hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Thameslink23:151BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden23:1523:15
St Albans City23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancrs23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancrs (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Coulsdon South (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Merstham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Merstham
Redhill00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:272Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Sutton (London)21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Harpenden23:2723:27
Luton Airport Parkway23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:332BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden23:3323:33
Luton Airport Parkway23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:431BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden23:4323:43
St Albans City23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancrs00:2200:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancrs (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancrs
Farringdon00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Coulsdon South01:1701:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Coulsdon South (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Merstham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Merstham
Redhill01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Horley01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges01:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:592Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Sutton (London)22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Harpenden23:5923:59
Luton Airport Parkway00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2017-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2017-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Thameslink00:032BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden00:0300:03
Luton Airport Parkway00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Thameslink23:151BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:1523:15
Three Bridges01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:272Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Sutton (London)21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Morden South
South Merton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tooting
Streatham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancrs
Kentish Town22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:2723:27
Bedford00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:332BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancrs
West Hampstead Thameslink23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:3323:33
Bedford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:431BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:4323:43
Three Bridges01:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2017-11-21 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:592Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Sutton (London)22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Morden South
South Merton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tooting
Streatham22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancrs
Kentish Town23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2017-11-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:5923:59
Bedford00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2017-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Thameslink00:032BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancrs23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancrs
West Hampstead Thameslink23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2017-11-22 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden00:0300:03
Bedford00:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2017-11-22 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us