Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
09:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:57
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>09:0909:09
Rickmansworth <Lul>09:1909:19
Chorleywood <Lul>09:2409:24
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>09:2809:28
Amersham <Lul>09:3209:32
Great Missenden09:3809:39
Wendover09:4509:45
Stoke Mandeville09:4909:49
Aylesbury09:59
09:17Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:25
Aylesbury08:2908:30
Stoke Mandeville08:3408:34
Wendover08:3808:38
Great Missenden08:4408:44
Amersham <Lul>08:5108:51
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>08:5508:55
Chorleywood <Lul>09:0009:00
Rickmansworth <Lul>09:0609:06
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>09:1709:17
London Marylebone09:33
09:39London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>09:3909:39
Rickmansworth <Lul>09:4909:49
Chorleywood <Lul>09:5409:54
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>09:5809:58
Amersham <Lul>10:0210:02
Great Missenden10:0810:09
Wendover10:1510:15
Stoke Mandeville10:1910:19
Aylesbury10:2310:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway10:36
09:48Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:57
Aylesbury09:0109:02
Stoke Mandeville09:0609:06
Wendover09:1009:10
Great Missenden09:1609:16
Amersham <Lul>09:2309:23
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>09:2709:27
Chorleywood <Lul>09:3209:32
Rickmansworth <Lul>09:3809:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>09:4809:49
London Marylebone10:05
09:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>09:5409:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>10:0410:04
Chorleywood <Lul>10:0910:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>10:1310:13
Amersham <Lul>10:1710:17
Great Missenden10:2310:24
Wendover10:3010:30
Stoke Mandeville10:3410:34
Aylesbury10:44
10:18Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway09:27
Aylesbury09:3109:32
Stoke Mandeville09:3609:36
Wendover09:4009:40
Great Missenden09:4609:46
Amersham <Lul>09:5309:53
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>09:5709:57
Chorleywood <Lul>10:0210:02
Rickmansworth <Lul>10:0810:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>10:1810:19
London Marylebone10:35
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
08:57Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:05
Aylesbury08:0908:10
Stoke Mandeville08:1408:15
Wendover08:1908:19
Great Missenden08:2508:25
Amersham <Lul>08:3108:32
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>08:3608:36
Chorleywood <Lul>08:4108:41
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>08:5608:57
London Marylebone09:12
09:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone08:57
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>09:0909:09
Rickmansworth <Lul>09:1909:19
Chorleywood <Lul>09:2409:24
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>09:2809:28
Amersham <Lul>09:3209:32
Great Missenden09:3809:39
Wendover09:4509:45
Stoke Mandeville09:4909:49
Aylesbury09:59
09:17Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:25
Aylesbury08:2908:30
Stoke Mandeville08:3408:34
Wendover08:3808:38
Great Missenden08:4408:44
Amersham <Lul>08:5108:51
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>08:5508:55
Chorleywood <Lul>09:0009:00
Rickmansworth <Lul>09:0609:06
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>09:1709:17
London Marylebone09:33
09:39London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>09:3909:39
Rickmansworth <Lul>09:4909:49
Chorleywood <Lul>09:5409:54
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>09:5809:58
Amersham <Lul>10:0210:02
Great Missenden10:0810:09
Wendover10:1510:15
Stoke Mandeville10:1910:19
Aylesbury10:2310:24
Aylesbury Vale Parkway10:36
09:49Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:57
Aylesbury09:0109:02
Stoke Mandeville09:0609:06
Wendover09:1009:10
Great Missenden09:1609:16
Amersham <Lul>09:2309:23
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>09:2709:27
Chorleywood <Lul>09:3209:32
Rickmansworth <Lul>09:3809:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>09:4809:49
London Marylebone10:05
09:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone09:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>09:5409:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>10:0410:04
Chorleywood <Lul>10:0910:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>10:1310:13
Amersham <Lul>10:1710:17
Great Missenden10:2310:24
Wendover10:3010:30
Stoke Mandeville10:3410:34
Aylesbury10:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us