43
Norwood Junction08:4808:48
London Bridge09:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:13London VictoriaTattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDep
London Victoria07:23
Clapham Junction07:2907:30
East Croydon07:4607:46
South Croydon07:4907:49
Purley Oaks07:5207:52
Purley07:5607:56
Reedham (Surrey)07:5907:59
Coulsdon Town08:0108:01
Woodmansterne08:0408:04
Chipstead08:0708:07
Kingswood08:1308:13
Tadworth08:1608:16
Tattenham Corner08:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:19Tattenham CornerLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner08:13
Tadworth08:1608:16
Kingswood08:1908:19
Chipstead08:2508:25
Woodmansterne08:2808:28
Coulsdon Town08:3108:31
Reedham (Surrey)08:3308:33
Purley08:3708:43
Purley Oaks08:4608:46
South Croydon08:4908:50
East Croydon08:5308:54
Clapham Junction09:0509:05
London Victoria09:14
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1contact us