hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haverfordwest railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA61 2LY
Advertisement

Haverfordwest Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:361CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Crewe04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Haverfordwest10:3610:36
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest11:2311:23
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:281Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest12:2812:28
Johnston (Pembs)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest13:2313:23
Clarbeston Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen14:0014:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:4914:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:081Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Haverfordwest14:0714:08
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Haverfordwest15:2315:23
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Clunderwen (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales10:361CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Crewe04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:281Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea10:5511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:2812:28
Milford Haven12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:2313:23
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:071Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Milford Haven (Mon 2017-11-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:231Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haverfordwest arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Haverfordwest (Mon 2017-11-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haverfordwest departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us