hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:28AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith19:2719:28
Elgin19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn20:1420:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:21AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith21:2121:21
Elgin21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:34InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith22:3422:34
Huntly22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:04EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Edinburgh19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Edinburgh
Keith23:0423:04
Elgin23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail11:00InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith11:0011:00
Huntly11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Sun 2017-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Sun 2017-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Sun 2017-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Sun 2017-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:08AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith11:0711:08
Elgin11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Sun 2017-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Sun 2017-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Sun 2017-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
ScotRail19:27AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith19:2719:28
Inverness20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:21AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith21:2121:21
Inverness22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:34InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3422:34
Aberdeen23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:04EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Edinburgh19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly22:4622:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith23:0423:04
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sat 2017-09-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
ScotRail11:00InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith11:0011:00
Aberdeen12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-09-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:07AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Sun 2017-09-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:0711:08
Inverness12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2017-09-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us