hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hooton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ellesmere Port & Neston
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH66 7NL
Advertisement

Hooton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail23:293Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton departures
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Hooton23:2923:29
Eastham Rake23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Eastham Rake (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bromborough (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Spital (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Spital
Port Sunlight23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Port Sunlight (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Bebington (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Rock Ferry (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Green Lane (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Moorfields (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool L S Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Merseyrail23:293Ellesmere PortBirkenhead Hamilton SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton arrivals
Ellesmere Port23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Hooton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Hooton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Hooton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton23:2923:29
Birkenhead Hamilton Square00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2017-11-21 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:453ChesterHootonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hooton arrivals
Chester23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Hooton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Chester
Bache23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Hooton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Tue 2017-11-21 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hooton arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton23:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us