hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Handforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 3AB
Advertisement

Handforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:00Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth15:0015:00
Wilmslow15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth15:2015:20
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth15:2815:28
Wilmslow15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Chelford (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Chelford
Goostrey15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Goostrey (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Sandbach (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Sandbach
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:56Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Alderley Edge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Handforth15:5615:56
Cheadle Hulme16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:59Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Handforth15:5915:59
Wilmslow16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth departures
Crewe15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Handforth16:2016:20
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern15:00Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:0015:00
Alderley Edge15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:2015:20
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:28Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:2815:28
Crewe16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:56Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Alderley Edge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:5615:56
Manchester Piccadilly16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:59Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth15:5915:59
Alderley Edge16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:20CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Handforth arrivals
Crewe15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:2016:20
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Handforth departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us