hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hawarden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH5 3EG
Advertisement

Hawarden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham General08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Hawarden09:0409:04
Shotton09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden10:2610:26
Buckley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden11:3211:32
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden12:5612:56
Buckley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hawarden14:0214:02
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Shotton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Neston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Neston
Heswall14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Heswall
Upton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Upton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Upton
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden departures
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Hawarden15:2615:26
Buckley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Buckley (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Buckley
Penyffordd15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Penyffordd (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Gwersyllt (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Arriva Trains Wales09:04Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham General08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden09:0409:04
Bidston09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:26BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2610:26
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:32Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:56BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden12:5612:56
Wrexham Central13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:02Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Wrexham Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:0214:02
Bidston14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Bidston (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hawarden arrivals
Bidston14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hawarden (Sun 2017-11-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:2615:26
Wrexham Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hawarden departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us