hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:52Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hoscar06:5206:52
Burscough Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar07:0907:09
Parbold07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Daisy Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Salford Crescent07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Huddersfield
Hoscar07:5707:57
Burscough Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Manchester Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hoscar09:4009:40
Burscough Bridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar10:1010:10
Parbold10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar11:1011:10
Parbold11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:52Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52
Southport07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:09SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0907:09
Manchester Victoria08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:57HuddersfieldSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Huddersfield06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Atherton
Hindley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar07:5707:57
Southport08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar09:4009:40
Southport10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2017-11-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:10SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:1010:10
Manchester Victoria11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:10SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2017-11-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:1011:10
Manchester Victoria12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2017-11-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us