hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kents Bank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LA11 7BG
Advertisement

Kents Bank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:072LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank15:0715:07
Cark & Cartmel15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Kents Bank15:5515:55
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:032LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank16:0316:03
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Askam (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Foxfield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Green Road (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Millom (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silecroft (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Drigg (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Seascale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Sellafield (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to St Bees (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Corkickle (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Parton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Harrington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Workington (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Flimby (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Maryport (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Aspatria (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Wigton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Preston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Kents Bank16:2916:29
Cark & Cartmel16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:401Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Barrow-In-Furness16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Kents Bank16:4016:40
Grange-Over-Sands16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Arnside (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Silverdale (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Silverdale
Carnforth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carnforth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carnforth
Lancaster17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:192LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank departures
Lancaster16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Kents Bank17:1917:19
Cark & Cartmel17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2017-11-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Ulverston
Dalton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Dalton (Wed 2017-11-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Dalton
Roose17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Roose (Wed 2017-11-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:072LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:0715:07
Barrow-In-Furness15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:551CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:032LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Carlisle (Wed 2017-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:29dmPrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Preston15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Preston
Lancaster16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:2916:29
Barrow-In-Furness17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:401Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Roose
Dalton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:4016:40
Lancaster17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Wed 2017-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:192LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kents Bank arrivals
Lancaster16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Kents Bank (Wed 2017-11-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank17:1917:19
Barrow-In-Furness17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-11-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kents Bank departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us