hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - IBM railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA16 0AJ
Advertisement

IBM Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail16:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm16:0616:06
Branchton16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm16:3016:30
Inverkip16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:54Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm16:5416:54
Branchton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm17:5817:58
Inverkip18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2017-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Wemyss Bay17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Ibm18:0518:05
Branchton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Branchton (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Branchton
Drumfrochar18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Drumfrochar (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Drumfrochar
Whinhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Whinhill (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Whinhill
Port Glasgow18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Port Glasgow (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Port Glasgow
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:32Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm departures
Glasgow Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Ibm18:3218:32
Inverkip18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Inverkip (Sat 2017-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail16:06Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm16:0616:06
Glasgow Central16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Hillington West15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm16:3016:30
Wemyss Bay16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:54Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm16:5416:54
Glasgow Central17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:58Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Hillington East
Paisley Gilmour Street17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm17:5817:58
Wemyss Bay18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:05Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Wemyss Bay17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm18:0518:05
Glasgow Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Glasgow Central (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:32Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ibm arrivals
Glasgow Central17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Port Glasgow
Whinhill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Whinhill
Drumfrochar18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Drumfrochar
Branchton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Ibm (Sat 2017-11-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm arrivals from Branchton
Ibm18:3218:32
Wemyss Bay18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Wemyss Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ibm departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us