hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkdale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L20 2BX
Advertisement

Kirkdale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail23:121OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale23:1123:12
Sandhills23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:192Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale23:1923:19
Walton (Merseyside)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Town Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:271Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:2723:27
Sandhills23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:342Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale23:3423:34
Rice Lane23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Rice Lane (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Fazakerley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:421OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Ormskirk23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Kirkdale23:4123:42
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Sandhills (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Sandhills
Moorfields23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:492Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale departures
Liverpool Central23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Kirkdale23:4923:49
Walton (Merseyside)23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Orrell Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Orrell Park
Aintree23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aintree (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aintree
Old Roan23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Old Roan (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Old Roan
Maghull00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Maghull (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Maghull
Town Green00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Town Green (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Town Green
Aughton Park00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Aughton Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail23:192Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:1923:19
Ormskirk23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:271Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale23:2723:27
Liverpool Central23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:342Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:3423:34
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:411OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Ormskirk23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Town Green
Maghull23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:4123:42
Liverpool Central23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Liverpool Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:492Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central23:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale23:4923:49
Ormskirk00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Ormskirk (Tue 2017-11-21 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Merseyrail00:042Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkdale arrivals
Liverpool Central23:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Liverpool Central
Moorfields23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Moorfields
Sandhills00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Kirkdale (Wed 2017-11-22 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale arrivals from Sandhills
Kirkdale00:0400:04
Kirkby (Merseyside)00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkdale departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us