hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ilkley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bradford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS29 8HF
Advertisement

Ilkley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern18:041IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley18:04
Ben Rhydding18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley In Wdale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley In Wdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley In Wdale
Menston18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:122IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley18:12
Ben Rhydding18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley In Wdale18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley In Wdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley In Wdale
Menston18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:211IlkleyBradford F SqCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley18:21
Ben Rhydding18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley In Wdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley In Wdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley In Wdale
Menston18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley Yorks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley Yorks
Frizinghall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford F Sq18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford F Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford F Sq
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:422IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley18:42
Ben Rhydding18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley In Wdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley In Wdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley In Wdale
Menston18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Kirkstall Forge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Kirkstall Forge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:511IlkleyBradford F SqCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley18:51
Ben Rhydding18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley In Wdale18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley In Wdale (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley In Wdale
Menston19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Baildon19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Baildon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Baildon
Shipley Yorks19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Shipley Yorks (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Shipley Yorks
Frizinghall19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Frizinghall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford F Sq19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Bradford F Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Bradford F Sq
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:102IlkleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley departures
Ilkley19:10
Ben Rhydding19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Ben Rhydding (Mon 2017-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Ben Rhydding
Burley In Wdale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Burley In Wdale (Mon 2017-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Burley In Wdale
Menston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Menston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Menston
Guiseley19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Guiseley (Mon 2017-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Guiseley
Leeds19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkley to Leeds (Mon 2017-09-25 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Northern18:022LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley In Wdale17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley In Wdale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley In Wdale
Ben Rhydding17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:141LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley In Wdale18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley In Wdale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley In Wdale
Ben Rhydding18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:261Bradford F SqIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford F Sq17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford F Sq to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford F Sq
Frizinghall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley Yorks17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Baildon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley18:0418:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley In Wdale18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley In Wdale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley In Wdale
Ben Rhydding18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:352LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Guiseley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley In Wdale18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley In Wdale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley In Wdale
Ben Rhydding18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:441Bradford F SqIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Bradford F Sq18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford F Sq to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Bradford F Sq
Frizinghall18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley Yorks18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley Yorks to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Shipley Yorks
Baildon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baildon to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Baildon
Guiseley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley In Wdale18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley In Wdale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley In Wdale
Ben Rhydding18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:022LeedsIlkleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ilkley arrivals
Leeds18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Leeds
Kirkstall Forge18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkstall Forge to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Kirkstall Forge
Guiseley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guiseley to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Guiseley
Menston18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menston to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Menston
Burley In Wdale18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley In Wdale to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Burley In Wdale
Ben Rhydding18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ben Rhydding to Ilkley (Mon 2017-09-25 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ilkley arrivals from Ben Rhydding
Ilkley19:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us