hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knaresborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HG5 8BX
Advertisement

Knaresborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern17:561YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough17:5517:56
Starbeck17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:081KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Knaresborough18:08
Starbeck18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough18:1518:15
Cattal18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:371YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough18:3618:37
Starbeck18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:162LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Knaresborough19:1519:16
Cattal19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hammerton (Sat 2017-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Poppleton (Sat 2017-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Poppleton
York19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2017-11-18 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:381YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough departures
York19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Knaresborough19:3719:38
Starbeck19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Starbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Starbeck
Harrogate19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Harrogate (Sat 2017-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2017-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Pannal (Sat 2017-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Pannal
Weeton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Weeton
Horsforth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2017-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Horsforth
Headingley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Headingley (Sat 2017-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Burley Park (Sat 2017-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern17:472LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough17:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:551YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough17:5517:56
Leeds18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:012LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1518:15
York18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to York (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:361YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
York18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:3618:37
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knaresborough arrivals
Leeds17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Weeton
Pannal18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knaresborough arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough18:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us