hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kidderminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wyre Forest
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
DY10 1UG
Advertisement

Kidderminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland09:451Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:032Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:141KidderminsterDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kidderminster departures
Kidderminster10:14
Blakedown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Blakedown (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Blakedown
Hagley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Hagley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Lye (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Lye
Cradley Heath10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Cradley Heath (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Old Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Rowley Regis (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to The Hawthorns (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Jewellery Quarter (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Acocks Green (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Acocks Green
Olton11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Olton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Olton
Solihull11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Solihull (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Solihull
Widney Manor11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Widney Manor (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Dorridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kidderminster departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:451Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:592Stratford-Upon-AvonGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:451Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland09:441Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:032Whitlocks EndGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:451Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:592Stratford-Upon-AvonGreat MalvernCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:441Great MalvernStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:592Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us