hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hattersley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tameside
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK14 3BJ
Advertisement

Hattersley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:36Manchester PicHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Pic14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Hattersley14:3614:36
Broadbottom14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:47HadfieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley14:4714:47
Godley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Pic15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:06Manchester PicHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Pic14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Hattersley15:0615:06
Broadbottom15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:17HadfieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley15:1715:17
Godley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Pic15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:36Manchester PicHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Manchester Pic15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Hattersley15:3615:36
Broadbottom15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Broadbottom (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Dinting (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Dinting
Glossop15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Glossop (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:47HadfieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley15:4715:47
Godley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2017-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Fri 2017-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Fri 2017-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Pic16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:17HadfieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley departures
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Hattersley16:1716:17
Godley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Godley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Godley
Newton For Hyde16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Newton For Hyde (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Flowery Field (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Flowery Field
Guide Bridge16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Guide Bridge (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Guide Bridge
Ashburys16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Ashburys (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Pic16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:36Manchester PicHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Pic14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Ashburys14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley14:3614:36
Hadfield14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2017-09-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:47HadfieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:3414:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:4714:47
Manchester Pic15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:06Manchester PicHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Pic14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Ashburys14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:0615:06
Hadfield15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:17HadfieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:1715:17
Manchester Pic15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:36Manchester PicHadfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Manchester Pic15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Ashburys15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Godley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Godley
Hattersley15:3615:36
Hadfield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Hadfield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:47HadfieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop15:3415:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley15:4715:47
Manchester Pic16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:17HadfieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hattersley arrivals
Hadfield15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Glossop
Dinting16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Hattersley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley16:1716:17
Manchester Pic16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hattersley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us