hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern19:192Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Bognor Regis18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Bognor Regis
Hove19:1919:19
Burgess Hill19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:3819:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:213London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove19:2019:21
Portslade19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Shoreham By Sea19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham By Sea
Lancing19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington
Goring By Sea19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring By Sea
Angmering19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:251HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove19:25
Brighton19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:333BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3219:33
Aldrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham By Sea19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham By Sea
Lancing19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington
Goring By Sea20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring By Sea
Angmering20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Emsworth20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Cosham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Cosham
Fareham20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Swanwick
Southampton Ctl21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:352LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove19:3419:35
Brighton19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:442Portsmouth HbrBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Portsmouth Hbr18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Hove19:4319:44
Brighton19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern19:171BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:192Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Bognor Regis18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring By Sea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring By Sea
Durrington18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington
West Worthing19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham By Sea19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Hove19:1919:19
London Victoria20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:203London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hove19:2019:21
Littlehampton19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:323BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3219:33
Southampton Ctl21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:342LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring By Sea19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring By Sea
Durrington19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington
West Worthing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham By Sea19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Southwick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove19:3419:35
Brighton19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:432Portsmouth HbrBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Angmering19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Worthing19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham By Sea19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Southwick19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Portslade19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove19:4319:44
Brighton19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us