hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Haslemere railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU27 1DB
Advertisement

Haslemere Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains15:491London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere15:4815:49
Petersfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:552London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere15:4515:55
Liphook16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liphook (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liphook
Liss16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Liss (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Liss
Petersfield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Bedhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Hilsea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:022Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere16:0016:02
Guildford16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:153Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Haslemere16:1516:15
Godalming16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Godalming (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Godalming
Farncombe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Farncombe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Farncombe
Guildford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Worplesdon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Worplesdon
Woking16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:211London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Haslemere16:2016:21
Petersfield16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Petersfield (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Petersfield
Havant16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Havant (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Havant
Fratton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Fratton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:323Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Haslemere16:3116:32
Guildford16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Guildford (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Guildford
Woking16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains16:002Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere16:0016:02
London Waterloo16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:153Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liss
Liphook16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere16:1516:15
London Waterloo17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:162London WaterlooHaslemereCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Witley
Haslemere16:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:201London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Guildford16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Haslemere16:2016:21
Portsmouth Harbour17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2017-11-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:313Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Havant
Petersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere16:3116:32
London Waterloo17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-11-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:452London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Haslemere arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Haslemere (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere arrivals from Godalming
Haslemere16:4516:55
Portsmouth & Southsea17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2017-11-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Haslemere departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us