desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
00:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone23:57
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>00:0900:09
Rickmansworth <Lul>00:1900:19
Chorleywood <Lul>00:2400:24
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>00:2800:28
Amersham <Lul>00:3200:32
Great Missenden00:3800:39
Wendover00:4500:45
Stoke Mandeville00:4900:49
Aylesbury00:56
06:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:15
Aylesbury05:1905:20
Stoke Mandeville05:2405:25
Wendover05:2905:29
Great Missenden05:3505:36
Amersham <Lul>05:4205:43
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>06:0106:01
London Marylebone06:16
06:33Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:44
Aylesbury05:4805:49
Stoke Mandeville05:5305:54
Wendover05:5805:58
Great Missenden06:0406:04
Amersham <Lul>06:1006:11
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>06:1506:15
Chorleywood <Lul>06:1806:18
Rickmansworth <Lul>06:2306:23
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>06:3306:34
London Marylebone06:49
06:45London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone06:33
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>06:4506:45
Rickmansworth <Lul>06:5506:55
Chorleywood <Lul>07:0007:00
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>07:0407:04
Amersham <Lul>07:0807:08
Great Missenden07:1407:15
Wendover07:2107:21
Stoke Mandeville07:2507:25
Aylesbury07:2907:30
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:39
06:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury06:07
Stoke Mandeville06:1106:11
Wendover06:1506:15
Great Missenden06:2106:21
Amersham <Lul>06:2806:28
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>06:3206:32
Chorleywood <Lul>06:3506:35
Rickmansworth <Lul>06:4006:40
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>06:5006:51
London Marylebone07:07
07:15London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:03
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>07:1507:15
Rickmansworth <Lul>07:2507:25
Chorleywood <Lul>07:3007:30
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>07:3407:34
Amersham <Lul>07:3807:38
Great Missenden07:4407:45
Wendover07:5107:52
Stoke Mandeville07:5607:57
Aylesbury08:0208:14
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:22
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
00:09London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone23:57
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>00:0900:09
Rickmansworth <Lul>00:1900:19
Chorleywood <Lul>00:2400:24
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>00:2800:28
Amersham <Lul>00:3200:32
Great Missenden00:3800:39
Wendover00:4500:45
Stoke Mandeville00:4900:49
Aylesbury00:56
06:01Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:15
Aylesbury05:1905:20
Stoke Mandeville05:2405:25
Wendover05:2905:29
Great Missenden05:3505:36
Amersham <Lul>05:4205:43
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>06:0106:01
London Marylebone06:16
06:33Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway05:44
Aylesbury05:4805:49
Stoke Mandeville05:5305:54
Wendover05:5805:58
Great Missenden06:0406:04
Amersham <Lul>06:1006:11
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>06:1506:15
Chorleywood <Lul>06:1806:18
Rickmansworth <Lul>06:2306:23
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>06:3306:34
London Marylebone06:49
06:45London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone06:33
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>06:4506:45
Rickmansworth <Lul>06:5506:55
Chorleywood <Lul>07:0007:00
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>07:0407:04
Amersham <Lul>07:0807:08
Great Missenden07:1407:15
Wendover07:2107:21
Stoke Mandeville07:2507:25
Aylesbury07:2907:30
Aylesbury Vale Parkway07:39
06:50AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury06:07
Stoke Mandeville06:1106:11
Wendover06:1506:15
Great Missenden06:2106:21
Amersham <Lul>06:2806:28
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>06:3206:32
Chorleywood <Lul>06:3506:35
Rickmansworth <Lul>06:4006:40
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>06:5006:51
London Marylebone07:07
07:15London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone07:03
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>07:1507:15
Rickmansworth <Lul>07:2507:25
Chorleywood <Lul>07:3007:30
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>07:3407:34
Amersham <Lul>07:3807:38
Great Missenden07:4407:45
Wendover07:5107:52
Stoke Mandeville07:5607:57
Aylesbury08:0208:14
Aylesbury Vale Parkway08:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Website by A1contact us
..