hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby in Ashfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashfield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG17 8DB
Advertisement

Kirkby in Ashfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains16:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19
Hucknall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19
Sutton Parkway16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49
Sutton Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Shirebrook (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Creswell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Creswell
Whitwell17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Whitwell
Worksop17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Mansfield Woodhouse16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49
Newstead16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Newstead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Newstead
Hucknall16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Nottingham17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Worksop16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2217:22
Hucknall17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Hucknall (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Hucknall
Bulwell17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Bulwell (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:23NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures
Nottingham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2217:23
Sutton Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Sutton Parkway
Mansfield17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains16:19WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19
Nottingham16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:19NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19
Mansfield Woodhouse16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:49NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49
Worksop17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:49Mansfield WoodhouseNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Mansfield Woodhouse16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49
Nottingham17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Worksop16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2217:22
Nottingham17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:22NottinghamMansfield WoodhouseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals
Nottingham16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:2217:23
Mansfield Woodhouse17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby-In-Ashfield departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T055Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us