hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkham & Wesham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fylde
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR4 3AH
Advertisement

Kirkham & Wesham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:10Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham11:1011:10
Preston11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:10PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:1011:10
Moss Side11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Moss Side (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Moss Side
Lytham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Lytham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Lytham
Ansdell & Fairhaven11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Ansdell & Fairhaven (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Ansdell & Fairhaven
St Annes-On-The-Sea11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to St Annes-On-The-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to St Annes-On-The-Sea
Squires Gate11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Squires Gate (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Squires Gate
Blackpool Pleasure Beach12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool Pleasure Beach (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Blackpool South12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:10PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:1011:10
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:24Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool South10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Kirkham & Wesham11:2411:24
Preston11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:25Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Blackpool North10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Kirkham & Wesham11:2511:25
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:25PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham departures
Preston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:2511:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:10Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:1011:10
Preston11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:10PrestonBlackpool SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:1011:10
Blackpool South12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool South (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool South
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:10PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:1011:10
Blackpool North11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2017-11-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:24Blackpool SouthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool South10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool South to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool South
Blackpool Pleasure Beach10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool Pleasure Beach to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool Pleasure Beach
Squires Gate10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Squires Gate to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Squires Gate
St Annes-On-The-Sea10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Annes-On-The-Sea to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from St Annes-On-The-Sea
Ansdell & Fairhaven10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ansdell & Fairhaven to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Ansdell & Fairhaven
Lytham10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lytham to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Lytham
Moss Side11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moss Side to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Moss Side
Kirkham & Wesham11:2411:24
Preston11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:25Blackpool NorthPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Blackpool North10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:2511:25
Preston11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Preston (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Preston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern11:25PrestonBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkham & Wesham arrivals
Preston11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kirkham & Wesham (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham11:2511:25
Blackpool North12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Blackpool North (Wed 2017-11-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkham & Wesham departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us