hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heswall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH60 1XQ
Advertisement

Heswall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales15:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall15:1515:15
Upton15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall15:4015:40
Neston15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Shotton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall16:1516:15
Upton16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall16:4316:43
Neston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall17:1617:16
Upton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall17:5317:53
Neston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales15:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Neston15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall15:1515:15
Bidston15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4015:40
Wrexham Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Neston16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall16:1516:15
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:43BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4316:43
Wrexham Central17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall17:1617:16
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:53BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:5317:53
Wrexham Central18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us