hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Johnston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA62 3PZ
Advertisement

Johnston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1617:16
Haverfordwest17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen18:0218:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ferryside (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Kidwelly (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llansamlet (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Skewen (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Skewen
Neath19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Briton Ferry (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Baglan (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pyle (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20
Haverfordwest19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen20:0620:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:5520:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Swansea
Neath21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Bridgend
Ninian Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Ninian Park (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Ninian Park
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Milford Haven20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44
Haverfordwest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-11-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-11-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Clunderwen
Whitland21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Whitland
Carmarthen21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1617:16
Cardiff Central20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:20Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)19:2019:20
Cardiff Central22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Milford Haven20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:4420:44
Carmarthen21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:31Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Johnston (Pembs) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0617:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Leominster
Hereford18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Neath
Swansea20:4220:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:1922:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3122:31
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Johnston (Pembs) departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us