Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA1 1BB
Wikipedia - Harrow-on-the-Hill railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow on the Hill Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Harrow-on-the-Hill Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
15:48Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway14:57
Aylesbury15:0115:02
Stoke Mandeville15:0615:06
Wendover15:1015:10
Great Missenden15:1615:16
Amersham <Lul>15:2315:23
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>15:2715:27
Chorleywood <Lul>15:3215:32
Rickmansworth <Lul>15:3815:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>15:4815:49
London Marylebone16:05
15:54London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone15:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>15:5415:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>16:0416:04
Chorleywood <Lul>16:0916:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>16:1316:13
Amersham <Lul>16:1716:17
Great Missenden16:2316:24
Wendover16:3016:30
Stoke Mandeville16:3416:34
Aylesbury16:3816:39
Aylesbury Vale Parkway16:48
16:18AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury15:32
Stoke Mandeville15:3615:36
Wendover15:4015:40
Great Missenden15:4615:46
Amersham <Lul>15:5315:53
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>15:5715:57
Chorleywood <Lul>16:0216:02
Rickmansworth <Lul>16:0816:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>16:1816:19
London Marylebone16:35
16:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>16:2416:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>16:3416:34
Chorleywood <Lul>16:3916:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>16:4316:43
Amersham <Lul>16:4716:47
Great Missenden16:5316:54
Wendover17:0017:00
Stoke Mandeville17:0417:04
Aylesbury17:0817:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway17:18
16:48Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway15:57
Aylesbury16:0116:02
Stoke Mandeville16:0616:06
Wendover16:1016:10
Great Missenden16:1616:16
Amersham <Lul>16:2316:23
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>16:2716:27
Chorleywood <Lul>16:3216:32
Rickmansworth <Lul>16:3816:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>16:4816:49
London Marylebone17:05
16:54London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>16:5416:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>17:0417:04
Chorleywood <Lul>17:0917:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>17:1317:13
Amersham <Lul>17:1717:17
Great Missenden17:2317:24
Wendover17:3017:30
Stoke Mandeville17:3417:34
Aylesbury17:3817:39
Aylesbury Vale Parkway17:48
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
15:49Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway14:57
Aylesbury15:0115:02
Stoke Mandeville15:0615:06
Wendover15:1015:10
Great Missenden15:1615:16
Amersham <Lul>15:2315:23
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>15:2715:27
Chorleywood <Lul>15:3215:32
Rickmansworth <Lul>15:3815:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>15:4815:49
London Marylebone16:05
15:54London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone15:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>15:5415:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>16:0416:04
Chorleywood <Lul>16:0916:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>16:1316:13
Amersham <Lul>16:1716:17
Great Missenden16:2316:24
Wendover16:3016:30
Stoke Mandeville16:3416:34
Aylesbury16:3816:39
Aylesbury Vale Parkway16:48
16:19AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury15:32
Stoke Mandeville15:3615:36
Wendover15:4015:40
Great Missenden15:4615:46
Amersham <Lul>15:5315:53
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>15:5715:57
Chorleywood <Lul>16:0216:02
Rickmansworth <Lul>16:0816:08
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>16:1816:19
London Marylebone16:35
16:24London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:12
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>16:2416:24
Rickmansworth <Lul>16:3416:34
Chorleywood <Lul>16:3916:39
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>16:4316:43
Amersham <Lul>16:4716:47
Great Missenden16:5316:54
Wendover17:0017:00
Stoke Mandeville17:0417:04
Aylesbury17:0817:09
Aylesbury Vale Parkway17:18
16:49Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Aylesbury Vale Parkway15:57
Aylesbury16:0116:02
Stoke Mandeville16:0616:06
Wendover16:1016:10
Great Missenden16:1616:16
Amersham <Lul>16:2316:23
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>16:2716:27
Chorleywood <Lul>16:3216:32
Rickmansworth <Lul>16:3816:38
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>16:4816:49
London Marylebone17:05
16:54London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
London Marylebone16:42
Harrow-On-The-Hill <Lul>16:5416:54
Rickmansworth <Lul>17:0417:04
Chorleywood <Lul>17:0917:09
Chalfont & Latimer <Lul>17:1317:13
Amersham <Lul>17:1717:17
Great Missenden17:2317:24
Wendover17:3017:30
Stoke Mandeville17:3417:34
Aylesbury17:3817:39
Aylesbury Vale Parkway17:48
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 114Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us