hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Berkshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
RG17 9UN
Advertisement

Kintbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway23:152BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury23:1523:15
Newbury23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:501London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
London Paddington22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Kintbury23:5023:50
Hungerford23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway05:502BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury05:5005:50
Newbury05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Slough06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Slough (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Slough
London Paddington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:511ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Kintbury05:5105:51
Hungerford05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Hungerford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Hungerford
Bedwyn06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:232BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Bedwyn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Kintbury06:2306:23
Newbury06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Newbury Racecourse06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury Racecourse (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury Racecourse
Thatcham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Midgham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Midgham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Midgham
Aldermaston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Aldermaston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Aldermaston
Theale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:592FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury departures
Frome06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Frome
Kintbury06:5806:59
Newbury07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Newbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Thatcham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Theale (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Theale
Reading West07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading West (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway23:152BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury23:1523:15
Reading23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway23:501London PaddingtonBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
London Paddington22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from London Paddington
Slough22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Slough
Maidenhead22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Maidenhead
Twyford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Twyford
Reading23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury23:3823:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury23:5023:50
Bedwyn00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Tue 2017-11-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway05:502BedwynLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury05:5005:50
London Paddington07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:511ReadingBedwynCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Reading05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading
Reading West05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading West to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Reading West
Theale05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Theale
Aldermaston05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldermaston to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Aldermaston
Midgham05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Midgham to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Midgham
Thatcham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Thatcham
Newbury Racecourse05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury Racecourse to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury Racecourse
Newbury05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Newbury
Kintbury05:5105:51
Bedwyn06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Bedwyn (Wed 2017-11-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Bedwyn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:232BedwynReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Bedwyn06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:2306:23
Reading07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:582FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintbury arrivals
Frome06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5106:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Kintbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:5806:59
London Paddington08:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us