hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hyde Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 1BW
Advertisement

Hyde Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:051Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central11:0511:05
Hyde North11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:232Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central11:2211:23
Woodley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central11:3511:35
Guide Bridge11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Fairfield (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Fairfield
Gorton11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:512Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central11:5011:51
Woodley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2017-11-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:051Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Rose Hill Marple11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Hyde Central12:0512:05
Hyde North12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Hyde North (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Guide Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Gorton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:232Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hyde Central12:2212:23
Woodley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Woodley
Romiley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Romiley (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern11:051Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:0511:05
Manchester Piccadilly11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:222Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central11:2211:23
Rose Hill Marple11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central11:3511:35
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:502Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde Central11:5011:51
Rose Hill Marple12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2017-11-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:051Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Rose Hill Marple11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Romiley
Woodley12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central12:0512:05
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:222Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hyde Central arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Hyde Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central12:2212:23
Rose Hill Marple12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Rose Hill Marple (Wed 2017-11-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hyde Central departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us