hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 3EG
Advertisement

Hawarden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden14:5614:56
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton Merseyside15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton Merseyside (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton Merseyside
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden15:0015:00
Buckley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flints) (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn Y Bedd (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn Y Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden15:5615:56
Shotton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Neston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton Merseyside16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton Merseyside (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton Merseyside
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden16:0016:00
Buckley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flints) (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn Y Bedd (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn Y Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden16:5616:56
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Fri 2017-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Fri 2017-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Fri 2017-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton Merseyside17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton Merseyside (Fri 2017-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton Merseyside
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden17:0417:04
Buckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flints)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flints) (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flints)
Caergwrle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn Y Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn Y Bedd (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn Y Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Arriva Trains Wales14:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn Y Bedd
Caergwrle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:5614:56
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton Merseyside
Heswall14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0015:00
Wrexham Central15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn Y Bedd
Caergwrle15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:5615:56
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:00BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton Merseyside
Heswall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0016:00
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn Y Bedd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn Y Bedd to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn Y Bedd
Caergwrle16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flints)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flints) to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flints)
Penyffordd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5616:56
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Fri 2017-09-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:04BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton Merseyside16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton Merseyside to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton Merseyside
Heswall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Fri 2017-09-22 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us