hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:20CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth19:2019:20
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:28Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Pic19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Pic
Handforth19:2819:28
Wilmslow19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford Ches19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford Ches
Goostrey19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:20CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth20:2020:20
Cheadle Hulme20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:28Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Pic20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Pic
Handforth20:2820:28
Wilmslow20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford Ches20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford Ches
Goostrey20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:20CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth21:2021:20
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:28Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Pic21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Pic
Handforth21:2821:28
Wilmslow21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford Ches21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford Ches
Goostrey21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern19:20CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford Ches19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford Ches to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford Ches
Alderley Edge19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:2019:20
Manchester Pic19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:28Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Pic19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2819:28
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:20CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford Ches20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford Ches to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford Ches
Alderley Edge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:2020:20
Manchester Pic20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:28Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Pic20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2820:28
Crewe21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:20CreweManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford Ches21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford Ches to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford Ches
Alderley Edge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth21:2021:20
Manchester Pic21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:28Manchester PicCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Pic21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Pic
Levenshulme21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2821:28
Crewe22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us