hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland19:38Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:3819:38
Tame Bridge Parkway19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Landywood
Cannock20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Cannock
Hednesford20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Hednesford (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Town (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:41WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4119:41
Perry Barr19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:5720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:07Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:0720:07
Perry Barr20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1320:13
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:50WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:5020:50
Perry Barr20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:13Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:13
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland19:38Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:3819:38
Rugeley Trent Valley20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:41WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4119:41
Wolverhampton20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:07Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:0720:07
Birmingham New Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street19:4519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1320:13
Walsall20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:50WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:5020:50
Birmingham New Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:13Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1321:13
Walsall21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us