hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kempton Park railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Spelthorne
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
TW16 5BX
Advertisement

Kempton Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
South West Trains07:14FulwellSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
Fulwell07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Kempton Park07:1407:14
Sunbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Tue 2017-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Tue 2017-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:40TwickenhamSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
Twickenham07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Twickenham
Kempton Park07:4007:40
Sunbury07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Tue 2017-09-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Tue 2017-09-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:56London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
London Waterloo07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Kempton Park07:5607:56
Sunbury07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Tue 2017-09-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Tue 2017-09-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:26London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Kempton Park08:2608:26
Sunbury08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:56London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
London Waterloo08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Kempton Park08:5608:56
Sunbury08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Sunbury (Tue 2017-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Upper Halliford (Tue 2017-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:17SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park departures
Shepperton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Shepperton
Kempton Park09:1709:17
Hampton (London)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Hampton (London) (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Hampton (London)
Fulwell09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Fulwell (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Fulwell
Teddington09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Teddington (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Teddington
Hampton Wick09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Hampton Wick (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Hampton Wick
Kingston09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Kingston (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Kingston
Norbiton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Norbiton (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Norbiton
New Malden09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to New Malden (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to New Malden
Raynes Park09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Raynes Park (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Earlsfield (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Vauxhall (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th September
South West Trains07:14FulwellSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
Fulwell07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park07:1407:14
Shepperton07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:40TwickenhamSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
Twickenham07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Fulwell07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park07:4007:40
Shepperton07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains07:56London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
London Waterloo07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park07:5607:56
Shepperton08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2017-09-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:26London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park08:2608:26
Shepperton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:56London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
London Waterloo08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Raynes Park
New Malden08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from New Malden
Norbiton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Norbiton
Kingston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Kingston
Hampton Wick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton Wick
Teddington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Teddington
Fulwell08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fulwell to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Fulwell
Hampton (London)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton (London) to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Hampton (London)
Kempton Park08:5608:56
Shepperton09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to Shepperton (Tue 2017-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:17SheppertonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kempton Park arrivals
Shepperton09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepperton to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Shepperton
Upper Halliford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Halliford to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Upper Halliford
Sunbury09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunbury to Kempton Park (Tue 2017-09-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park arrivals from Sunbury
Kempton Park09:1709:17
London Waterloo10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempton Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-09-26 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kempton Park departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us