desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
21:19Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway20:30
Aylesbury20:3420:35
Stoke Mandeville20:3920:39
Wendover20:4320:43
Great Missenden20:4920:49
Amersham <Lul>20:5620:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:0021:00
Chorleywood <Lul>21:0321:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:0821:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:1821:19
London Marylebone21:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:2421:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:3421:34
Chorleywood <Lul>21:3921:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:4321:43
Amersham <Lul>21:4721:47
Great Missenden21:5321:54
Wendover22:0022:00
Stoke Mandeville22:0422:04
Aylesbury22:0822:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:49AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Aylesbury21:05
Stoke Mandeville21:0921:09
Wendover21:1321:13
Great Missenden21:1921:19
Amersham <Lul>21:2621:26
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:3021:30
Chorleywood <Lul>21:3321:33
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:3821:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:4821:49
London Marylebone22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:5421:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:0422:04
Chorleywood <Lul>22:0922:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:1322:13
Amersham <Lul>22:1722:17
Great Missenden22:2322:24
Wendover22:3022:30
Stoke Mandeville22:3422:34
Aylesbury22:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:19Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway21:30
Aylesbury21:3421:35
Stoke Mandeville21:3921:39
Wendover21:4321:43
Great Missenden21:4921:49
Amersham <Lul>21:5621:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:0022:00
Chorleywood <Lul>22:0322:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:0822:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>22:1822:19
London Marylebone22:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:39London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
London Marylebone22:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>22:3922:39
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:4922:49
Chorleywood <Lul>22:5422:54
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:5822:58
Amersham <Lul>23:0223:02
Great Missenden23:0823:09
Wendover23:1523:15
Stoke Mandeville23:1923:19
Aylesbury23:2323:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway23:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd August
21:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:2421:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:3421:34
Chorleywood <Lul>21:3921:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:4321:43
Amersham <Lul>21:4721:47
Great Missenden21:5321:54
Wendover22:0022:00
Stoke Mandeville22:0422:04
Aylesbury22:0822:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:48AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Aylesbury21:05
Stoke Mandeville21:0921:09
Wendover21:1321:13
Great Missenden21:1921:19
Amersham <Lul>21:2621:26
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>21:3021:30
Chorleywood <Lul>21:3321:33
Rickmansworth <Lul>21:3821:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:4821:49
London Marylebone22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
21:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDep
London Marylebone21:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>21:5421:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:0422:04
Chorleywood <Lul>22:0922:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:1322:13
Amersham <Lul>22:1722:17
Great Missenden22:2322:24
Wendover22:3022:30
Stoke Mandeville22:3422:34
Aylesbury22:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:18Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway21:30
Aylesbury21:3421:35
Stoke Mandeville21:3921:39
Wendover21:4321:43
Great Missenden21:4921:49
Amersham <Lul>21:5621:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:0022:00
Chorleywood <Lul>22:0322:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:0822:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>22:1822:19
London Marylebone22:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
22:39London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
London Marylebone22:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>22:3922:39
Rickmansworth <Lul>22:4922:49
Chorleywood <Lul>22:5422:54
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>22:5822:58
Amersham <Lul>23:0223:02
Great Missenden23:0823:09
Wendover23:1523:15
Stoke Mandeville23:1923:19
Aylesbury23:2323:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway23:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
23:18Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway22:30
Aylesbury22:3422:35
Stoke Mandeville22:3922:39
Wendover22:4322:43
Great Missenden22:4922:49
Amersham <Lul>22:5622:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>23:0023:00
Chorleywood <Lul>23:0323:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>23:0823:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>23:1823:19
London Marylebone23:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1contact us