hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hurst Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH8 0LL
Advertisement

Hurst Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southern17:452London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green17:4517:45
Lingfield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:402OxtedUckfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Oxted17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4017:40
Edenbridge Town17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Edenbridge Town (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Edenbridge Town
Hever17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Hever (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Hever
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Cowden (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Ashurst (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Eridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Eridge
Crowborough18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Crowborough
Buxted18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Buxted (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:511East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green17:5117:51
Oxted17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:152London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
London Victoria17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Hurst Green18:1518:15
Lingfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Lingfield
Dormans18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Dormans (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Dormans
East Grinstead18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:081UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
Uckfield17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Hurst Green18:0818:08
Oxted18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:211East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green departures
East Grinstead18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Hurst Green18:2118:21
Oxted18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Woldingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Riddlesdown (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Sanderstead (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Croydon (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southern17:452London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4517:45
East Grinstead17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2017-11-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:402OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Oxted17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4017:40
Uckfield18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Uckfield (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:511East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green17:5117:51
London Victoria18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:152London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
London Victoria17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:1518:15
East Grinstead18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to East Grinstead (Sat 2017-11-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:081UckfieldOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
Uckfield17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Crowborough
Eridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Cowden
Hever17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Hever
Edenbridge Town18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:0818:08
Oxted18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Oxted (Sat 2017-11-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:211East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hurst Green arrivals
East Grinstead18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2017-11-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green18:2118:21
London Victoria19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hurst Green departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us