desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
12:19AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury11:35
Stoke Mandeville11:3911:39
Wendover11:4311:43
Great Missenden11:4911:49
Amersham <Lul>11:5611:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>12:0012:00
Chorleywood <Lul>12:0312:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>12:0812:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>12:1812:19
London Marylebone12:35
12:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone12:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>12:2412:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>12:3412:34
Chorleywood <Lul>12:3912:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>12:4312:43
Amersham <Lul>12:4712:47
Great Missenden12:5312:54
Wendover13:0013:00
Stoke Mandeville13:0413:04
Aylesbury13:0813:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway13:18
12:49Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway12:00
Aylesbury12:0412:05
Stoke Mandeville12:0912:09
Wendover12:1312:13
Great Missenden12:1912:19
Amersham <Lul>12:2612:26
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>12:3012:30
Chorleywood <Lul>12:3312:33
Rickmansworth <Lul>12:3812:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>12:4812:49
London Marylebone13:05
12:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone12:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>12:5412:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>13:0413:04
Chorleywood <Lul>13:0913:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>13:1313:13
Amersham <Lul>13:1713:17
Great Missenden13:2313:24
Wendover13:3013:30
Stoke Mandeville13:3413:34
Aylesbury13:41
13:19AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury12:35
Stoke Mandeville12:3912:39
Wendover12:4312:43
Great Missenden12:4912:49
Amersham <Lul>12:5612:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>13:0013:00
Chorleywood <Lul>13:0313:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>13:0813:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>13:1813:19
London Marylebone13:35
13:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone13:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>13:2413:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>13:3413:34
Chorleywood <Lul>13:3913:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>13:4313:43
Amersham <Lul>13:4713:47
Great Missenden13:5313:54
Wendover14:0014:00
Stoke Mandeville14:0414:04
Aylesbury14:0814:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway14:18
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
12:18AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury11:35
Stoke Mandeville11:3911:39
Wendover11:4311:43
Great Missenden11:4911:49
Amersham <Lul>11:5611:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>12:0012:00
Chorleywood <Lul>12:0312:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>12:0812:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>12:1812:19
London Marylebone12:35
12:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone12:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>12:2412:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>12:3412:34
Chorleywood <Lul>12:3912:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>12:4312:43
Amersham <Lul>12:4712:47
Great Missenden12:5312:54
Wendover13:0013:00
Stoke Mandeville13:0413:04
Aylesbury13:0813:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway13:18
12:48Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway12:00
Aylesbury12:0412:05
Stoke Mandeville12:0912:09
Wendover12:1312:13
Great Missenden12:1912:19
Amersham <Lul>12:2612:26
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>12:3012:30
Chorleywood <Lul>12:3312:33
Rickmansworth <Lul>12:3812:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>12:4812:49
London Marylebone13:05
12:54London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone12:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>12:5412:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>13:0413:04
Chorleywood <Lul>13:0913:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>13:1313:13
Amersham <Lul>13:1713:17
Great Missenden13:2313:24
Wendover13:3013:30
Stoke Mandeville13:3413:34
Aylesbury13:41
13:18AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury12:35
Stoke Mandeville12:3912:39
Wendover12:4312:43
Great Missenden12:4912:49
Amersham <Lul>12:5612:56
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>13:0013:00
Chorleywood <Lul>13:0313:03
Rickmansworth <Lul>13:0813:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>13:1813:19
London Marylebone13:35
13:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone13:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>13:2413:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>13:3413:34
Chorleywood <Lul>13:3913:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>13:4313:43
Amersham <Lul>13:4713:47
Great Missenden13:5313:54
Wendover14:0014:00
Stoke Mandeville14:0414:04
Aylesbury14:0814:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway14:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1contact us