desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kingswood railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT20 6HS
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Kingswood Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
10:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge10:00
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Selhurst10:2610:26
East Croydon10:3010:31
South Croydon10:3310:33
Purley Oaks10:3610:36
Purley10:4010:40
Reedham (Surrey)10:4210:42
Coulsdon Town10:4510:45
Woodmansterne10:4810:48
Chipstead10:5110:51
Kingswood10:5610:56
Tadworth11:0011:00
Tattenham Corner11:03
11:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge10:30
Tulse Hill10:4210:42
Selhurst10:5610:56
East Croydon11:0011:01
South Croydon11:0311:03
Purley Oaks11:0611:06
Purley11:1011:10
Reedham (Surrey)11:1211:12
Coulsdon Town11:1511:15
Woodmansterne11:1811:18
Chipstead11:2111:21
Kingswood11:2611:26
Tadworth11:3011:30
Tattenham Corner11:33
11:21Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner11:15
Tadworth11:1811:18
Kingswood11:2111:21
Chipstead11:2711:27
Woodmansterne11:3011:30
Coulsdon Town11:3311:33
Reedham (Surrey)11:3511:35
Purley11:3811:38
Purley Oaks11:4111:41
South Croydon11:4411:44
East Croydon11:4611:47
Norwood Junction11:5111:52
Crystal Palace11:5711:57
Tulse Hill12:0812:10
London Bridge12:22
11:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge11:00
Tulse Hill11:1211:12
Selhurst11:2611:26
East Croydon11:3011:31
South Croydon11:3311:33
Purley Oaks11:3611:36
Purley11:4011:40
Reedham (Surrey)11:4211:42
Coulsdon Town11:4511:45
Woodmansterne11:4811:48
Chipstead11:5111:51
Kingswood11:5611:56
Tadworth12:0012:00
Tattenham Corner12:03
11:51Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner11:45
Tadworth11:4811:48
Kingswood11:5111:51
Chipstead11:5711:57
Woodmansterne12:0012:00
Coulsdon Town12:0312:03
Reedham (Surrey)12:0512:05
Purley12:0812:08
Purley Oaks12:1112:11
South Croydon12:1412:14
East Croydon12:1612:17
Norwood Junction12:2112:22
Crystal Palace12:2712:27
Tulse Hill12:3812:40
London Bridge12:52
12:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge11:30
Tulse Hill11:4211:42
Selhurst11:5611:56
East Croydon12:0012:01
South Croydon12:0312:03
Purley Oaks12:0612:06
Purley12:1012:10
Reedham (Surrey)12:1212:12
Coulsdon Town12:1512:15
Woodmansterne12:1812:18
Chipstead12:2112:21
Kingswood12:2612:26
Tadworth12:3012:30
Tattenham Corner12:33
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st March
10:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge10:00
Tulse Hill10:1210:12
Selhurst10:2610:26
East Croydon10:3010:31
South Croydon10:3310:33
Purley Oaks10:3610:36
Purley10:4010:40
Reedham (Surrey)10:4210:42
Coulsdon Town10:4510:45
Woodmansterne10:4810:48
Chipstead10:5110:51
Kingswood10:5610:56
Tadworth11:0011:00
Tattenham Corner11:03
11:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge10:30
Tulse Hill10:4210:42
Selhurst10:5610:56
East Croydon11:0011:01
South Croydon11:0311:03
Purley Oaks11:0611:06
Purley11:1011:10
Reedham (Surrey)11:1211:12
Coulsdon Town11:1511:15
Woodmansterne11:1811:18
Chipstead11:2111:21
Kingswood11:2611:26
Tadworth11:3011:30
Tattenham Corner11:33
11:21Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner11:15
Tadworth11:1811:18
Kingswood11:2111:21
Chipstead11:2711:27
Woodmansterne11:3011:30
Coulsdon Town11:3311:33
Reedham (Surrey)11:3511:35
Purley11:3811:38
Purley Oaks11:4111:41
South Croydon11:4411:44
East Croydon11:4611:47
Norwood Junction11:5111:52
Crystal Palace11:5711:57
Tulse Hill12:0812:10
London Bridge12:22
11:56London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge11:00
Tulse Hill11:1211:12
Selhurst11:2611:26
East Croydon11:3011:31
South Croydon11:3311:33
Purley Oaks11:3611:36
Purley11:4011:40
Reedham (Surrey)11:4211:42
Coulsdon Town11:4511:45
Woodmansterne11:4811:48
Chipstead11:5111:51
Kingswood11:5611:56
Tadworth12:0012:00
Tattenham Corner12:03
11:51Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Tattenham Corner11:45
Tadworth11:4811:48
Kingswood11:5111:51
Chipstead11:5711:57
Woodmansterne12:0012:00
Coulsdon Town12:0312:03
Reedham (Surrey)12:0512:05
Purley12:0812:08
Purley Oaks12:1112:11
South Croydon12:1412:14
East Croydon12:1612:17
Norwood Junction12:2112:22
Crystal Palace12:2712:27
Tulse Hill12:3812:40
London Bridge12:52
12:26London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Bridge11:30
Tulse Hill11:4211:42
Selhurst11:5611:56
East Croydon12:0012:01
South Croydon12:0312:03
Purley Oaks12:0612:06
Purley12:1012:10
Reedham (Surrey)12:1212:12
Coulsdon Town12:1512:15
Woodmansterne12:1812:18
Chipstead12:2112:21
Kingswood12:2612:26
Tadworth12:3012:30
Tattenham Corner12:33
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Website by A1contact us
...