hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Thameslink22:591LutonSutton LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden22:5922:59
St Albans City23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Bhwood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Bhwood (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Bhwood
Mill Hill Bway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Bway (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Bway
Hendon23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstd Tlk23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstd Tlk (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstd Tlk
Kentish Town23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
Lndn St Pncrs23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blkfriars23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blkfriars
Elephant & Cstle23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Cstle (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Cstle
Herne Hill23:5800:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Herne Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tulse Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Streatham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Streatham
Tooting00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tooting (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tooting
Haydons Road00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haydons Road (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Merton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to South Merton
Morden South00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Morden South (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Morden South
St Helier00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Helier (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Helier
Sutton Common00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton Common (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Sutton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Sutton
Sutton London00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton London (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton London
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:012Sutton LondonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Sutton London21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton London
Harpenden23:0123:01
Luton Airport Pw23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Bedford23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:052BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden23:0523:05
Luton Airport Pw23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:151BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden23:1523:15
St Albans City23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Bhwood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Bhwood (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Bhwood
Mill Hill Bway23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Bway (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Bway
Hendon23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstd Tlk23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstd Tlk (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstd Tlk
Kentish Town23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
Lndn St Pncrs23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Lndn St Pncrs (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Lndn St Pncrs
Farringdon23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blkfriars00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blkfriars (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blkfriars
East Croydon00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:5300:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill01:1401:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks01:1801:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Brighton01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:272Sutton LondonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Sutton London21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton London
Harpenden23:2723:27
Luton Airport Pw23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:332BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden23:3323:33
Luton Airport Pw23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Pw (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Pw
Luton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington Beds23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington Beds (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington Beds
Flitwick23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Thameslink22:591LutonSutton LondonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden22:5922:59
Sutton London00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton London (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton London
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:012Sutton LondonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Sutton London21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton London
West Sutton21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Helier
Morden South21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Morden South
South Merton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon21:3221:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tooting
Streatham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill21:5321:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Jn22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Jn to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Loughborough Jn
Elephant & Cstle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Cstle to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Cstle
London Blkfriars22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blkfriars
Farringdon22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Kentish Town22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstd Tlk22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Cricklewood22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Bway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Elstree & Bhwood22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Radlett22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:0123:01
Bedford23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:052BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blkfriars22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blkfriars
Farringdon22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:0523:05
Bedford23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:151BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington Beds22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington Beds to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington Beds
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Pw23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Pw to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Pw
Harpenden23:1523:15
Brighton01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:272Sutton LondonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Sutton London21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton London
West Sutton21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Helier
Morden South21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Morden South
South Merton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon22:0222:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tooting
Streatham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Jn22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Jn to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Loughborough Jn
Elephant & Cstle22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Cstle to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Cstle
London Blkfriars22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blkfriars
Farringdon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
Kentish Town22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstd Tlk22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
Cricklewood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Bway23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Bway to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Bway
Elstree & Bhwood23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Bhwood to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Bhwood
Radlett23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:2723:27
Bedford00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:332BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blkfriars22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blkfriars to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blkfriars
Farringdon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
Lndn St Pncrs23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lndn St Pncrs to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Lndn St Pncrs
West Hampstd Tlk23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstd Tlk to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstd Tlk
St Albans City23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sat 2017-09-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:3323:33
Bedford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2017-09-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us