hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways18:24London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
London Marylebne18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und18:2418:24
Rickmanswrth Und18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Rickmanswrth Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Rickmanswrth Und
Chorleywood Und18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham Und18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Amersham Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Amersham Und
Great Missenden18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2017-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Wendover (Mon 2017-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2017-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:34Aylesbury ValepwLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
Aylesbury Valepw17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Valepw to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury Valepw
Harrow-Hill Und18:3318:34
London Marylebne18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:55London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
London Marylebne18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und18:5518:55
Chorleywood Und19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham Und19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Amersham Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Amersham Und
Great Missenden19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Wendover (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:05AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
Aylesbury18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Harrow-Hill Und19:0519:05
London Marylebne19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:11London MarylebneAylesbury ValepwCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
London Marylebne18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und19:1119:11
Rickmanswrth Und19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Rickmanswrth Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Rickmanswrth Und
Chorleywood Und19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & L Und19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Chalfont & L Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Chalfont & L Und
Amersham Und19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Amersham Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Amersham Und
Great Missenden19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Great Missenden (Mon 2017-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Great Missenden
Wendover19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Wendover (Mon 2017-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2017-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury
Aylesbury Valepw20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury Valepw (Mon 2017-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury Valepw
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:31Aylesbury ValepwLondon MarylebneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und departures
Aylesbury Valepw18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Valepw to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury Valepw
Harrow-Hill Und19:3019:31
London Marylebne19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways18:24London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
London Marylebne18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und18:2418:24
Aylesbury19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:33Aylesbury ValepwLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
Aylesbury Valepw17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Valepw to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury Valepw
Aylesbury17:3817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham Und18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Amersham Und
Chalfont & L Und18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmanswrth Und18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmanswrth Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Rickmanswrth Und
Harrow-Hill Und18:3318:34
London Marylebne18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:55London MarylebneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
London Marylebne18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und18:5518:55
Aylesbury19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:05AylesburyLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
Aylesbury18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham Und18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Amersham Und
Chalfont & L Und18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmanswrth Und18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmanswrth Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Rickmanswrth Und
Harrow-Hill Und19:0519:05
London Marylebne19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:11London MarylebneAylesbury ValepwCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
London Marylebne18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebne to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from London Marylebne
Harrow-Hill Und19:1119:11
Aylesbury Valepw20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to Aylesbury Valepw (Mon 2017-06-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to Aylesbury Valepw
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways19:30Aylesbury ValepwLondon MarylebneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow-Hill Und arrivals
Aylesbury Valepw18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury Valepw to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury Valepw
Aylesbury18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham Und19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Amersham Und
Chalfont & L Und19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & L Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chalfont & L Und
Chorleywood Und19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmanswrth Und19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmanswrth Und to Harrow-Hill Und (Mon 2017-06-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und arrivals from Rickmanswrth Und
Harrow-Hill Und19:3019:31
London Marylebne19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-Hill Und to London Marylebne (Mon 2017-06-26 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow-Hill Und departures to London Marylebne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-06-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us