hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Irvine railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA12 8NU
Advertisement

Irvine Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine19:3119:31
Kilwinning19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:322EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Edinburgh
Irvine19:3219:32
Barassie19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Irvine20:0220:02
Troon20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:041AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine20:0320:04
Kilwinning20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
Ayr20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Irvine20:3120:31
Kilwinning20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Kilwinning
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:322North BerwickAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine departures
North Berwick17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from North Berwick
Irvine20:3220:32
Barassie20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Barassie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Barassie
Troon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Troon (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Prestwick Town (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Irvine19:3119:31
Glasgow Central20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:322EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Edinburgh17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central18:5619:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine19:3219:32
Ayr19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:022Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Glasgow Central19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:0220:02
Ayr20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:031AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Barassie19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Barassie
Irvine20:0320:04
Glasgow Central20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:311AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
Ayr20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Troon
Irvine20:3120:31
Glasgow Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:322North BerwickAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Irvine arrivals
North Berwick17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from North Berwick
Musselburgh18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Musselburgh
Edinburgh18:1918:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kirknewton
Carstairs19:0619:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:5420:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Tue 2017-11-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine arrivals from Kilwinning
Irvine20:3220:32
Ayr20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Ayr (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Irvine departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us