hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Inverness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV1 1LF
Advertisement

Inverness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Coast08:40InvernessPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness08:40
Aviemore09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Newtonmore09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Newtonmore (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Newtonmore
Blair Atholl10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Blair Atholl (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Blair Atholl
Pitlochry10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast09:05InvernessPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:05
Perth11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:28InvernessPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:28
Aviemore10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2017-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Kingussie10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kingussie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Kingussie
Dalwhinnie11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dalwhinnie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dalwhinnie
Pitlochry11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Pitlochry (Sun 2017-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Pitlochry
Dunkeld & Birnam12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dunkeld & Birnam (Sun 2017-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dunkeld & Birnam
Perth12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:405InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:40
Beauly09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Beauly (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Beauly
Muir Of Ord10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Conon Bridge
Dingwall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dingwall
Alness10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Alness (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Alness
Invergordon10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Invergordon (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Invergordon
Fearn10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Fearn (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Fearn
Tain10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Tain
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:54InvernessPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:54
Aviemore10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aviemore (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aviemore
Perth12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:592InvernessAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness departures
Inverness09:59
Nairn10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Nairn (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Nairn
Forres10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Forres (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Forres
Elgin10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Elgin (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Elgin
Keith11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Keith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Keith
Huntly11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Huntly (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Huntly
Insch11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Insch (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Insch
Inverurie11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Inverurie (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Inverurie
Dyce12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Dyce (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail12:085TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Tain10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Tain
Fearn11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Fearn
Invergordon11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Invergordon
Alness11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Alness
Dingwall11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Beauly11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Beauly
Inverness12:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail12:114AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness12:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:54PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Perth11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Aviemore13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness13:54
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:55PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Perth11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Dunkeld & Birnam11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunkeld & Birnam to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dunkeld & Birnam
Pitlochry12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Pitlochry
Blair Atholl12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blair Atholl to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Blair Atholl
Dalwhinnie12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalwhinnie to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dalwhinnie
Newtonmore13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtonmore to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Newtonmore
Kingussie13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Kingussie
Aviemore13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Carrbridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carrbridge to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Carrbridge
Inverness14:55
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:091AberdeenInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Aberdeen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Dyce
Inverurie13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Inverurie
Insch13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Insch
Huntly13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Huntly
Keith14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Keith
Elgin14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Elgin
Forres14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Forres
Nairn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Nairn
Inverness15:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:17PerthInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Inverness arrivals
Perth12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Perth
Aviemore14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Inverness arrivals from Aviemore
Inverness15:17
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T239Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T240Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Aberdeen and Elgin - Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us