hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Chiltern Railways06:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:0106:01
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:34Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:3306:34
London Marylebone06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:45London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:4506:45
Rickmansworth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Mon 2017-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2017-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Mon 2017-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Mon 2017-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Mon 2017-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2017-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:51AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:5006:51
London Marylebone07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-10-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:04London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
London Marylebone06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:0407:04
Rickmansworth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Rickmansworth (Mon 2017-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2017-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Amersham (Mon 2017-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Amersham
Great Missenden07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Great Missenden (Mon 2017-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Great Missenden
Wendover07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Wendover (Mon 2017-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2017-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury07:4907:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:23AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill departures
Aylesbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:2207:23
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-10-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Chiltern Railways06:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:0106:01
London Marylebone06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:33Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Vale Parkway to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Aylesbury05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:3306:34
London Marylebone06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:45London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:4506:45
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-10-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill06:5006:51
London Marylebone07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-10-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:04London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
London Marylebone06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from London Marylebone
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:0407:04
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to Aylesbury Vale Parkway (Mon 2017-10-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to Aylesbury Vale Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:22AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals
Aylesbury06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & L Und07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2017-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill07:2207:23
London Marylebone07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2017-10-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-On-The-Hill departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us