hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:452LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth23:4523:45
Weeton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Tue 2017-11-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Tue 2017-11-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Tue 2017-11-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:222LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth06:2206:22
Weeton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:281HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Harrogate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth06:2706:28
Headingley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:322LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth06:3206:32
Harrogate06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:442LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth06:4406:44
Weeton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:461HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Harrogate06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth06:4606:46
Headingley06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern23:452LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth23:4523:45
Harrogate00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Tue 2017-11-21 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:222LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:2206:22
York07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:271HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Harrogate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth06:2706:28
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:322LeedsHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth06:3206:32
Harrogate06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:442LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:4406:44
York07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2017-11-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:461HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Harrogate06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth06:4606:46
Leeds07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T035Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us