hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirby Cross railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO13 0LU
Advertisement

Kirby Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia11:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross11:0611:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross11:4211:42
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross12:0612:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross12:4212:42
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Kirby Cross13:0613:06
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Weeley (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Weeley
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Great Bentley (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester Town (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross departures
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Kirby Cross13:4213:42
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia11:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross11:4211:42
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0612:06
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:06Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:0613:06
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:42ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirby Cross arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirby Cross departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us