hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hook railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hart
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
RG27 9HS
Advertisement

Hook Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains14:14London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook14:1414:14
Basingstoke14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook14:2314:23
Winchfield14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking14:5014:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Surbiton15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:14London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook15:1415:14
Basingstoke15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook15:2315:23
Winchfield15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking15:5015:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Surbiton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:14London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Hook16:1416:14
Basingstoke16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook departures
Basingstoke16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook16:2316:23
Winchfield16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Winchfield (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Winchfield
Fleet16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Fleet (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Fleet
Farnborough (Main)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Brookwood (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Brookwood
Woking16:5016:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Woking
Surbiton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Surbiton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Wimbledon (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Clapham Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
South West Trains14:14London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Woking13:4213:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook14:1414:14
Basingstoke14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook14:2314:23
London Waterloo15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:14London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Woking14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook15:1415:14
Basingstoke15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook15:2315:23
London Waterloo16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:14London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
London Waterloo15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Surbiton
Woking15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Woking
Brookwood15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Fleet
Winchfield16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Winchfield
Hook16:1416:14
Basingstoke16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Basingstoke (Sun 2017-11-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:23BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hook arrivals
Basingstoke16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Hook (Sun 2017-11-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook16:2316:23
London Waterloo17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to London Waterloo (Sun 2017-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hook departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us