hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:481Barrow In FurnssPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow In Furnss19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Kents Bank19:4819:48
Grange Ovr Sands19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange Ovr Sands (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Preston Lancs20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:592Preston LancsBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Preston Lancs19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston Lancs
Kents Bank19:5919:59
Cark & Cartmel20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:532Preston LancsMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Preston Lancs20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston Lancs
Kents Bank20:5320:53
Cark & Cartmel20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow In Furnss
Askam21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby In Furn21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby In Furn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby In Furn
Foxfield21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:41dmManchester VicBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Manchester Vic20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Vic
Kents Bank21:4121:41
Cark & Cartmel21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:051Barrow In FurnssLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow In Furnss21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Kents Bank22:0522:05
Grange Ovr Sands22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange Ovr Sands (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange Ovr Sands
Arnside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:432LancasterBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank23:4323:43
Cark & Cartmel23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton Cumbria00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton Cumbria (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton Cumbria
Roose00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow In Furnss00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:481Barrow In FurnssPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow In Furnss19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Roose19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton Cumbria19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank19:4819:48
Preston Lancs20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:592Preston LancsBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Preston Lancs19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank19:5919:59
Barrow In Furnss20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:532Preston LancsMillomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Preston Lancs20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank20:5320:53
Millom22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:41dmManchester VicBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Manchester Vic20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Vic to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Manchester Vic
Bolton20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bolton
Chorley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Chorley
Preston Lancs20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Lancs to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston Lancs
Lancaster21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank21:4121:41
Barrow In Furnss22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:051Barrow In FurnssLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow In Furnss21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow In Furnss to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow In Furnss
Roose21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton Cumbria21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton Cumbria to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton Cumbria
Ulverston21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank22:0522:05
Lancaster22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:432LancasterBarrow In FurnssCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange Ovr Sands23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Ovr Sands to Kents Bank (Sat 2017-09-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange Ovr Sands
Kents Bank23:4323:43
Barrow In Furnss00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow In Furnss (Sat 2017-09-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow In Furnss
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us