hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:37Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley09:3709:37
Broadbottom09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop09:4809:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:07Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley10:0710:07
Broadbottom10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:18HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley10:1810:18
Godley10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:37Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley10:3710:37
Broadbottom10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop10:4810:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:48HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley10:4810:48
Godley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Gorton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Gorton
Ashburys11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:07Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hattersley11:0711:07
Broadbottom11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:37Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley09:3709:37
Hadfield09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:07Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge09:4009:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:0710:07
Hadfield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:18HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:1810:18
Manchester Piccadilly10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:37Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley10:3710:37
Hadfield10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:48HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley10:4810:48
Manchester Piccadilly11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:07Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ashburys10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Gorton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Gorton
Guide Bridge10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley11:0711:07
Hadfield11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us