hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways10:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill10:3110:32
London Marylebone10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill10:3910:39
Rickmansworth10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:02Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:0111:02
London Marylebone11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:0911:09
Rickmansworth11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:32AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3111:32
London Marylebone11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3911:39
Rickmansworth11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Chiltern Railways10:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill10:3110:32
London Marylebone10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill10:3910:39
Aylesbury11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2017-11-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:0111:02
London Marylebone11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:09London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:0911:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:31AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3111:32
London Marylebone11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Tue 2017-11-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:39London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Tue 2017-11-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill11:3911:39
Aylesbury12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Tue 2017-11-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us