hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Moray
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB55 5GB
Advertisement

Keith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:30InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith15:3015:30
Huntly15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:35InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith16:3516:35
Huntly16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce17:3217:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Portlethen (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:40AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Keith16:3816:40
Elgin17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn17:2617:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:20InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith18:2018:20
Huntly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2017-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Wed 2017-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Wed 2017-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Wed 2017-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:34Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Keith18:3418:34
Elgin18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Elgin (Wed 2017-11-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Elgin
Forres19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Forres (Wed 2017-11-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Forres
Nairn19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Nairn (Wed 2017-11-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Nairn
Inverness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:19InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith departures
Inverness18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Keith19:1819:19
Huntly19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Huntly (Wed 2017-11-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Huntly
Insch19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Insch (Wed 2017-11-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Insch
Inverurie20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverurie (Wed 2017-11-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverurie
Dyce20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Dyce (Wed 2017-11-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
ScotRail15:30InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith15:3015:30
Aberdeen16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:35InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3516:35
Stonehaven18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Stonehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:38AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Aberdeen15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith16:3816:40
Inverness17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:20InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith18:2018:20
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:34Glasgow Queen StreetInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Stirling
Perth15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Perth
Dundee16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Montrose
Aberdeen17:1517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie17:4817:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverurie
Insch18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Insch
Huntly18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Huntly
Keith18:3418:34
Inverness19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Wed 2017-11-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:18InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keith arrivals
Inverness18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:5418:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Keith (Wed 2017-11-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1819:19
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Aberdeen (Wed 2017-11-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keith departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us